Matches Broadcast on TV 08-12-10.


Channels and times may change without prior notice


###################################


Wednesday
08/12/2010
Saudi League Div. 1 11:50 Hajer -- : -- Al-Najma Week: 8
Prince Abdullah bin Jalawi Sports City Stadium
23C
Away match

Wednesday
08/12/2010
Hungary League Cup 12:00 MTK Budapest -- : -- Vasas Hidegkuti Nandor Stadion
10C
Group B

Wednesday
08/12/2010
Moroccan Super League 12:30 Wydad Athletic Club -- : -- Fath Union Sport de Rabat Week: 11
Stade Mohammed V
17C
Away match

Wednesday
08/12/2010
Italian Calcio League A 14:00 Bologna FC -- : -- Chievo Verona Week: 14
Rearranged from: 28/11/2010
New date: 2010/12/08
Stadio Renato dall'Ara
6C
Away match

Wednesday
08/12/2010
Italian Calcio League B 14:00 Vicenza -- : -- Siena Week: 14
Rearranged from: 9/11/2010
Stadio Romeo Menti
8C
Away match

Wednesday
08/12/2010
Italian Calcio League B 14:00 Reggina -- : -- Albinoleffe Week: 17
Rearranged from: 27/11/2010
Stadio Oreste Granillo
11C
Away match

Wednesday
08/12/2010
Qatar Stars Cup 14:30 Qatar -- : -- AlRayyan Round: 4
Grand Hamad Stadium
25C
Group B

Wednesday
08/12/2010
FIFA Club World Championship 16:00 AlWehda - United Arab Emirates -- : -- Hekari Souths - Papua New Guinea Mohammed Bin Zayed Stadium - Aljazirah Club
25C
Match # 1

Wednesday
08/12/2010
Bahrain Basketball League 16:45 ALMuharraq -- : -- Al-Manama Week: 8
Rearranged from: 6/12/2010
Away match

Wednesday
08/12/2010
Qatar Stars Cup 16:45 AlArabi -- : -- AlWakra Round: 4
Grand Hamad Stadium
25C
Group A

Wednesday
08/12/2010
European Women Handball Championship 16:45 Sweden -- : -- Ukraine Group C

Wednesday
08/12/2010
Tunisian League 17:00 Club Sportif Sfaxien -- : -- Stade Tunisien Week: 8
Rearranged from: 6/11/2010
Stade Taieb Mhiri
17C
Away match

Wednesday
08/12/2010
ULEB - Euroleague Basketball 17:15 CSKA MOSCOW - Russia -- : -- POWER ELECTRONICS VALENCIA - Spain League
Group D

Wednesday
08/12/2010
European Women Handball Championship 17:15 France -- : -- Hungary Group D

Wednesday
08/12/2010
ULEB - Euroleague Basketball 17:30 Cibona Zagreb - Croatia -- : -- Montepaschi Siena - Italy League
Group C

Wednesday
08/12/2010
European Women Handball Championship 18:45 Netherlands -- : -- Germany Group C

Wednesday
08/12/2010
European Women Handball Championship 19:15 Slovenia -- : -- Norway Group D

Wednesday
08/12/2010
ULEB - Euroleague Basketball 19:30 S. Charleroi - Belgium -- : -- Brose Baskets Bamberg - Germany League
Group B

Wednesday
08/12/2010
Spanish Handball League 19:30 Portland San Antonio -- : -- CAI BM. Aragn Week: 14
Away match

Wednesday
08/12/2010
Spanish Handball League 19:30 B.M. Ciudad Real -- : -- Reale Ademar Leon Week: 14
Away match

Wednesday
08/12/2010
ULEB - Euroleague Basketball 19:45 Armani Jeans Milano - Italy -- : -- Efes Pilsen - Turkey League
Group D

Wednesday
08/12/2010
UEFA Champions League 19:45 Bayern Munich - Germany -- : -- FC Basel 1893 - Switzerland Groups
Round: 6
Allianz Arena
3C
Group E
Home match

Wednesday
08/12/2010
UEFA Champions League 19:45 CFR Cluj - Romania -- : -- AS Roma - Italy Groups
Round: 6
Dr. Constantin Rădulescu Stadium
8C
Group E
Home match

Wednesday
08/12/2010
UEFA Champions League 19:45 Olympique de Marseille - France -- : -- Chelsea FC - England Groups
Round: 6
Stade Velodrome
17C
Group F
Home match

Wednesday
08/12/2010
UEFA Champions League 19:45 MSK Zilina - Slovakia -- : -- FC Spartak Moskva - Russia Groups
Round: 6
Pod Dubnom Stadion
0C
Group F
Away match

Wednesday
08/12/2010
UEFA Champions League 19:45 Real Madrid CF - Spain -- : -- Auxerre - France Groups
Round: 6
El Estadio Santiago Bernabeu
10C
Group G
Home match

Wednesday
08/12/2010
UEFA Champions League 19:45 AC Milan - Italy -- : -- Ajax Amsterdam - Netherlands Groups
Round: 6
Stadio San Siro Guiseppe Meazza
4C
Group G
Home match

Wednesday
08/12/2010
UEFA Champions League 19:45 Arsenal FC - England -- : -- FK Partizan - Serbia Groups
Round: 6
Emirates Stadium
0C
Group H
Home match

Wednesday
08/12/2010
UEFA Champions League 19:45 FC Shakhtar Donetsk - Ukraine -- : -- Braga Sporting - Portugal Groups
Round: 6
Donbass Arena
1C
Group H
Home match

Wednesday
08/12/2010
FA Cup 19:45 United of Manchester -- : -- Brighton & Hove Albion Round 2

Wednesday
08/12/2010
Moroccan Super League 20:00 FAR Rabat -- : -- Raja Club Athletic Week: 11
Complexe Sportif Moulay Abdallah
17C
Away match
__________________
elvis