Matches Broadcast on TV 03-11-10.


Channels and times may change without prior notice


###################################


Wednesday
03/11/2010
Women World Volleyball Championship 9:00 Japan -- : -- Serbia Round: 5
Group A

Wednesday
03/11/2010
Women World Volleyball Championship 9:00 Cuba -- : -- United States Round: 5
Group C

Wednesday
03/11/2010
Women World Volleyball Championship 9:00 China -- : -- Russia Round: 5
Group D

Wednesday
03/11/2010
Women World Volleyball Championship 9:00 Italy -- : -- Brazil Round: 5
Group B

Wednesday
03/11/2010
Russian League Division 1 15:00 Zhemchuzhina -- : -- Ural Sverdlovsk Week: 37
Home match

Wednesday
03/11/2010
Hungary League Cup 16:15 BFC Siofok -- : -- Kaposvari Rakoczi FC Group D

Wednesday
03/11/2010
Zain Saudi Professional League 16:40 AlWehda -- : -- AlAhli Week: 12
King Abdul Aziz Sport City Stadium
33C
Away match

Wednesday
03/11/2010
Zain Saudi Professional League 16:40 AlEttifaq -- : -- Al-Taawon Week: 12
Prince Mohammed Bin Fahad Stadium
30C
Away match

Wednesday
03/11/2010
Zain Saudi Professional League 16:40 AlRaed -- : -- Al-Faysaly Week: 12
King Abdullah Sport City Stadium
23C
Away match

Wednesday
03/11/2010
Zain Saudi Professional League 16:40 AlIttihad -- : -- AlShabab Week: 12
Prince Abdullah Al-Faisal Stadium
32C
Away match

Wednesday
03/11/2010
Zain Saudi Professional League 16:40 AlHazm -- : -- AlNasr Week: 12
Alhazm Club Stadium
23C
Away match

Wednesday
03/11/2010
Hungary League Cup 17:00 Ferencvarosi -- : -- Haladas Albert Stadion
8C
Group C

Wednesday
03/11/2010
Denmark Womens Handball League 17:30 KIF Vejen -- : -- Randers HK Week: 8
Away match

Wednesday
03/11/2010
North African Cup of Cup Champions 19:00 Club Africain - Tunisia -- : -- Wydad Athletic Club - Morocco Stade El Menzah
16C
Away match

Wednesday
03/11/2010
French Handball League 1 19:30 Chambery Savoie -- : -- Montpellier Week: 6
Away match

Wednesday
03/11/2010
UEFA Champions League 19:45 FC Basel 1893 - Switzerland -- : -- AS Roma - Italy Groups
Round: 4
St. Jakob Park
6C
Group E
Home match

Wednesday
03/11/2010
UEFA Champions League 19:45 CFR Cluj - Romania -- : -- Bayern Munich - Germany Groups
Round: 4
Dr. Constantin Rădulescu Stadium
1C
Group E
Home match

Wednesday
03/11/2010
UEFA Champions League 19:45 Chelsea FC - England -- : -- FC Spartak Moskva - Russia Groups
Round: 4
Stamford Bridge
14C
Group F
Home match

Wednesday
03/11/2010
UEFA Champions League 19:45 MSK Zilina - Slovakia -- : -- Olympique de Marseille - France Groups
Round: 4
Pod Dubnom Stadion
5C
Group F
Home match

Wednesday
03/11/2010
UEFA Champions League 19:45 Auxerre - France -- : -- Ajax Amsterdam - Netherlands Groups
Round: 4
Stade de l'Abbe-Deschamps
13C
Group G
Home match

Wednesday
03/11/2010
UEFA Champions League 19:45 AC Milan - Italy -- : -- Real Madrid CF - Spain Groups
Round: 4
Stadio San Siro Guiseppe Meazza
9C
Group G
Home match

Wednesday
03/11/2010
UEFA Champions League 19:45 FK Partizan - Serbia -- : -- Braga Sporting - Portugal Groups
Round: 4
Partizan Stadium
6C
Group H
Home match

Wednesday
03/11/2010
UEFA Champions League 19:45 FC Shakhtar Donetsk - Ukraine -- : -- Arsenal FC - England Groups
Round: 4
Donbass Arena
5C
Group H
Home match

Wednesday
03/11/2010
Campeonato Brasileiro Srie A 21:30 Internacional -- : -- Fluminense FC Week: 33
Estadio Jose Pinheiro Borda
15C
Home match

Wednesday
03/11/2010
Campeonato Brasileiro Srie A 23:50 Ceara sc -- : -- Flamengo Week: 33
Castelo Fortaleza
25C
Home match