Matches Broadcast on TV 28-10-10.


Channels and times may change without prior notice


###################################


Thursday
28/10/2010
AFC U-17 Championship 8:00 Indonesia -- : -- Jordan Round: 3
JAR Stadium
18C
Group A

Thursday
28/10/2010
AFC U-17 Championship 8:00 Uzbekistan -- : -- Tajikistan Round: 3
Pakhtakor Markaziy Stadium
18C
Group A

Thursday
28/10/2010
AFC U-17 Championship 12:00 Iran -- : -- Syria Round: 3
Pakhtakor Markaziy Stadium
18C
Group B

Thursday
28/10/2010
AFC U-17 Championship 12:00 North Korea -- : -- Oman Round: 3
JAR Stadium
18C
Group B

Thursday
28/10/2010
WTA Tour Championships - Doha, Qatar 14:00 (5) Samantha Stosur - Australia -- : -- (7) Elena Dementieva - Russia
Thursday
28/10/2010
Qatar Stars League 14:30 AlKhuraitiat -- : -- AlSailiya SC Week: 8
Away match

Thursday
28/10/2010
Qatar Stars League 14:30 AlGarrafa -- : -- Umm salal Week: 8
Thani Bin Jassim Stadium
32C
Away match

Thursday
28/10/2010
Arab Women's Football Cup 15:00 Jordan -- : -- Egypt Final
Bahrain National Stadium
29C

Thursday
28/10/2010
WTA Tour Championships - Doha, Qatar 15:30 (1) Carolina Wozniacki - Denmark -- : -- (4) Francesca Schiavone - Italy
Thursday
28/10/2010
ULEB - Euroleague Basketball 16:30 Cibona Zagreb - Croatia -- : -- Fenerbahce Ulker - Turkey League
Group C

Thursday
28/10/2010
Zain Saudi Professional League 16:45 AlNasr -- : -- AlEttifaq Week: 11
King Fahd International Stadium
26C
Away match

Thursday
28/10/2010
Zain Saudi Professional League 16:45 AlRaed -- : -- AlHilal Week: 11
King Abdullah Sport City Stadium
25C
Away match

Thursday
28/10/2010
Zain Saudi Professional League 16:45 Najran -- : -- AlHazm Week: 11
AlAkhdoud Club Stadium
25C
Away match

Thursday
28/10/2010
Qatar Stars League 16:45 AlSadd -- : -- Qatar Week: 8
Jassim Bin Hamad Stadium
32C
Away match

Thursday
28/10/2010
ULEB - Euroleague Basketball 18:00 Maccabi T.A. - Israel -- : -- Zalgiris Kaunas - Lithuania League
Group A

Thursday
28/10/2010
Spain Copa del Rey 18:00 Alcorcon -- : -- Athletic de Bilbao Round of 32
Estadio Santo Domingo
9C
Away match

Thursday
28/10/2010
ULEB - Euroleague Basketball 18:15 Panathinaikos - Greece -- : -- CSKA MOSCOW - Russia League
Group D

Thursday
28/10/2010
ULEB - Euroleague Basketball 18:45 Real Madrid - Spain -- : -- Unicaja Malaga - Spain League
Group B

Thursday
28/10/2010
Italian Cup 18:45 As Bari -- : -- Torino Stage 3
Stadio San Nicola
9C

Thursday
28/10/2010
ULEB - Euroleague Basketball 19:00 Armani Jeans Milano - Italy -- : -- UNION OLIMPIJA - Slovenia League
Group D

Thursday
28/10/2010
Portugal 2.Liga 19:15 Leixoes SC -- : -- Penafiel Week: 6
Estadio do Mar
11C
Away match

Thursday
28/10/2010
Spain Copa del Rey 20:00 Real Sociedad -- : -- UD Almeria Round of 32
Estadio Anoeta
8C
Away match

Thursday
28/10/2010
Campeonato Brasileiro Srie A 23:00 Fluminense FC -- : -- Gremio Week: 32
Estadio Alberto Oliveira
25C
Home match