Matches Broadcast on TV 02-12-10.


Channels and times may change without prior notice


##################################


Thursday
02/12/2010
Saudi League Div. 1 11:50 Al-Khaleej -- : -- Al-Orubah Week: 7
AlKhaleej Club Stadium
20C
Away match

Thursday
02/12/2010
Saudi League Div. 1 12:40 AL-Rbeea -- : -- Hajer Week: 7
Prince Abdullah Al-Faisal Stadium
29C
Away match

Thursday
02/12/2010
Etisalat Emirates Cup 12:45 AlNasr -- : -- AlAin Round: 6
Aal-Maktoum Stadium - Alnasr Club
26C
Group A
Home match

Thursday
02/12/2010
Arabian Gulf Cup 13:00 Kuwait -- : -- Iraq Semifinals
22 May Stadium
27C
Match # 13

Thursday
02/12/2010
Egyptian League 14:45 Smouha -- : -- El Ahly Week: 13
Away match

Thursday
02/12/2010
Arabian Gulf Cup 17:00 United Arab Emirates -- : -- Saudi Arabia Semifinals
22 May Stadium
27C
Match # 14

Thursday
02/12/2010
Kuwaiti Federation Cup 17:00 Kazma -- : -- AlQadsia Round: 7
Al-Sadaqua Walsalam Stadium
21C
Group A
Away match

Thursday
02/12/2010
Egyptian League 17:00 El Zamalek -- : -- El Ettehad El Sakandary Week: 13
Cairo International Stadium
14C
Away match

Thursday
02/12/2010
ULEB - Euroleague Basketball 17:45 Zalgiris Kaunas - Lithuania -- : -- Maccabi T.A. - Israel League
Group A

Thursday
02/12/2010
UEFA Europa League 18:00 PFC CSKA Moskva - Russia -- : -- Lausanne - Switzerland Groups
Round: 5
Stadion Dinamo
-21C
Group F
Home match

Thursday
02/12/2010
UEFA Europa League 18:00 BV Borussia Dortmund - Germany -- : -- Karpaty - Ukraine Groups
Round: 5
Signal Iduna Park
-8C
Group J
Home match

Thursday
02/12/2010
UEFA Europa League 18:00 Paris Saint-Germain - France -- : -- Sevilla FC - Spain Groups
Round: 5
Parc des Princes
-3C
Group J
Home match

Thursday
02/12/2010
UEFA Europa League 18:00 FC Utrecht - Netherlands -- : -- Napoli - Italy Groups
Round: 5
Nieuw Galgenwaard Stadion
-7C
Group K
Home match

Thursday
02/12/2010
UEFA Europa League 18:00 FC Steaua Bucuresti - Romania -- : -- Liverpool - England Groups
Round: 5
Steaua Stadium
-1C
Group K
Home match

Thursday
02/12/2010
UEFA Europa League 18:00 CSKA Sofia - Bulgaria -- : -- Besiktas - Turkey Groups
Round: 5
Stadium Balgarska Armia
16C
Group L
Home match

Thursday
02/12/2010
UEFA Europa League 18:00 SK Rapid Wien - Austria -- : -- FC Porto - Portugal Groups
Round: 5
Gerard Hanappi Stadion
-1C
Group L
Home match

Thursday
02/12/2010
ULEB - Euroleague Basketball 19:45 UNION OLIMPIJA - Slovenia -- : -- Armani Jeans Milano - Italy League
Group D

Thursday
02/12/2010
ULEB - Euroleague Basketball 19:45 POWER ELECTRONICS VALENCIA - Spain -- : -- Efes Pilsen - Turkey League
Group D

Thursday
02/12/2010
ULEB - Euroleague Basketball 19:45 Regal F.C. Barcelona - Spain -- : -- CHOLET BASKET - France League
Group A

Thursday
02/12/2010
ULEB - Euroleague Basketball 19:45 Olympiacos Piraeus - Greece -- : -- Brose Baskets Bamberg - Germany League
Group B

Thursday
02/12/2010
ULEB - Euroleague Basketball 19:45 Unicaja Malaga - Spain -- : -- Real Madrid - Spain League
Group B

Thursday
02/12/2010
ULEB - Euroleague Basketball 19:45 Lottomatica Roma - Italy -- : -- S. Charleroi - Belgium League
Group B

Thursday
02/12/2010
English League Division 4 19:45 Tamworth -- : -- Newport Week: 22
Postponed
Home match

Thursday
02/12/2010
UEFA Europa League 20:05 Palermo - Italy -- : -- AC Sparta Prague - Czech Republic Groups
Round: 5
Stadio Renzo Barbera
16C
Group F
Home match

Thursday
02/12/2010
UEFA Europa League 20:05 Villarreal CF - Spain -- : -- NK Dinamo Zagreb - Croatia Groups
Round: 5
Estadio El Madrigal
4C
Group D
Home match

Thursday
02/12/2010
UEFA Europa League 20:05 PAOK FC - Greece -- : -- Club Brugge KV - Belgium Groups
Round: 5
Toumba Stadium
21C
Group D
Home match

Thursday
02/12/2010
UEFA Europa League 20:05 FC Sheriff Tiraspol - Moldova -- : -- AZ Alkmaar - Netherlands Groups
Round: 5
Bolshaya Sportivnaya Arena
-3C
Group E
Home match

Thursday
02/12/2010
UEFA Europa League 20:05 FC BATE Borisov - Belarus -- : -- FC Dinamo Kiev - Ukraine Groups
Round: 5
Haradzki Stadium
-17C
Group E
Home match
__________________
elvis