Matches Broadcast on TV 24-11-10.


Channels and times may change without prior notice


####################################


Wednesday
24/11/2010
Asian Games Volleyball 10:00 South Korea -- : -- Japan Semifinals

Wednesday
24/11/2010
Saudi League Div. 1 11:50 Hajer -- : -- Abha Week: 6
Prince Abdullah bin Jalawi Sports City Stadium
23C
Away match

Wednesday
24/11/2010
Asian Games Volleyball 12:00 Iran -- : -- Thailand Semifinals

Wednesday
24/11/2010
Saudi League Div. 1 12:05 Al-Riyadh -- : -- Hottain Week: 6
Prince Turki bin Abdul Aziz Stadium
20C
Away match

Wednesday
24/11/2010
Hungary League Cup 14:30 Haladas -- : -- Ferencvarosi Stadion Rohonci ut
2C
Group C

Wednesday
24/11/2010
Tunisia Cup 14:30 Esprance Sportive de Tunis -- : -- J.S. Kairouanaise Round of 16
Stade El Menzah
12C

Wednesday
24/11/2010
UEFA Champions League 17:30 FC Rubin Kazan - Russia -- : -- FC Kobenhavn - Denmark Groups
Round: 5
Tsentralnyi Stadion
-4C
Group D
Home match

Wednesday
24/11/2010
Austria Bundesliga 17:30 Red Bull Salzburg -- : -- SK Puntigamer Sturm Graz Week: 5
Rearranged from: 22/8/2010
Red Bull Arena
1C

Wednesday
24/11/2010
ULEB - Euroleague Basketball 17:45 Prokom Trefl - Poland -- : -- Khimki - Russia League
Group A

Wednesday
24/11/2010
ULEB - Euroleague Basketball 17:45 Lietuvos Rytas - Lithuania -- : -- Fenerbahce Ulker - Turkey League
Group C

Wednesday
24/11/2010
ULEB - Euroleague Basketball 18:00 CHOLET BASKET - France -- : -- Montepaschi Siena - Italy League
Group A

Wednesday
24/11/2010
French Handball League 1 18:00 Nantes -- : -- SHK DIU-Shumen Week: 9
Away match

Wednesday
24/11/2010
Spanish Handball League 18:00 F.C. Barcelona Borges -- : -- B.M. Ciudad Real Week: 12
Hall Palau Blaugrana
5C
Away match

Wednesday
24/11/2010
Italian Cup 18:00 Udinese -- : -- US Lecce 1/8 Finals

Wednesday
24/11/2010
Holland Eredivisie League 19:00 Willem II 0 : 0 De Graafschap Week: 14
To finish
Spectators: 12,000
Willem II Stadion
3C
Away match

Wednesday
24/11/2010
Holland Eredivisie League 19:00 Roda JC -- : -- FC Utrecht Week: 14
Rearranged from: 13/11/2010
Parkstad Limburg Stadion
4C
Away match

Wednesday
24/11/2010
Germany Handball 1. Bundesliga 19:15 HSV Hamburg -- : -- Rhein-Neckar Lwen Week: 13
Away match

Wednesday
24/11/2010
Spanish Handball League 19:30 CAI BM. Aragn -- : -- Cuatro Rayas Week: 12
Away match

Wednesday
24/11/2010
Italian Cup 19:30 Genoa -- : -- Vicenza 1/8 Finals

Wednesday
24/11/2010
ULEB - Euroleague Basketball 19:45 Armani Jeans Milano - Italy -- : -- CSKA MOSCOW - Russia League
Group D

Wednesday
24/11/2010
UEFA Champions League 19:45 Internazionale - Italy -- : -- FC Twente Enschede - Netherlands Groups
Round: 5
Stadio San Siro Guiseppe Meazza
1C
Group A
Home match

Wednesday
24/11/2010
UEFA Champions League 19:45 Tottenham Hotspur - England -- : -- SV Werder Bremen - Germany Groups
Round: 5
White Hart Lane
3C
Group A
Home match

Wednesday
24/11/2010
UEFA Champions League 19:45 Schalke 04 - Germany -- : -- Olympique Lyonnais - France Groups
Round: 5
Veltins Arena
2C
Group B
Home match

Wednesday
24/11/2010
UEFA Champions League 19:45 Hapoel Tel-Aviv FC - Israel -- : -- Benfica - Portugal Groups
Round: 5
Group B
Home match

Wednesday
24/11/2010
UEFA Champions League 19:45 Glasgow Rangers FC - Scotland -- : -- Manchester United - England Groups
Round: 5
Ibrox Stadium
-2C
Group C
Home match

Wednesday
24/11/2010
UEFA Champions League 19:45 Valencia - Spain -- : -- Bursaspor - Turkey Groups
Round: 5
Estadio Mestalla
6C
Group C
Home match

Wednesday
24/11/2010
UEFA Champions League 19:45 Panathinaikos - Greece -- : -- FC Barcelona - Spain Groups
Round: 5
Apostolos Nikolaidis
16C
Group D
Home match
__________________
elvis