Matches Broadcast on TV 10-11-10


Channels and times may change without prior notice


#####################################


Wednesday
10/11/2010
Women World Volleyball Championship 9:30 Italy -- : -- Cuba Second Stage
Group F

Wednesday
10/11/2010
Women World Volleyball Championship 9:45 Japan -- : -- Russia Second Stage
Group E

Wednesday
10/11/2010
Asian Games Soccer 10:00 Iran -- : -- Bahrain Round: 2
Guangzhou University City Stadium
28C
Group B

Wednesday
10/11/2010
Ukraine Cup 11:00 Zorya -- : -- FC Dnipro Dnipropetrovsk Quarterfinals
Avanhard Stadium
14C

Wednesday
10/11/2010
Libyan League Division 1 13:30 Al-Wehda -- : -- Khaleej Sirte Week: 6
Away match
Match # 47

Wednesday
10/11/2010
Friendlies - National 15:00 Bahrain - First -- : -- Uganda - First Bahrain National Stadium
28C

Wednesday
10/11/2010
Russian Premier League 16:00 Zenit St. Petersburg -- : -- PFC CSKA Moskva Week: 18
Rearranged from: 21/8/2010
Petrovsky Stadion
6C
Home match

Wednesday
10/11/2010
Friendlies - National 16:00 Yemen - First -- : -- North Korea - First 22 May Stadium
10C

Wednesday
10/11/2010
French League Cup 16:00 Valenciennes -- : -- Paris Saint-Germain Quarterfinals
Stade Nungesser
6C

Wednesday
10/11/2010
Zain Saudi Professional League 16:35 AlNasr -- : -- AlIttihad Week: 13
Prince Faisal Bin Fahd Stadium
26C
Away match

Wednesday
10/11/2010
Zain Saudi Professional League 16:35 Al-Taawon -- : -- AlWehda Week: 13
King Abdullah Sport City Stadium
25C
Away match

Wednesday
10/11/2010
Egyptian League 17:00 El Zamalek -- : -- El Ismaily Week: 4
Rearranged from: 28/8/2010
Cairo International Stadium
22C
Away match

Wednesday
10/11/2010
Austrian Cup 17:00 BW Linz -- : -- Mattersburg Round 3

Wednesday
10/11/2010
Baltic League 17:00 FC Skonto - Latvia -- : -- Tauras - Lithuania Stadions Skonto
3C
Home match

Wednesday
10/11/2010
ULEB - Euroleague Basketball 17:15 CSKA MOSCOW - Russia -- : -- UNION OLIMPIJA - Slovenia League
Group D

Wednesday
10/11/2010
Poland I Liga 17:45 KKS Lech Poznan -- : -- Polonia Warszawa Week: 6
Rearranged from: 18/9/2010
Stadion Lecha
4C
Away match

Wednesday
10/11/2010
French League Cup 17:45 Montpellier HSC -- : -- Lille OSC Quarterfinals
Stade de la Mosson
9C

Wednesday
10/11/2010
KNVB Beker 17:45 PSV Eindhoven -- : -- Spakenburg Round 2
Philips Stadion
5C

Wednesday
10/11/2010
ULEB - Euroleague Basketball 18:45 Fenerbahce Ulker - Turkey -- : -- Montepaschi Siena - Italy League
Group C

Wednesday
10/11/2010
ULEB - Euroleague Basketball 19:00 Olympiacos Piraeus - Greece -- : -- S. Charleroi - Belgium League
Group B

Wednesday
10/11/2010
Spain Copa del Rey 19:00 Real Madrid CF -- : -- Real Murcia Round of 32
El Estadio Santiago Bernabeu
7C
Home match

Wednesday
10/11/2010
Spain Copa del Rey 19:00 Real Zaragoza -- : -- Real Betis Round of 32
Estadio La Romareda
11C
Home match

Wednesday
10/11/2010
ULEB - Euroleague Basketball 19:15 Prokom Trefl - Poland -- : -- Partizan - Serbia League
Group A

Wednesday
10/11/2010
Denmark Womens Handball League 19:15 KIF Vejen -- : -- Team Tvis Holstebro Week: 9
Away match

Wednesday
10/11/2010
ULEB - Euroleague Basketball 19:30 Caja Laboral - Spain -- : -- Zalgiris Kaunas - Lithuania League
Group A

Wednesday
10/11/2010
Austrian Cup 19:30 FK Austria Wien -- : -- Wacker Tirol Round 3
Franz Horr Stadion
4C

Wednesday
10/11/2010
French League Cup 19:45 Olympique de Marseille -- : -- AS Monaco FC Quarterfinals
Stade Velodrome
10C

Wednesday
10/11/2010
Italian Calcio League A 19:45 US Lecce -- : -- Internazionale Week: 11
Stadio Via del Mare
18C
Away match

Wednesday
10/11/2010
Italian Calcio League A 19:45 Genoa -- : -- Bologna FC Week: 11
Stadio Luigi Ferraris
11C
Away match

Wednesday
10/11/2010
Italian Calcio League A 19:45 AC Cesena -- : -- SS Lazio Week: 11
Stadio Dino Manuzzi
9C
Away match

Wednesday
10/11/2010
Italian Calcio League A 19:45 Catania -- : -- Udinese Week: 11
Stadio Angelo Massimino
14C
Away match

Wednesday
10/11/2010
Italian Calcio League A 19:45 AS Roma -- : -- Fiorentina Week: 11
Stadio Olimpico
13C
Away match

Wednesday
10/11/2010
Italian Calcio League A 19:45 AC Milan -- : -- Palermo Week: 11
Stadio San Siro Guiseppe Meazza
9C
Away match

Wednesday
10/11/2010
Italian Calcio League A 19:45 Brescia -- : -- Juventus Week: 11
Stadio Mario Rigamonti
9C
Away match

Wednesday
10/11/2010
Italian Calcio League A 19:45 Chievo Verona -- : -- As Bari Week: 11
Stadio Marc'Antonio Bentegodi
9C
Away match

Wednesday
10/11/2010
Italian Calcio League A 19:45 Cagliari -- : -- Napoli Week: 11
Stadio Comunale Sant
16C
Away match

Wednesday
10/11/2010
KNVB Beker 19:45 Go Ahead Eagles -- : -- Roda JC Round 2

Wednesday
10/11/2010
ULEB - Euroleague Basketball 20:00 Unicaja Malaga - Spain -- : -- Lottomatica Roma - Italy League
Group B

Wednesday
10/11/2010
Spain Copa del Rey 21:00 Athletic de Bilbao -- : -- Alcorcon Round of 32
Estadio San Mames
9C
Home match

Wednesday
10/11/2010
Spain Copa del Rey 21:00 FC Barcelona -- : -- Ceuta Round of 32
Camp Nou
13C
Home match
__________________
elvis