Results 1 to 8 of 8

Thread: Mgcamd 1.35a Bulsatcom patched - Enigma1

  1. #1

    Mgcamd 1.35a Bulsatcom patched - Enigma1

    Mgcamd 1.35a Bulsatcom patched for Dreambox enigma1

    Tested with Dreambox 500s

    Thanx to pinkyto0o


    Please test it and let us know!
    Attached Files Attached Files

  2. #2

    Re: Mgcamd 1.35a Bulsatcom patched - Enigma1

    confirmed,works on DMM
    Attached Images Attached Images

  3. #3

    Re: Mgcamd 1.35a Bulsatcom patched - Enigma1

    Hello everyone this is nice, i have a question, i have DM 800 HD installed with merlin 2 excalibur image - enigma 2, i installed Mgcamd 1.35a on it and i put this file in my box and its not working. I suppose its not working with enigma2 images. I am looking for a fast response, thank u in advance.

  4. #4
    Senior Member <warrior>'s Avatar
    Join Date
    29-06-2008
    Location
    world-satellite
    Posts
    655
    Uploads
    115

    Re: Mgcamd 1.35a Bulsatcom patched - Enigma1

    Quote Originally Posted by DarkoMKD View Post
    Hello everyone this is nice, i have a question, i have DM 800 HD installed with merlin 2 excalibur image - enigma 2, i installed Mgcamd 1.35a on it and i put this file in my box and its not working. I suppose its not working with enigma2 images. I am looking for a fast response, thank u in advance.
    beautifully written that the enigma1

  5. #5

    Re: Mgcamd 1.35a Bulsatcom patched - Enigma1

    thank u warrior i will try to install enigma1 image and try it again i suppose i will have luck :).

  6. #6

    Re: Mgcamd 1.35a Bulsatcom patched - Enigma1

    Does this patch work now,and what folder does it go in

  7. #7

    Re: Mgcamd 1.35a Bulsatcom patched - Enigma1

    Well can I just thank all the members who have read this post .
    I can't believe the response I have had thanks again, NOT

  8. #8
    New Member
    Join Date
    16-04-2011
    Posts
    1
    Uploads
    0

    Re: Mgcamd 1.35a Bulsatcom patched - Enigma1

    Hi, i am completly new to all this dreambox world, i have 500s, with open PLi and i would like to know how to install this patched mgcamd? Overwriting one that i have installed via their repository site didnt work, so my gues there is another way? Thanks

Similar Threads

  1. GLJ Kabel-Image patched by NP-ULC Team
    By sami.sami in forum D-box Firmware
    Replies: 0
    Last Post: 24-09-2009, 22:32:06
  2. help with my humax 5400z patched..
    By barrycompston in forum English (UK)
    Replies: 0
    Last Post: 04-07-2008, 21:57:52
  3. New patched S/W for Technosat 1100 +
    By davidfebin in forum Technosat
    Replies: 0
    Last Post: 13-08-2006, 07:16:21
  4. technomate 7755 patched with multicam
    By mike rushworth in forum English (UK)
    Replies: 0
    Last Post: 08-12-2005, 22:39:54

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •