Results 1 to 6 of 6

Thread: 6700 encore et encore ???

  1. #1

    Question 6700 encore et encore ???

    Bonjour,

    je me suis lancé dans l'aventure unlooper il y a de ca 3 semaines, récemment j'ai finit de construire mon unlooper perso et j'en susi bien content :)

    Pour info,
    voici les composants qu'il possède :

    xilinx xc9536xl
    atmel at90s2313
    u7 et u8 74hc4053

    je n'ai que un switch 4inter SW1 + cavalier S1 pour détection de présence carte

    programmation du xilink avec webpack 7.1 nickel, en 10MHz ou en 100MHz no soucis

    programmation de l'atmel : aucun pb avec grx 4 8 12 vb5b4 ou v5b5

    La ou ca coince, c'est le calage du condo, ou quoiqu'il arrive, que ce soit sous grizou ou sous winexplorer 5.42, j'obtiens une jolie erreur 6700.

    pourtant, il me donne bien les infos générale de la carte, si c'est une a ou b, si c'est une nc ou canal sat etc...
    j'ai tenté de supprimer le condo variable, idem. supperposer les 2 74hc4053, idem. changer l'alim (9v) idem.
    j'ai bien du 5v et 3.3V stable la ou il faut.

    Par contre, il me manque une info pour les switch :
    le 1 est de quel coté ? plus vers les 74hc ou vers le cavalier S1 ?

    sinon en sw j'applique (je pense) 124 off et 3 on.

    Si quelqu'un peut m'éclaircir, je lui en serait reconnaissant.

    Pour info : j'ai une carte nc B et une carte canal sat A

    merci


    Hello,

    I threw myself into the adventure there are ca unloop 3 weeks, I recently finished building my personal unloop and I glad susi:)

    For info,
    Here are the components it has:

    Xilinx XC9536XL
    atmel AT90S2313
    u7 and u8 74hc4053

    I only have a switch SW1 jumper S1 4int card presence detection

    Programming with XILINK Webpack 7.1 nickel, 10MHz or 100MHz No worries

    programming atmel: no pb with grx 4 8 12 vb5b4 or v5b5

    Where it binds, it is the timing of the condo, or whatever happens, whether in or under grizou WinExplorer 5.42, I get a nice error 6700.

    Yet it gives me the general info of the card, if it is a or b, if n is a satellite channel or etc. ...
    I tried to remove the floating condo, ditto. the 2 bunk 74hc4053 idem.
    change the power supply (9v) idem.
    I have the 5v and 3.3v stable where it should.

    For cons, I'm missing info for a switch:
    1, is which side?
    74HC or more towards the rider to S1?

    sw if not I apply (I think) 124 and 3 are off.

    If anyone can enlighten me, I would appreciate it.

    FYI: I have a map and a map B n channel sat A

    thank you


  2. #2
    VIP Member Grizou0's Avatar
    Join Date
    27-03-2005
    Posts
    558
    Uploads
    37

    Re: 6700 encore et encore ???

    if you are 6700 status, there a re no pulse or bad pulse in your unlooper.
    6700 want just to say " glitch is no good" when you apply with process ins B4.
    Unfortunaly, it's difficult to find what is wrong 'cause it's a "personnel unlooper",
    Any way, see your board.
    Personnaly, I dont like switch 4053 for clock glitch, but to shunt this one, you must to make another jed for xilink.
    See pulse with a scoop. pulse glitche is around 35nS

  3. #3

    Re: 6700 encore et encore ???

    bonjour,

    merci pour ta réponse grizou, tu es un roi !

    Après quelque tentative de reréglage de la cv, 'ai réussi a obtenir des 01f1 etc...
    j'ai vérifié mon chassis et je me suis apercu que la pin 13 de u8 n'était pas cablé. après réparation, meme problème.
    en rajoutant un hef4053 sur u7, j'ai réussi a avoir un callage presque parfait.

    j'ai pu reprogrammé ma carte nc B et ca marche !!!

    Merci mille fois :)

    hello,



    thank you for your answer grizou, you're a king!



    After some attempt reréglage of cv, 'I managed to get 01f1 etc. ...

    I checked my frame and I noticed that pin 13 of U8 was not wired. after repair, same problem.

    by adding a hef4053 on u7, I managed to have an almost perfect Sampler slot.



    I have reprogrammed my nc card B and it works!

  4. #4
    Junior Member
    Join Date
    08-07-2009
    Posts
    20
    Uploads
    0

    Re: 6700 encore et encore ???

    Personnaly, I dont like switch 4053 for clock glitch, but to shunt this one, you must to make another jed for xilink.
    See pulse with a scoop. pulse glitche is around 35nS
    Hi Grizou0,

    what do you mean by that ? i have also an unlooper perso, and i've been getting only 6700 or 3BF7 even when i'm trying to find a 9028 ith G1 only.
    I have also 4053.
    Do you think i need to use a modified jed for my unlooper ? What to modify in the jed exactly ?

    Cheers

  5. #5
    VIP Member Grizou0's Avatar
    Join Date
    27-03-2005
    Posts
    558
    Uploads
    37

    Re: 6700 encore et encore ???

    Jsut connect xilink directly on clock card.
    No need more 4053.
    But with this hardware, you must to build another jed.

    For you, I think 6700 or ripost atr is good.
    Just modify perhaps your delay -> 00A0 to 0800 and wait.
    You can see some status 6700 - 9B00 - 9004 , here is not far . Next 6728 and 9028

  6. #6

    Re: 6700 encore et encore ???

    remplace des 4053 par des max4619cpe+ et ton blem sera resolue et ton atmel pu ou su
    Speak English here

Similar Threads

  1. Question Numéricable fonctionne encore ?
    By bouzdeck in forum French / Français
    Replies: 3
    Last Post: 20-11-2010, 22:17:34
  2. tps marche encore?
    By razpaz in forum French / Français
    Replies: 4
    Last Post: 16-06-2008, 12:49:30
  3. Fte S90 Encore valable ??
    By utilisateur in forum French / Français
    Replies: 3
    Last Post: 27-02-2008, 18:33:48
  4. encore un liens gratos
    By dobbys1 in forum French / Français
    Replies: 22
    Last Post: 08-02-2006, 12:17:00

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •