Page 1 of 2 12 LastLast
Results 1 to 10 of 12

Thread: Tita1_NAGRA2_For all cams.zip

  1. #1
    VIP Member
    Join Date
    31-03-2005
    Location
    Paradise City
    Posts
    153
    Uploads
    269

    Re: Tita1_NAGRA2_For all cams.zip

    Yes working in Magic

  2. #2

    Re: Tita1_NAGRA2_For all cams.zip

    Working great on Joker cam

    Thanks

  3. #3
    Junior Member
    Join Date
    24-04-2006
    Posts
    22
    Uploads
    13

    Re: Tita1_NAGRA2_For all cams.zip

    Fortec 5100 Diamond (NO original firmware, Al7bar soft)
    Dragon Cam/T-rex (original firmware)
    Titanium Blue (with Tita1_NAGRA2_For all cams.zip )

    Why don't work?

  4. #4

    D+ cleared on Joker cam but....

    With this file I can clear D+ but unfortunately I cannot clear TPS. Can anybody modify the file please or upload another?
    Joker Cam Firmware V1.02
    Titanium 1

  5. #5
    Junior Member
    Join Date
    24-04-2006
    Posts
    22
    Uploads
    13

    Re: Tita1_NAGRA2_For all cams.zip

    Is there any tool to edit this files??

    A program to edit the hex file?

    Cheers

  6. #6
    Junior Member
    Join Date
    24-04-2006
    Posts
    22
    Uploads
    13

    Re: Tita1_NAGRA2_For all cams.zip

    winhex or similar tool?

  7. #7
    Junior Member
    Join Date
    16-05-2005
    Posts
    23
    Uploads
    0

    Re: Tita1_NAGRA2_For all cams.zip

    i am doing something wrong when i programme the tit 1 (blue one) i tested on joker v1.02 and matrix 1.210. i did select the ident 4101 and the default ident 4101 with the tita1 nagra2 uptader ( is all that i have to do) and write. than with the joker cam v1.02 i selected all in cam module but black picture. with matrix 1.210 black picture.

    don't tell me that i can change my matrix ( i know ) but this is for a friend of mine who have these two tit1 and joker.

    any help?

    thanks

  8. #8

    Re: Tita1_NAGRA2_For all cams.zip

    tvcabo ok???????

  9. #9
    New Member
    Join Date
    08-03-2006
    Posts
    3
    Uploads
    0

    Re: Tita1_NAGRA2_For all cams.zip

    This works fine for about 10-40 minutes. Then it goes black(thinks it is scrambled). You have to go up and down on the channel then it comes back. And then all over again.

    Tested Magic Cam with Multi311(penta105), penta120, penta111- all 3 behave the same.
    Titanium Card OS106, atmel
    provider 0101

    Looks like that a portion of the ECM is lost after a while for some reason, and it does not get back in to synch. The code needs to be tweaked a bit. Try logging the data and you will see. This may be the reason why you loose the first byte in the first place.
    :)

  10. #10
    Junior Member
    Join Date
    02-11-2005
    Location
    TIPPERARY
    Posts
    13
    Uploads
    0

    Re: Tita1_NAGRA2_For all cams.zip

    TV cabo ok. but video on demand and movies not clearing. What do i need to do? Dragon cam and loader card.

Page 1 of 2 12 LastLast

Similar Threads

  1. Cams & cas
    By supermike99uk in forum For Sale
    Replies: 0
    Last Post: 05-11-2009, 12:46:01
  2. Sat Receiver and CAMS
    By thomas1000 in forum General Discussions: Satellite Receivers
    Replies: 0
    Last Post: 09-10-2007, 23:02:08
  3. Cams
    By malcolmf in forum English (UK)
    Replies: 0
    Last Post: 10-06-2007, 01:25:34
  4. New to Satellite and CAMS Help
    By thomas1000 in forum Dragon Cam and T-Rex Cam
    Replies: 4
    Last Post: 26-01-2007, 18:28:54
  5. Tita1_NAGRA2_For all cams.zip
    By carlos8020 in forum Titanium Card
    Replies: 1
    Last Post: 27-04-2006, 13:34:27

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •