Matches Broadcast on TV 04-11-10.


Channels and times may change without prior notice


###################################


Thursday
04/11/2010
AFC U-17 Championship 9:00 Uzbekistan -- : -- Australia Semi Final
Pakhtakor Markaziy Stadium
14C

Thursday
04/11/2010
Saudi League Div. 1 11:55 Al-Khaleej -- : -- Hajer Week: 5
AlKhaleej Club Stadium
28C
Away match

Thursday
04/11/2010
North African Cup of Cup Champions 12:00 Alittihad - Libya -- : -- MC Alger - Algeria Stade 11 June
15C
Away match

Thursday
04/11/2010
AFC U-17 Championship 12:30 North Korea -- : -- Japan Semi Final
Pakhtakor Markaziy Stadium
14C

Thursday
04/11/2010
Etisalat Emirates Cup 12:50 AlAin -- : -- Dubai Round: 2
Khalifa Bin Zayed Stadium - Alain Club
29C
Group A
Away match

Thursday
04/11/2010
Etisalat Emirates Cup 12:50 AlShabab -- : -- Ittihad Kalba Round: 2
Maktoum Bin Rashid Stadium - Alsahbab Club
32C
Group B
Away match

Thursday
04/11/2010
UAE League Professional 12:55 AlAin -- : -- Ittihad Kalba Week: 9
Postponed
Tahnoon Bin Mohammed Stadium - Alain Club
29C

Thursday
04/11/2010
Egyptian League 14:45 Tala Al-Jaish -- : -- El Zamalek Week: 10
Military Academy Stadium
24C
Away match

Thursday
04/11/2010
Jordan Cup football 15:00 AlWihdat -- : -- Al-Yarmouk Round of 8
King Abdullah Stadium
17C
Away match

Thursday
04/11/2010
UAE League Professional 16:00 AlShabab -- : -- AlJazira Week: 9
Postponed
Maktoum Bin Rashid Stadium - Alsahbab Club
32C
Away match

Thursday
04/11/2010
Etisalat Emirates Cup 16:00 AlWasl -- : -- AlJazira Round: 2
Al-Wasl Club Stadium
32C
Group B
Away match

Thursday
04/11/2010
Egyptian League 17:00 El Ahly -- : -- Enppi Week: 10
Cairo International Stadium
24C
Away match

Thursday
04/11/2010
UEFA Europa League 18:00 KKS Lech Poznan - Poland -- : -- Manchester City - England Groups
Round: 4
Stadion Lecha
8C
Group A
Home match

Thursday
04/11/2010
UEFA Europa League 18:00 Juventus - Italy -- : -- Red Bull Salzburg - Austria Groups
Round: 4
Stadio Olimpico di Torino
9C
Group A
Home match

Thursday
04/11/2010
UEFA Europa League 18:00 Rosenborg BK - Norway -- : -- Atletico de Madrid - Spain Groups
Round: 4
Lerkendal stadion
7C
Group B
Home match

Thursday
04/11/2010
UEFA Europa League 18:00 Bayer 04 Leverkusen - Germany -- : -- Aris Thessaloniki - Greece Groups
Round: 4
BayArena
16C
Group B
Home match

Thursday
04/11/2010
UEFA Europa League 18:00 KAA Gent - Belgium -- : -- Sporting Lisbon - Portugal Groups
Round: 4
Jules Otten Stadion
16C
Group C
Home match

Thursday
04/11/2010
UEFA Europa League 18:00 PFC Levski Sofia - Bulgaria -- : -- Lille OSC - France Groups
Round: 4
Georgi Asparuhov Stadion
9C
Group C
Home match

Thursday
04/11/2010
UEFA Europa League 18:00 PAOK FC - Greece -- : -- Villarreal CF - Spain Groups
Round: 4
Toumba Stadium
13C
Group D
Home match

Thursday
04/11/2010
UEFA Europa League 18:00 Club Brugge KV - Belgium -- : -- NK Dinamo Zagreb - Croatia Groups
Round: 4
Jan Breydel Stadion
15C
Group D
Home match

Thursday
04/11/2010
UEFA Europa League 18:00 FC BATE Borisov - Belarus -- : -- Sheriff Tiraspol - Moldova Groups
Round: 4
Haradzki Stadium
8C
Group E
Home match

Thursday
04/11/2010
UEFA Europa League 18:00 FC Dinamo Kiev - Ukraine -- : -- AZ Alkmaar - Netherlands Groups
Round: 4
Stadion NSK Olimpiyskiy
11C
Group E
Home match

Thursday
04/11/2010
UEFA Europa League 18:00 PFC CSKA Moskva - Russia -- : -- Palermo - Italy Groups
Round: 4
Stadion Dinamo
7C
Group F
Home match

Thursday
04/11/2010
UEFA Europa League 18:00 Lausanne - Switzerland -- : -- AC Sparta Prague - Czech Republic Groups
Round: 4
Stade Olympique de la Pontaise
10C
Group F
Home match

Thursday
04/11/2010
ULEB - Euroleague Basketball 18:00 CHOLET BASKET - France -- : -- Lietuvos Rytas - Lithuania League
Group A

Thursday
04/11/2010
ULEB - Euroleague Basketball 19:30 Lottomatica Roma - Italy -- : -- Real Madrid - Spain League
Group B

Thursday
04/11/2010
French Handball League 1 19:30 Dunkerque -- : -- US Ivry Week: 6
Away match

Thursday
04/11/2010
ULEB - Euroleague Basketball 19:45 Partizan - Serbia -- : -- Maccabi T.A. - Israel League
Group A

Thursday
04/11/2010
ULEB - Euroleague Basketball 19:45 Regal F.C. Barcelona - Spain -- : -- Fenerbahce Ulker - Turkey League
Group C

Thursday
04/11/2010
ULEB - Euroleague Basketball 19:45 UNION OLIMPIJA - Slovenia -- : -- Panathinaikos - Greece League
Group D

Thursday
04/11/2010
UEFA Europa League 20:05 HNK Hajduk Split - Croatia -- : -- Zenit St. Petersburg - Russia Groups
Round: 4
Stadion Poljud
18C
Group G
Home match

Thursday
04/11/2010
UEFA Europa League 20:05 AEK Athens - Greece -- : -- RSC Anderlecht - Belgium Groups
Round: 4
Athens Olympic Stadium 'Spyros Louis'
16C
Group G
Home match

Thursday
04/11/2010
UEFA Europa League 20:05 Odense BK - Denmark -- : -- BSC Young Boys - Switzerland Groups
Round: 4
Fionia Park
9C
Group H
Home match

Thursday
04/11/2010
UEFA Europa League 20:05 Getafe CF - Spain -- : -- VfB Stuttgart - Germany Groups
Round: 4
Coliseum Alfonso Perez
8C
Group H
Home match

Thursday
04/11/2010
UEFA Europa League 20:05 Sampdoria - Italy -- : -- FC Metalist Kharkiv - Ukraine Groups
Round: 4
Stadio Luigi Ferraris
15C
Group I
Home match

Thursday
04/11/2010
UEFA Europa League 20:05 PSV Eindhoven - Netherlands -- : -- Debreceni VSC - Hungary Groups
Round: 4
Philips Stadion
16C
Group I
Home match

Thursday
04/11/2010
UEFA Europa League 20:05 Paris Saint-Germain - France -- : -- BV Borussia Dortmund - Germany Groups
Round: 4
Parc des Princes
14C
Group J
Home match

Thursday
04/11/2010
UEFA Europa League 20:05 Sevilla FC - Spain -- : -- Karpaty - Ukraine Groups
Round: 4
Estadio Ramon Sanchez Pizjuan
14C
Group J
Home match

Thursday
04/11/2010
UEFA Europa League 20:05 FC Steaua Bucuresti - Romania -- : -- FC Utrecht - Netherlands Groups
Round: 4
Steaua Stadium
9C
Group K
Home match

Thursday
04/11/2010
UEFA Europa League 20:05 Liverpool - England -- : -- Napoli - Italy Groups
Round: 4
Anfield
15C
Group K
Home match

Thursday
04/11/2010
UEFA Europa League 20:05 SK Rapid Wien - Austria -- : -- CSKA Sofia - Bulgaria Groups
Round: 4
Gerard Hanappi Stadion
13C
Group L
Home match

Thursday
04/11/2010
UEFA Europa League 20:05 FC Porto - Portugal -- : -- Besiktas - Turkey Groups
Round: 4
Estadio do Dragao
15C
Group L
Home match

Thursday
04/11/2010
Campeonato Brasileiro Srie A 23:01 Atletico Paranaense -- : -- Palmeiras Week: 33
Arena da Baixada
13C
Home match