Matches Broadcast on TV 25-11-10.


Channels and times may change without prior notice


####################################


Thursday
25/11/2010
Asian Games Soccer 11:00 United Arab Emirates -- : -- Japan Final

Thursday
25/11/2010
Saudi League Div. 1 12:35 Al-Ansar -- : -- Uhud Week: 6
Alansar Club Stadium
22C
Away match

Thursday
25/11/2010
Etisalat Emirates Cup 12:50 AlWehda -- : -- Dubai Round: 5
Aal-Nahyan Stadium - Alwehda Club
27C
Group A
Away match

Thursday
25/11/2010
Etisalat Emirates Cup 12:55 AlJazira -- : -- Ittihad Kalba Round: 5
Mohammed Bin Zayed Stadium - Aljazirah Club
27C
Group B
Away match

Thursday
25/11/2010
Arabian Gulf Cup 20 13:00 Saudi Arabia -- : -- Kuwait Round: 2
AL-WEHDA STADIUM
11C
Group A
Match # 5

Thursday
25/11/2010
ATP World Tour Finals - London 14:00 (2) Roger Federer - Switzerland -- : -- (4) Robin Soderling - Sweden Group B

Thursday
25/11/2010
Arabian Gulf Cup 20 16:00 Yemen -- : -- Qatar Round: 2
AL-WEHDA STADIUM
11C
Group A
Match # 6

Thursday
25/11/2010
Etisalat Emirates Cup 16:00 AlWasl -- : -- AlAhli Round: 5
Al-Wasl Club Stadium
29C
Group B
Away match

Thursday
25/11/2010
Moroccan Cup 16:30 Maghreb Fez -- : -- Fath Union Sport de Rabat Final
Complexe Sportif Moulay Abdallah
15C

Thursday
25/11/2010
Italian Cup 17:00 SS Lazio -- : -- Albinoleffe 1/8 Finals

Thursday
25/11/2010
ULEB - Euroleague Basketball 17:30 Cibona Zagreb - Croatia -- : -- Regal F.C. Barcelona - Spain League
Group C

Thursday
25/11/2010
National Football League - NFL 17:30 Detroit -- : -- New England
Thursday
25/11/2010
ULEB - Euroleague Basketball 18:00 Panathinaikos - Greece -- : -- POWER ELECTRONICS VALENCIA - Spain League
Group D

Thursday
25/11/2010
ULEB - Euroleague Basketball 18:15 Efes Pilsen - Turkey -- : -- UNION OLIMPIJA - Slovenia League
Group D

Thursday
25/11/2010
CEV European Volleyball Champions League 19:00 Tours - France -- : -- Fenerbahe - Turkey Week: 2
Group E
Away match

Thursday
25/11/2010
ULEB - Euroleague Basketball 19:15 Brose Baskets Bamberg - Germany -- : -- Lottomatica Roma - Italy League
Group B

Thursday
25/11/2010
Sweden Handball Elitserien 19:15 Skovde -- : -- HK Aranas Week: 14

Thursday
25/11/2010
French Handball League 1 19:30 Istres -- : -- Dunkerque Week: 9
Away match

Thursday
25/11/2010
ULEB - Euroleague Basketball 19:45 Real Madrid - Spain -- : -- Olympiacos Piraeus - Greece League
Group B

Thursday
25/11/2010
ULEB - Euroleague Basketball 19:45 Partizan - Serbia -- : -- Zalgiris Kaunas - Lithuania League
Group A

Thursday
25/11/2010
ULEB - Euroleague Basketball 19:45 Maccabi T.A. - Israel -- : -- Caja Laboral - Spain League
Group A

Thursday
25/11/2010
Italian Cup 19:45 Cagliari -- : -- Bologna FC 1/8 Finals

Thursday
25/11/2010
ATP World Tour Finals - London 20:00 (5) Andy Murray - United Kingdom -- : -- (7) David Ferrer - Spain Group B

Thursday
25/11/2010
Portugal 2.Liga 20:15 Varzim -- : -- Feirense Week: 9
Estdio do Varzim
3C
Away match

Thursday
25/11/2010
National Football League - NFL 21:15 Dallas -- : -- New Orleans
__________________
elvis