Matches Broadcast on TV 27-10-10.


Channels and times may change without prior notice


####################################


Wednesday
27/10/2010
AFC U-17 Championship 8:00 Kuwait -- : -- Iraq Round: 2
JAR Stadium
19C
Group D

Wednesday
27/10/2010
WTA Tour Championships - Doha, Qatar 8:00 (3) Kim Clijsters - Belgium -- : -- (6) Jelena Jankovic - Serbia
Wednesday
27/10/2010
AFC U-17 Championship 10:00 Japan -- : -- East Timor Round: 2
Pakhtakor Markaziy Stadium
19C
Group C

Wednesday
27/10/2010
Ukraine Cup 11:00 Poltava FK -- : -- FC Shakhtar Donetsk Round of 16

Wednesday
27/10/2010
AFC U-17 Championship 12:00 China -- : -- United Arab Emirates Round: 2
JAR Stadium
19C
Group D

Wednesday
27/10/2010
Saudi League Div. 1 12:00 Al-jeel -- : -- Al-Riyadh Week: 4
Prince Abdullah bin Jalawi Sports City Stadium
30C
Away match

Wednesday
27/10/2010
UAE League Professional 12:55 Ittihad Kalba -- : -- AlJazira Week: 8
Ittihad Kalba Club Stadium
30C
Away match

Wednesday
27/10/2010
UAE League Professional 13:05 AlWehda -- : -- AlShabab Week: 8
Aal-Nahyan Stadium - Alwehda Club
30C
Away match

Wednesday
27/10/2010
Latvia 1 Division 14:00 Liepaja -- : -- FC Skonto Week: 25
Daugavas Stadions
0C

Wednesday
27/10/2010
AFC U-17 Championship 14:00 Australia -- : -- Viet Nam Round: 2
Pakhtakor Markaziy Stadium
19C
Group C

Wednesday
27/10/2010
WTA Tour Championships - Doha, Qatar 14:00 (2) Vera Zvonareva - Russia -- : -- (8) Victoria Azarenka - Belarus
Wednesday
27/10/2010
Russian Premier League 14:15 Dinamo Moscow -- : -- PFC CSKA Moskva Week: 16
Rearranged from: 8/8/2010
Stadion Dinamo
4C
Home match

Wednesday
27/10/2010
Qatar Stars League 14:30 AlKhor SC -- : -- Lekhwia Week: 8
Al-Khawr Stadium
31C
Away match

Wednesday
27/10/2010
Qatar Stars League 14:30 AlWakra -- : -- AlAhli Week: 8
Saoud Bin Abdulrahman Stadium
31C
Away match

Wednesday
27/10/2010
Kuwaiti League 14:35 Kazma -- : -- AlNasar Week: 6
Al-Sadaqua Walsalam Stadium
28C
Away match

Wednesday
27/10/2010
Egyptian League 15:00 Petrojet -- : -- El Ahly Week: 9
Suez Canal Stadium
23C
Away match

Wednesday
27/10/2010
French League Cup 15:00 Guingamp -- : -- Olympique de Marseille Round 4
Stade du Roudourou
11C

Wednesday
27/10/2010
WTA Tour Championships - Doha, Qatar 15:30 (3) Kim Clijsters - Belgium -- : -- (6) Jelena Jankovic - Serbia
Wednesday
27/10/2010
UAE League Professional 16:00 AlWasl -- : -- AlAin Week: 8
Al-Wasl Club Stadium
29C
Away match

Wednesday
27/10/2010
Ukraine Cup 16:00 Sevastopol PFK -- : -- FC Dinamo Kiev Round of 16
Druzhba Stadium
13C

Wednesday
27/10/2010
Russian Premier League 16:30 FC Spartak Moskva -- : -- Zenit St. Petersburg Week: 16
Rearranged from: 8/8/2010
Olimpiyskiy Kompleks Luzhniki
4C
Home match

Wednesday
27/10/2010
Qatar Stars League 16:45 AlRayyan -- : -- AlArabi Week: 8
Ahmed Bin Ali Stadium
31C
Away match

Wednesday
27/10/2010
ULEB - Euroleague Basketball 16:45 Lietuvos Rytas - Lithuania -- : -- Montepaschi Siena - Italy League
Group C

Wednesday
27/10/2010
French League Cup 16:45 Lille OSC -- : -- Caen Round 4
Stadium Lille Metropole
8C

Wednesday
27/10/2010
Swedish League Allsvenskan 17:00 Hacken -- : -- Malm FF Week: 28
Rambergsvallen
8C
Home match

Wednesday
27/10/2010
Holland Eredivisie League 17:00 Ajax Amsterdam -- : -- SC Heerenveen Week: 11
Amsterdam ArenA
9C
Away match

Wednesday
27/10/2010
Holland Eredivisie League 17:00 De Graafschap -- : -- AZ Alkmaar Week: 11
Stadion De Vijverberg
7C
Away match

Wednesday
27/10/2010
German DFB Pokal 17:00 Hallescher -- : -- MSV Duisburg Round 2

Wednesday
27/10/2010
German DFB Pokal 17:00 Eintracht Frankfurt -- : -- Hamburger SV Round 2
Commerzbank Arena
5C

Wednesday
27/10/2010
German DFB Pokal 17:00 TSG Hoffenheim -- : -- Ingolstadt Round 2
Rhein Neckar Arena Stadion
5C

Wednesday
27/10/2010
German DFB Pokal 17:00 Alemannia Aachen -- : -- FSV Mainz 05 Round 2
Tivoli Stadion
7C

Wednesday
27/10/2010
WTA Tour Championships - Doha, Qatar 17:00 (1) Carolina Wozniacki - Denmark -- : -- (5) Samantha Stosur - Australia
Wednesday
27/10/2010
Egyptian League 17:15 El Zamalek -- : -- Itthad Al Shorta Week: 9
Cairo International Stadium
23C
Away match

Wednesday
27/10/2010
ULEB - Euroleague Basketball 17:15 Efes Pilsen - Turkey -- : -- POWER ELECTRONICS VALENCIA - Spain League
Group D

Wednesday
27/10/2010
Swiss Super League 17:45 FC Zrich -- : -- Luzern Week: 12
Letzigrund
-1C
Away match

Wednesday
27/10/2010
ULEB - Euroleague Basketball 17:45 Prokom Trefl - Poland -- : -- Caja Laboral - Spain League
Group A

Wednesday
27/10/2010
Holland Eredivisie League 18:00 Willem II -- : -- FC Twente Enschede Week: 11
Willem II Stadion
8C
Away match

Wednesday
27/10/2010
ULEB - Euroleague Basketball 18:00 Brose Baskets Bamberg - Germany -- : -- Olympiacos Piraeus - Greece League
Group B

Wednesday
27/10/2010
Spain Copa del Rey 18:00 Real Union -- : -- Sevilla FC Round of 32
Away match

Wednesday
27/10/2010
Spain Copa del Rey 18:00 Logrones -- : -- Valencia Round of 32
Away match

Wednesday
27/10/2010
Austria Bundesliga 18:30 Red Bull Salzburg -- : -- Wacker Tirol Week: 2
Rearranged from: 24/7/2010
Red Bull Arena
-1C

Wednesday
27/10/2010
German DFB Pokal 18:30 Borussia Mnchengladbach -- : -- Bayer 04 Leverkusen Round 2
Borussia-Park
6C

Wednesday
27/10/2010
German DFB Pokal 18:30 Kickers Offenbach -- : -- BV Borussia Dortmund Round 2
Bieberer Berg
5C

Wednesday
27/10/2010
German DFB Pokal 18:30 Elversberg -- : -- FC Nurnberg Round 2

Wednesday
27/10/2010
German DFB Pokal 18:30 VFB Chemnitzer -- : -- VfB Stuttgart Round 2

Wednesday
27/10/2010
ULEB - Euroleague Basketball 18:45 CHOLET BASKET - France -- : -- Regal F.C. Barcelona - Spain League
Group A

Wednesday
27/10/2010
ULEB - Euroleague Basketball 18:45 Partizan - Serbia -- : -- Khimki - Russia League
Group A

Wednesday
27/10/2010
French League Cup 18:45 Olympique Lyonnais -- : -- Paris Saint-Germain Round 4
Stade de Gerland
1C

Wednesday
27/10/2010
Holland Eredivisie League 19:00 Feyenoord Rotterdam -- : -- VVV-Venlo Week: 11
Stadion Feijenoord (De Kuip)
9C
Away match

Wednesday
27/10/2010
Holland Eredivisie League 19:00 Vitesse Arnhem -- : -- PSV Eindhoven Week: 11
Gelredome Stadion
7C
Away match

Wednesday
27/10/2010
Italian Cup 19:00 SS Lazio -- : -- Portogruaro Stage 3
Stadio Olimpico
10C

Wednesday
27/10/2010
Spain Copa del Rey 20:00 Universidad -- : -- Atletico de Madrid Round of 32
Estadio de Gran Canaria
21C
Away match

Wednesday
27/10/2010
Spain Copa del Rey 20:00 Real Betis -- : -- Real Zaragoza Round of 32
Estadio Manuel Ruiz de Lopera
7C
Away match