Matches Broadcast on TV 02-11-10.


Channels and times may change without prior notice


####################################


Tuesday
02/11/2010
Women World Volleyball Championship 9:45 Costa Rica -- : -- Japan Round: 4
Group A

Tuesday
02/11/2010
Women World Volleyball Championship 9:45 Czech Republic -- : -- Italy Round: 4
Group B

Tuesday
02/11/2010
Women World Volleyball Championship 9:45 United States -- : -- Kazakstan Round: 4
Group C

Tuesday
02/11/2010
Women World Volleyball Championship 9:45 Dominican Republic -- : -- China Round: 4
Group D

Tuesday
02/11/2010
North African Cup of Cup Runners-up 12:00 FAR Rabat - Morocco -- : -- Al-Nasr - Libya Complexe Sportif Moulay Abdallah
11C
Away match

Tuesday
02/11/2010
North African Cup of Cup Runners-up 13:00 Olympique Beja - Tunisia -- : -- ES Setif - Algeria Stade Boujemaa Kmiti
11C
Away match

Tuesday
02/11/2010
Qatar Stars League 14:30 Qatar -- : -- AlWakra Week: 9
Suheim Bin Hamad Stadium
33C
Away match

Tuesday
02/11/2010
Qatar Stars League 14:30 AlSadd -- : -- Lekhwia Week: 9
Jassim Bin Hamad Stadium
33C
Away match

Tuesday
02/11/2010
Bahrain Basketball League 15:00 Al-Manama -- : -- Al-Ittihad Week: 2
Away match

Tuesday
02/11/2010
Qatar Stars League 16:30 AlRayyan -- : -- AlKhuraitiat Week: 9
Ahmed Bin Ali Stadium
33C
Away match

Tuesday
02/11/2010
Zain Saudi Professional League 16:40 AlFateh FC -- : -- Najran Week: 12
Prince Abdullah bin Jalawi Sports City Stadium
29C
Away match

Tuesday
02/11/2010
Zain Saudi Professional League 16:40 AlHilal -- : -- AlQadasiya Week: 12
Prince Faisal Bin Fahd Stadium
30C
Away match

Tuesday
02/11/2010
Bahrain Basketball League 16:45 ALMuharraq -- : -- Sitra Week: 2
Away match

Tuesday
02/11/2010
UEFA Champions League 17:30 FC Rubin Kazan - Russia -- : -- Panathinaikos - Greece Groups
Round: 4
Tsentralnyi Stadion
2C
Group D
Home match

Tuesday
02/11/2010
French League 1st Div. 18:00 AS Monaco FC -- : -- FC Girondins de Bordeaux Week: 11
Rearranged from: 31/10/2010
Stade Louis II
14C
Away match

Tuesday
02/11/2010
Germany Handball 1. Bundesliga 18:00 TV Grosswallstadt -- : -- THW Kiel Week: 10
Away match

Tuesday
02/11/2010
UEFA Champions League 19:45 FC Kobenhavn - Denmark -- : -- FC Barcelona - Spain Groups
Round: 4
Parken Stadion
8C
Group D
Home match

Tuesday
02/11/2010
UEFA Champions League 19:45 Tottenham Hotspur - England -- : -- Internazionale - Italy Groups
Round: 4
White Hart Lane
14C
Group A
Home match

Tuesday
02/11/2010
UEFA Champions League 19:45 SV Werder Bremen - Germany -- : -- FC Twente Enschede - Netherlands Groups
Round: 4
Weserstadion
8C
Group A
Home match

Tuesday
02/11/2010
UEFA Champions League 19:45 Hapoel Tel-Aviv FC - Israel -- : -- Schalke 04 - Germany Groups
Round: 4
Group B
Home match

Tuesday
02/11/2010
UEFA Champions League 19:45 Benfica - Portugal -- : -- Olympique Lyonnais - France Groups
Round: 4
Estadio da Luz
14C
Group B
Home match

Tuesday
02/11/2010
UEFA Champions League 19:45 Valencia - Spain -- : -- Glasgow Rangers FC - Scotland Groups
Round: 4
Estadio Mestalla
14C
Group C
Home match

Tuesday
02/11/2010
UEFA Champions League 19:45 Bursaspor - Turkey -- : -- Manchester United - England Groups
Round: 4
Bursa Ataturk Stadyumu
8C
Group C
Home match

Tuesday
02/11/2010
Germany Handball 1. Bundesliga 19:45 TBV Lemgo -- : -- TuS N-Lubbecke Week: 10
Away match

Tuesday
02/11/2010
NBA Basketball 23:30 New York Knicks -- : -- Orlando Magic