Matches Broadcast on TV 17-11-10.


Channels and times may change without prior notice


####################################


Wednesday
17/11/2010
Asian Games Handball 6:00 Hong Kong -- : -- Kuwait Round: 4
Group B

Wednesday
17/11/2010
Asian Games Handball 7:45 Iran -- : -- South Korea Round: 4
Group B

Wednesday
17/11/2010
Asian Games Volleyball 8:00 Turkmenistan -- : -- Saudi Arabia Round: 5
Group C

Wednesday
17/11/2010
Asian Games Volleyball 10:00 Qatar -- : -- Myanmar Round: 5
Group D

Wednesday
17/11/2010
Asian Games Basketball 11:15 Qatar -- : -- Philippines Round 2 Groups
Round: 2
Group F

Wednesday
17/11/2010
Friendlies - National 12:00 Montenegro - First -- : -- Azerbaijan - First
Wednesday
17/11/2010
Friendlies - National - Under 21 12:00 National Hungary - Youth -- : -- National Slovakia - Youth
Wednesday
17/11/2010
Friendlies - National 13:00 Iran - First -- : -- Nigeria - First Postponed
Azadi Stadium
16C

Wednesday
17/11/2010
Asian Games Basketball 13:30 Jordan -- : -- South Korea Round 2 Groups
Round: 2
Group E

Wednesday
17/11/2010
Friendlies - National 14:00 Kuwait - First -- : -- Iraq - First Aal-Nahyan Stadium - Alwehda Club
27C

Wednesday
17/11/2010
Friendlies - National 14:30 Oman - First -- : -- Belarus - First
Wednesday
17/11/2010
Friendlies - National 16:00 Slovakia - First -- : -- Bosnia And Herzegovina - First
Wednesday
17/11/2010
Friendlies - National 16:00 Morocco - Olympic -- : -- Ivory Coast - Olympic Stade Mohammed V
8C

Wednesday
17/11/2010
European Championship Qualifiers 16:30 Finland -- : -- San Marino Olympiastadion (Helsinki)
-2C
Group E
Away match

Wednesday
17/11/2010
European Championship Qualifiers 16:30 Croatia -- : -- Malta Stadion Maksimir
10C
Group F
Away match

Wednesday
17/11/2010
Friendlies - National 17:00 Hungary - First -- : -- Lithuania - First
Wednesday
17/11/2010
Friendlies - National 17:00 Bulgaria - First -- : -- Serbia - First Vassil Levski
8C

Wednesday
17/11/2010
Friendlies - National 17:00 Argentina - First -- : -- Brazil - First Khalifa International Stadium
29C

Wednesday
17/11/2010
Friendlies - National - Under 21 17:00 National Denmark - Youth -- : -- National Netherlands - Youth
Wednesday
17/11/2010
Friendlies - National 17:30 Egypt - First -- : -- Australia - First Cairo International Stadium

Wednesday
17/11/2010
ULEB - Euroleague Basketball 17:45 Lietuvos Rytas - Lithuania -- : -- Cibona Zagreb - Croatia League
Group C

Wednesday
17/11/2010
ULEB - Euroleague Basketball 18:45 Partizan - Serbia -- : -- Caja Laboral - Spain League
Group A

Wednesday
17/11/2010
ULEB - Euroleague Basketball 19:00 S. Charleroi - Belgium -- : -- Real Madrid - Spain League
Group B

Wednesday
17/11/2010
Friendlies - National 19:15 Luxembourg - First -- : -- Algeria - First Stade Josy Barthel
4C

Wednesday
17/11/2010
Friendlies - National 19:15 Switzerland - First -- : -- Ukraine - First Stade de Genve
5C

Wednesday
17/11/2010
Friendlies - National 19:15 Denmark - First -- : -- Czech Republic - First
Wednesday
17/11/2010
French Handball League 1 19:15 Dunkerque -- : -- Montpellier Week: 8
Away match

Wednesday
17/11/2010
Denmark Handball League 19:15 Aarhus -- : -- Bjerringbro Week: 11
Away match

Wednesday
17/11/2010
Friendlies - National 19:30 Poland - First -- : -- Ivory Coast - First Stadion Miejski
7C

Wednesday
17/11/2010
Friendlies - National 19:30 Netherlands - First -- : -- Turkey - First
Wednesday
17/11/2010
Friendlies - National 19:30 Italy - First -- : -- Romania - First
Wednesday
17/11/2010
Friendlies - National 19:30 Sweden - First -- : -- Germany - First Ullevi stadion
-5C

Wednesday
17/11/2010
Friendlies - National 19:30 Austria - First -- : -- Greece - First Ernst Happel Stadion
7C

Wednesday
17/11/2010
ULEB - Euroleague Basketball 19:30 CHOLET BASKET - France -- : -- Fenerbahce Ulker - Turkey League
Group A

Wednesday
17/11/2010
Friendlies - National 19:45 Slovenia - First -- : -- Georgia - First Bonifika Stadion
12C

Wednesday
17/11/2010
Friendlies - National 19:45 Ireland - First -- : -- Norway - First
Wednesday
17/11/2010
Friendlies - National 19:45 Northern Ireland - First -- : -- Morocco - First Windsor Park
9C

Wednesday
17/11/2010
ULEB - Euroleague Basketball 19:45 UNION OLIMPIJA - Slovenia -- : -- POWER ELECTRONICS VALENCIA - Spain League
Group D

Wednesday
17/11/2010
Friendlies - National 20:00 England - First -- : -- France - First Wembley Stadium
7C

Wednesday
17/11/2010
ULEB - Euroleague Basketball 20:00 Lottomatica Roma - Italy -- : -- Olympiacos Piraeus - Greece League
Group B

Wednesday
17/11/2010
Friendlies - National 21:00 Portugal - First -- : -- Spain - First Estadio da Luz
13C

Wednesday
17/11/2010
Friendlies - National 23:45 Chile - First -- : -- Uruguay - First
Wednesday
17/11/2010
Copa Sudamericana 23:50 Goias Esporte Clube - Brazil -- : -- Palmeiras - Brazil Semifinals
Away match
__________________
elvis