Matches Broadcast on TV 29-10-10.


Channels and times may change without prior notice


####################################


Friday
29/10/2010
AFC U-17 Championship 8:00 Viet Nam -- : -- East Timor Round: 3
JAR Stadium
21C
Group C

Friday
29/10/2010
AFC U-17 Championship 8:00 Australia -- : -- Japan Round: 3
Pakhtakor Markaziy Stadium
21C
Group C

Friday
29/10/2010
Women World Volleyball Championship 9:45 Poland -- : -- Japan Round: 1
Group A

Friday
29/10/2010
Women World Volleyball Championship 9:45 Croatia -- : -- Cuba Round: 1
Group C

Friday
29/10/2010
Women World Volleyball Championship 9:45 Turkey -- : -- China Round: 1
Group D

Friday
29/10/2010
Women World Volleyball Championship 9:45 Puerto Rico -- : -- Italy Round: 1
Group B

Friday
29/10/2010
AFC U-17 Championship 12:00 United Arab Emirates -- : -- Iraq Round: 3
Pakhtakor Markaziy Stadium
21C
Group D

Friday
29/10/2010
AFC U-17 Championship 12:00 Kuwait -- : -- China Round: 3
JAR Stadium
21C
Group D

Friday
29/10/2010
Bahraini Premiere League 13:30 ALShabbab -- : -- AlAhli Week: 4
Bahrain National Stadium
30C
Away match

Friday
29/10/2010
WTA Tour Championships - Doha, Qatar 14:00 (4) Francesca Schiavone - Italy -- : -- (7) Elena Dementieva - Russia
Friday
29/10/2010
Russian Premier League 14:45 Krylya Sovetov -- : -- FC Rubin Kazan Week: 26
Metallurg Stadion
4C
Home match

Friday
29/10/2010
Hungary NB1 League 15:00 Debreceni VSC -- : -- Kaposvari Rakoczi FC Week: 12
Olah Gabor Stadion
1C
Away match

Friday
29/10/2010
Bahraini Premiere League 15:30 ALManama -- : -- ALMuharraq Week: 4
Bahrain National Stadium
30C
Away match

Friday
29/10/2010
Romania Divizia A 15:30 FC Vaslui -- : -- Victoria Branesti Week: 13
Stadionul Municipal (Vaslui)
3C
Away match

Friday
29/10/2010
WTA Tour Championships - Doha, Qatar 15:30 (2) Vera Zvonareva - Russia -- : -- (3) Kim Clijsters - Belgium
Friday
29/10/2010
Poland I Liga 15:45 gks belchatow -- : -- Widzew Week: 11
Stadion GKS
5C
Away match

Friday
29/10/2010
German Bundesliga 2nd Div. 16:00 DSC Arminia Bielefeld -- : -- 1. FC Union Berlin Week: 10
Schuco-Arena
4C
Away match

Friday
29/10/2010
German Bundesliga 2nd Div. 16:00 FSV Frankfurt -- : -- SC Paderborn 07 Week: 10
Away match

Friday
29/10/2010
German Bundesliga 2nd Div. 16:00 SpVgg Gr. Frth -- : -- FC Erzgebirge Aue Week: 10
Playmobil Stadion
3C
Away match

Friday
29/10/2010
Czech Gambrinus League 16:15 FC Viktoria Plzen -- : -- FK Teplice Week: 14
Struncovy Sady Stadion
3C
Away match

Friday
29/10/2010
Austria Erste Division 16:30 A. Lustenau -- : -- Gratkorn Week: 17

Friday
29/10/2010
Austria Erste Division 16:30 Vienna -- : -- Hartberg Week: 17

Friday
29/10/2010
Austria Erste Division 16:30 Grodig -- : -- Schwadorf Week: 17

Friday
29/10/2010
Austria Erste Division 16:30 WAC-St. Andra -- : -- St. Polten Week: 17

Friday
29/10/2010
Zain Saudi Professional League 16:45 AlShabab -- : -- AlWehda Week: 11
Prince Faisal Bin Fahd Stadium
30C
Away match

Friday
29/10/2010
Zain Saudi Professional League 16:45 Al-Taawon -- : -- AlFateh FC Week: 11
King Abdullah Sport City Stadium
30C
Away match

Friday
29/10/2010
Zain Saudi Professional League 16:45 AlQadasiya -- : -- AlIttihad Week: 11
Prince Saud Bin Jalawi Sport City Stadium (ARRAKAH)
29C
Away match

Friday
29/10/2010
Hungary NB1 League 17:00 Videoton Szekesfehervar -- : -- K. Budapest Honved Week: 12
Stadion Sostoi
6C
Away match

Friday
29/10/2010
Turkey Super Ligi 17:00 Bursaspor -- : -- Fenerbahce Week: 10
Bursa Ataturk Stadyumu
8C
Away match

Friday
29/10/2010
WTA Tour Championships - Doha, Qatar 17:00 (6) Jelena Jankovic - Serbia -- : -- (8) Victoria Azarenka - Belarus
Friday
29/10/2010
Romania Divizia A 17:30 FC Dinamo Bucuresti -- : -- CS Gaz Metan Medias Week: 13
Stadionul Dinamo
4C
Away match

Friday
29/10/2010
African Confederation Cup 2010 18:00 Alittihad - Libya -- : -- Fath Union Sport de Rabat - Morocco Semifinals
Stade 11 June
17C
Away match

Friday
29/10/2010
Poland I Liga 18:00 Jagiellonia Bialystok -- : -- Polonia Warszawa Week: 11
Stadion Hetman
6C
Away match

Friday
29/10/2010
Adriatic Basketball League 18:15 Crvena Zvezda - Serbia -- : -- KK Zadar - Croatia Week: 5
Away match

Friday
29/10/2010
Austria Erste Division 18:30 Rheindorf Altach -- : -- Lustenau FC Week: 17
Cashpoint Arena
2C

Friday
29/10/2010
German Bundesliga 1st Div. 18:30 Bayern Munich -- : -- SC Freiburg Week: 10
Allianz Arena
2C
Away match

Friday
29/10/2010
France Pro A Basketball League 18:30 ASVEL BASKET -- : -- SLUC NANCY BASKET PRO Week: 4
Away match

Friday
29/10/2010
Ireland Premier League 18:45 Bohemian FC -- : -- Dundalk FC Week: 36
Dalymount Park
10C

Friday
29/10/2010
Holland League 2nd Div. 18:45 FC Eindhoven -- : -- Go Ahead Eagles Week: 11
Away match

Friday
29/10/2010
English League Division 4 18:45 Southport -- : -- Kidderminster Week: 17
Home match

Friday
29/10/2010
Italian Calcio League A 18:45 Genoa -- : -- Internazionale Week: 9
Stadio Luigi Ferraris
12C
Away match

Friday
29/10/2010
Portugal SuperLiga 19:15 Benfica -- : -- Pacos Ferreira Week: 9
Estadio da Luz
19C
Away match

Friday
29/10/2010
Moroccan Super League 20:00 Olympique Club De Khouribga -- : -- FAR Rabat Week: 8
Complexe OCP
14C
Away match