Results 1 to 3 of 3

Thread: Sky Mexico with CCcam is that possible?

  1. #1
    VIP Member -Amor-'s Avatar
    Join Date
    05-04-2005
    Posts
    278
    Uploads
    213

    Question Sky Mexico with CCcam is that possible?

    hi friends,

    I'm wonderning if Sky Mexico Nds card is working under cccam or oscam or maybe another cam?

    Please if you have a positive answer and a working config pm, I know there's a solution but as I know not public, I'll not post the config on the net if you want.

    thanx in advance.

  2. #2
    New Member
    Join Date
    01-09-2009
    Posts
    1
    Uploads
    0

    Re: Sky Mexico with CCcam is that possible?

    Of course you can use a mexican nds card with cccam. You just got to be sure that is a P3 card. The new ones appear to be more complicated.

  3. #3
    VIP Member -Amor-'s Avatar
    Join Date
    05-04-2005
    Posts
    278
    Uploads
    213

    Re: Sky Mexico with CCcam or oscam is that possible?

    someone can help? i'll have my card soon ans ant to know if i can read on a dm800 without burning the card :) boxkey extraction i possible with new smartcard and receiver?

Similar Threads

  1. Mexico gets another DTH player
    By sofien72tu in forum Daily Satellite TV News
    Replies: 0
    Last Post: 17-09-2009, 01:08:25
  2. Hi from Mexico
    By Barquentine in forum Introductions
    Replies: 0
    Last Post: 26-06-2009, 20:51:17
  3. Mexico want Mourinho
    By <<ELVIS>> in forum English (UK)
    Replies: 0
    Last Post: 12-04-2008, 11:38:53
  4. Sky mexico
    By Gilgamesh2007 in forum Spanish / Español
    Replies: 0
    Last Post: 04-10-2007, 16:15:07
  5. Sky México
    By zazaza in forum Spanish / Español
    Replies: 0
    Last Post: 13-03-2006, 18:23:36

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •