Matches Broadcast on TV 31-10-10.


Channels and times may change without prior notice


####################################


Sunday
31/10/2010
Russian Premier League 8:45 Tomsk -- : -- Amkar Week: 26
Trud Stadion Tomsk
11C
Home match

Sunday
31/10/2010
Women World Volleyball Championship 9:00 Algeria -- : -- Japan Round: 3
Group A

Sunday
31/10/2010
Women World Volleyball Championship 9:00 Brazil -- : -- Netherlands Round: 3
Group B

Sunday
31/10/2010
Women World Volleyball Championship 9:00 Germany -- : -- United States Round: 3
Group C

Sunday
31/10/2010
Women World Volleyball Championship 9:00 South Korea -- : -- China Round: 3
Group D

Sunday
31/10/2010
Italy A1 Basketball League 10:45 Angelico Biella -- : -- Armani Jeans Milano
Sunday
31/10/2010
Russian Premier League 11:00 Terek Grozni -- : -- Spartak Nalchik Week: 26
Uvays Akhtayev Stadion
4C
Home match

Sunday
31/10/2010
Russian Premier League 11:00 Zenit St. Petersburg -- : -- FC Alania Vladikavkaz Week: 26
Petrovsky Stadion
7C
Home match

Sunday
31/10/2010
Spanish League 2nd Div. 11:00 Real Betis -- : -- Rayo Vallecano Week: 10
Estadio Manuel Ruiz de Lopera
15C
Away match

Sunday
31/10/2010
Portugal 2.Liga 11:15 Santa Clara -- : -- Belenenses Week: 6
Estadio de S.Miguel
16C
Away match

Sunday
31/10/2010
Holland Eredivisie League 11:30 ADO Den Haag -- : -- FC Utrecht Week: 12
Den Haag stadium
8C
Away match

Sunday
31/10/2010
Holland Eredivisie League 11:30 N.E.C. Nijmegen -- : -- Vitesse Arnhem Week: 12
Stadion De Goffert
9C
Away match

Sunday
31/10/2010
Ukraine Vischaya League 11:30 SC Tavriya Simferopol -- : -- Sevastopol PFK Week: 15
Lokomotiv Stadium
10C
Away match

Sunday
31/10/2010
Italian Calcio League A 11:30 Palermo -- : -- SS Lazio Week: 9
Stadio Renzo Barbera
21C
Away match

Sunday
31/10/2010
Spain ACB Basketball League 11:30 CB Granada -- : -- Asefa Estudiantes Week: 5
Away match

Sunday
31/10/2010
Norway Division 1 League 12:00 Sandnes Ulf -- : -- Sarpsborg 08 Week: 29
Home match

Sunday
31/10/2010
Serbia 1.SFL 12:00 Hajduk Kula -- : -- FK Crvena zvezda Week: 10
Stadion Hajduk
11C

Sunday
31/10/2010
Turkey Super Ligi 2 12:00 Samsunspor -- : -- Diyarbakirspor Week: 10
Samsun 19 Mayis Stadi
13C
Away match

Sunday
31/10/2010
Turkey Super Ligi 2 12:00 Boluspor -- : -- Orduspor Week: 10
Away match

Sunday
31/10/2010
German Bundesliga 2nd Div. 12:30 FC Energie Cottbus -- : -- VFL Bochum Week: 10
Stadion der Freundschaft
5C
Away match

Sunday
31/10/2010
German Bundesliga 2nd Div. 12:30 Alemannia Aachen -- : -- VfL Osnabrck Week: 10
Tivoli Stadion
9C
Away match

Sunday
31/10/2010
German Bundesliga 2nd Div. 12:30 Rot-Weiss Oberhausen -- : -- FC Augsburg Week: 10
Away match

Sunday
31/10/2010
Denmark Division 1 League 12:45 AGF Aarhus -- : -- AB Kobenhavn Week: 13
Atletion Stadion (NRGi Park)
7C
Away match

Sunday
31/10/2010
Bulgaria Premier League 13:00 PFC Cherno More Varna -- : -- Lokomotiv Sofia Week: 12
Ticha Stadion
6C
Away match

Sunday
31/10/2010
Slovenia - 1. Liga 13:00 Primorje -- : -- Gorica Week: 16
Stadion Primorje
16C
Home match

Sunday
31/10/2010
Romania Divizia A 13:00 Targu Mures -- : -- Sportul Stud. Week: 13
Away match

Sunday
31/10/2010
Greek National League A 13:00 Iraklis -- : -- Olympiakos Volou Week: 8
Kaftanzoglio Stadium
7C
Away match

Sunday
31/10/2010
Greek National League A 13:00 Panserraikos -- : -- Kavala FC Week: 8
Serres Stadium
7C
Away match

Sunday
31/10/2010
Arabian Women Clubs Basketball Champ. 13:00 Sporting - Egypt -- : -- Al Qurine - Kuwait QuarterFinal

Sunday
31/10/2010
Russian Premier League 13:15 Anzhi -- : -- Lokomotiv Moscow Week: 26
Lokomotiv Stadion
2C
Home match

Sunday
31/10/2010
CAF Champions League 13:30 T.P. Mazembe Englebert - Congo, The Democratic Republic Of The -- : -- Esprance Sportive de Tunis - Tunisia Final
Stade Frederic Kibassa Maliba
25C
Away match

Sunday
31/10/2010
Holland Eredivisie League 13:30 Roda JC -- : -- Willem II Week: 12
Parkstad Limburg Stadion
9C
Away match

Sunday
31/10/2010
Holland Eredivisie League 13:30 AZ Alkmaar -- : -- Feyenoord Rotterdam Week: 12
DSB-stadion
8C
Away match

Sunday
31/10/2010
Ukraine Vischaya League 13:30 FC Metalurg Donetsk -- : -- Volyn Week: 15
Stadion Shakhtar
7C
Away match

Sunday
31/10/2010
Turkey Super Ligi 13:30 Genclerbirligi -- : -- Manisaspor Week: 10
19 Mayıs Stadium
19C
Away match

Sunday
31/10/2010
Turkey Super Ligi 13:30 Kasimpasa SK -- : -- Kayserispor Week: 10
Kasimpasa Stadi
13C
Away match

Sunday
31/10/2010
Libyan League Division 1 13:30 Darnes -- : -- Alahly Tripoli Week: 4
Away match
Match # 26

Sunday
31/10/2010
Italian Calcio League A 14:00 As Bari -- : -- Udinese Week: 9
Stadio San Nicola
16C
Away match

Sunday
31/10/2010
Italian Calcio League A 14:00 AC Cesena -- : -- Sampdoria Week: 9
Stadio Dino Manuzzi
15C
Away match

Sunday
31/10/2010
Italian Calcio League A 14:00 Cagliari -- : -- Bologna FC Week: 9
Stadio Comunale Sant
18C
Away match

Sunday
31/10/2010
Italian Calcio League A 14:00 Parma -- : -- Chievo Verona Week: 9
Stadio Ennio Tardini
11C
Away match

Sunday
31/10/2010
Italian Calcio League A 14:00 Brescia -- : -- Napoli Week: 9
Stadio Mario Rigamonti
11C
Away match

Sunday
31/10/2010
Moroccan Super League 14:30 Jeunesse Sportive El Massira -- : -- Moghreb Tetouan Week: 8
Stade Sheikh Mohamed Laghdaf
18C
Away match

Sunday
31/10/2010
Belgium Jupiler League 14:30 Club Brugge KV -- : -- Standard de Liege Week: 13
Jan Breydel Stadion
8C
Away match

Sunday
31/10/2010
German Bundesliga 1st Div. 14:30 FSV Mainz 05 -- : -- BV Borussia Dortmund Week: 10
Stadion am Bruchweg
9C
Away match

Sunday
31/10/2010
Arabian Women Clubs Basketball Champ. 14:45 El Gezira - Egypt -- : -- Al Qurine - Kuwait QuarterFinal

Sunday
31/10/2010
Denmark SAS-Ligaen 14:55 Snderjysk Elitesport -- : -- Silkeborg Week: 14
Haderslev Fodboldstadion
8C

Sunday
31/10/2010
Moroccan Super League 15:00 Raja Club Athletic -- : -- Chabab Kasba Tadla Week: 8
Stade Mohammed V
19C
Away match

Sunday
31/10/2010
Austria Bundesliga 15:00 Red Bull Salzburg -- : -- SK Rapid Wien Week: 13
Red Bull Arena
5C

Sunday
31/10/2010
Poland League Basketball 15:00 Polpharma Starogard -- : -- Czarni Slupsk
Sunday
31/10/2010
Greek National League A 15:15 Ergotelis -- : -- PAOK FC Week: 8
Pankritio Stadium
17C
Away match

Sunday
31/10/2010
Russian Premier League 15:30 Saturn -- : -- PFC CSKA Moskva Week: 26
Saturn
6C
Home match

Sunday
31/10/2010
Swedish League Allsvenskan 15:30 Halmstad -- : -- Helsingborgs IF Week: 29
Orjans Vall
10C
Home match

Sunday
31/10/2010
French League 1st Div. 16:00 Valenciennes -- : -- Lille OSC Week: 11
Stade Nungesser
10C
Away match

Sunday
31/10/2010
French League 1st Div. 16:00 Olympique de Marseille -- : -- Stade Rennais FC Week: 11
Stade Velodrome
16C
Away match

Sunday
31/10/2010
French League 1st Div. 16:00 AS Monaco FC -- : -- FC Girondins de Bordeaux Week: 11
Stade Louis II
16C
Away match

Sunday
31/10/2010
Bahraini Premiere League 16:00 AlHala -- : -- Malkia Week: 4
Bahrain National Stadium
31C
Away match

Sunday
31/10/2010
Bahrain Basketball League 16:00 Al-Hala -- : -- Isa Town Week: 2
Away match

Sunday
31/10/2010
Poland I Liga 16:00 KKS Lech Poznan -- : -- Wisla Krakow Week: 11
Stadion Lecha
3C
Away match

Sunday
31/10/2010
Bulgaria Premier League 16:00 PFC Litex Lovech -- : -- PFC slavia Sofia Week: 12
Lovech Stadium
1C
Away match

Sunday
31/10/2010
Czech Gambrinus League 16:00 1FC Slovacko -- : -- Slovan Liberec Week: 14
Mestsky fotbalovy stadion
9C
Away match

Sunday
31/10/2010
Portugal SuperLiga 16:00 CD Nacional -- : -- Veitoria Setubal Week: 9
Estdio da Madeira
16C
Away match

Sunday
31/10/2010
Bosnia & Herzegovina Premier League 16:00 Zrinjski -- : -- NK Zeljeznicar Week: 12
Bijeli Brijeg Stadium
8C

Sunday
31/10/2010
Spanish League Primera Div. 1 16:00 Real Racing Santander -- : -- Osasuna Week: 9
Estadio El Sardinero
11C
Away match

Sunday
31/10/2010
Spanish League Primera Div. 1 16:00 Malaga CF -- : -- Real Sociedad Week: 9
Estadio La Rosaleda
17C
Away match

Sunday
31/10/2010
Spanish League Primera Div. 1 16:00 Deportivo La Coruna -- : -- RCD Espanyol Week: 9
Estadio Municipal de Riazor
13C
Away match

Sunday
31/10/2010
Spanish League Primera Div. 1 16:00 Sporting Gijon -- : -- Villarreal CF Week: 9
Estadio El Molinon
12C
Away match

Sunday
31/10/2010
Spanish League 2nd Div. 16:00 Alcorcon -- : -- Barcelona B Week: 10
Estadio Santo Domingo
9C
Away match

Sunday
31/10/2010
Poland I Liga 16:15 Legia Warsaw -- : -- Gornik Zabrze Week: 11
Stadion Wojska Polskiego
4C
Away match

Sunday
31/10/2010
German Bundesliga 1st Div. 16:30 TSG Hoffenheim -- : -- Hannoverscher 1896 Week: 10
Rhein Neckar Arena Stadion
8C
Away match

Sunday
31/10/2010
Hungary NB1 League 16:30 Ujpest FC -- : -- Paksi Week: 12
Szusza Ferenc-Stadion
3C
Away match

Sunday
31/10/2010
Arabian Women Clubs Basketball Champ. 16:30 Al fatat Qatari - Qatar -- : -- ASE - Morocco QuarterFinal

Sunday
31/10/2010
Prince Faisal bin Fahad Cup 16:40 AlIttihad -- : -- Al-Wehda Week: 5
Prince Faisal bin Fahad Stadium
33C
Away match

Sunday
31/10/2010
Prince Faisal bin Fahad Cup 16:40 AlHilal -- : -- AlQadasiya Week: 5
Prince Salman bin Abdul Aziz Stadium
30C
Away match

Sunday
31/10/2010
Norway Tippeligaen 17:00 Haugesund -- : -- Molde FK Week: 29
Haugesund stadion
10C
Home match

Sunday
31/10/2010
Norway Tippeligaen 17:00 Kongsvinger -- : -- Rosenborg BK Week: 29
Gjemselund stadion
7C
Home match

Sunday
31/10/2010
Norway Tippeligaen 17:00 Tromso -- : -- Stromsgodset IF Week: 29
Alfheim stadion
0C
Home match

Sunday
31/10/2010
Norway Tippeligaen 17:00 Honefoss -- : -- Valerenga Week: 29
AKA Arena
7C
Home match

Sunday
31/10/2010
Norway Tippeligaen 17:00 Odd Grenland -- : -- IK Start Week: 29
Odd stadion
8C
Home match

Sunday
31/10/2010
Norway Tippeligaen 17:00 Stabk Fotball -- : -- Sandefjord Week: 29
Telenor Arena
7C
Home match

Sunday
31/10/2010
Norway Tippeligaen 17:00 Aalesunds FK -- : -- Brann Week: 29
Color Line Stadion
Home match

Sunday
31/10/2010
Norway Tippeligaen 17:00 Lillestrom -- : -- Viking FK Week: 29
Arasen Stadion
7C
Home match

Sunday
31/10/2010
Belgium Jupiler League 17:00 KRC Genk -- : -- RSC Anderlecht Week: 13
Fenix Stadion
9C
Away match

Sunday
31/10/2010
Denmark SAS-Ligaen 17:00 Esbjerg fB -- : -- Brondby IF Week: 14
Blue Water Arena
9C

Sunday
31/10/2010
Turkey Super Ligi 17:00 Besiktas -- : -- Sivasspor Week: 10
Besiktas JK Inunu Stadi
13C
Away match

Sunday
31/10/2010
Spain ACB Basketball League 17:00 DKV Joventut -- : -- POWER ELECTRONICS VALENCIA Week: 5
Away match

Sunday
31/10/2010
Italy Volleyball Serie A1 League 17:00 Modena -- : -- Sisley Treviso Week: 2
PalaPanini
13C
Away match

Sunday
31/10/2010
National Football League - NFL 17:00 NY Jets -- : -- Green Bay
Sunday
31/10/2010
National Football League - NFL 17:00 San Francisco -- : -- Denver
Sunday
31/10/2010
National Football League - NFL 17:00 Dallas -- : -- Jacksonville
Sunday
31/10/2010
NBA Basketball 17:00 New Jersey Nets -- : -- Miami Heat
Sunday
31/10/2010
Greece A1 Basketball League 17:00 Olympiacos Piraeus -- : -- AEK
Sunday
31/10/2010
Italy A1 Basketball League 17:15 Lottomatica Roma -- : -- Bennet Cant
Sunday
31/10/2010
Romania Divizia A 17:30 Gloria Bistrita -- : -- FC Steaua Bucuresti Week: 13
Stadionul Gloria
-1C
Away match

Sunday
31/10/2010
Turkey Super Ligi 2 17:30 Adanaspor -- : -- Denizlispor Week: 10
Adana 5 Ocak Stadium
20C
Away match

Sunday
31/10/2010
Greek National League A 17:30 Panionios GSS FC -- : -- AEK Athens Week: 8
Nea Smyrni Stadium
14C
Away match

Sunday
31/10/2010
Spanish League Primera Div. 1 18:00 Atletico de Madrid -- : -- UD Almeria Week: 9
Estadio Vicente Calderon
9C
Away match

Sunday
31/10/2010
Greece A1 Basketball League 18:30 PAOK -- : -- Iraklis
Sunday
31/10/2010
Moroccan Super League 19:00 Maghreb Fez -- : -- Difaa Hassani El Jadidi Week: 8
Complexe sportif de Fs
16C
Away match

Sunday
31/10/2010
Romania Divizia A 19:30 Fc Brasov -- : -- FC Timişoara Week: 13
Stadionul Tineretului
3C
Away match

Sunday
31/10/2010
Italian Calcio League A 19:45 Catania -- : -- Fiorentina Week: 9
Stadio Angelo Massimino
14C
Away match

Sunday
31/10/2010
French League 1st Div. 20:00 Montpellier HSC -- : -- Paris Saint-Germain Week: 11
Stade de la Mosson
16C
Away match

Sunday
31/10/2010
Spanish League Primera Div. 1 20:00 Athletic de Bilbao -- : -- Getafe CF Week: 9
Estadio San Mames
12C
Away match

Sunday
31/10/2010
Portugal SuperLiga 20:15 Uniao Leiria -- : -- Sporting Lisbon Week: 9
Estadio Dr. Magalhaes Pessoa
16C
Away match

Sunday
31/10/2010
National Football League - NFL 20:15 New England -- : -- Minnesota
Sunday
31/10/2010
NBA Basketball 23:01 Oklahoma City Thunder -- : -- Utah Jazz Ford Center
14C