Matches Broadcast on TV 09-12-10.


Channels and times may change without prior notice


###################################


Thursday
09/12/2010
Saudi League Div. 1 11:50 Al-jeel -- : -- Al-Khaleej Week: 8
Prince Abdullah bin Jalawi Sports City Stadium
24C
Away match

Thursday
09/12/2010
Qatar Stars Cup 14:30 Lekhwia -- : -- AlKhuraitiat Round: 4
Al-Khawr Stadium
25C
Group B

Thursday
09/12/2010
Qatar Stars Cup 14:30 AlWakra -- : -- AlArabi Round: 4
Saoud Bin Abdulrahman Stadium
24C
Group A

Thursday
09/12/2010
Zain Saudi Professional League 16:35 Alfaisaly -- : -- AlWehda Week: 14
Prince Salman Bin Abdulaziz Sport City Stadium
19C
Home match

Thursday
09/12/2010
Zain Saudi Professional League 16:35 AlRaed -- : -- AlShabab Week: 14
King Abdullah Sport City Stadium
14C
Home match

Thursday
09/12/2010
Zain Saudi Professional League 16:35 AlQadasiya -- : -- AlFateh FC Week: 14
Prince Saud Bin Jalawi Sport City Stadium (ARRAKAH)
20C
Home match

Thursday
09/12/2010
Qatar Stars Cup 16:45 Qatar -- : -- AlRayyan Round: 4
Saoud Bin Abdulrahman Stadium
24C
Group B

Thursday
09/12/2010
ULEB - Euroleague Basketball 17:15 Lietuvos Rytas - Lithuania -- : -- CHOLET BASKET - France League
Group A

Thursday
09/12/2010
European Women Handball Championship 17:15 Iceland -- : -- Montenegro Group B

Thursday
09/12/2010
European Women Handball Championship 17:45 Serbia -- : -- Spain Group A

Thursday
09/12/2010
ULEB - Euroleague Basketball 18:00 Panathinaikos - Greece -- : -- UNION OLIMPIJA - Slovenia League
Group D

Thursday
09/12/2010
North African Cup of Cup Runners-up 18:00 Al-Nasr - Libya -- : -- ES Setif - Algeria Final
Away match

Thursday
09/12/2010
ULEB - Euroleague Basketball 18:15 Fenerbahce Ulker - Turkey -- : -- Regal F.C. Barcelona - Spain League
Group C

Thursday
09/12/2010
ULEB - Euroleague Basketball 19:00 Maccabi T.A. - Israel -- : -- Partizan - Serbia League
Group A

Thursday
09/12/2010
Argentina Apertura League 19:00 Independiente -- : -- Tigre Week: 18
Postponed
Estadio Libertadores de Amrica
19C

Thursday
09/12/2010
ULEB - Euroleague Basketball 19:15 Prokom Trefl - Poland -- : -- Zalgiris Kaunas - Lithuania League
Group A

Thursday
09/12/2010
European Women Handball Championship 19:15 Russia -- : -- Croatia Group B

Thursday
09/12/2010
ULEB - Euroleague Basketball 19:45 Caja Laboral - Spain -- : -- Khimki - Russia League
Group A

Thursday
09/12/2010
ULEB - Euroleague Basketball 19:45 Unicaja Malaga - Spain -- : -- Olympiacos Piraeus - Greece League
Group B

Thursday
09/12/2010
ULEB - Euroleague Basketball 19:45 Real Madrid - Spain -- : -- Lottomatica Roma - Italy League
Group B

Thursday
09/12/2010
FA Cup 19:45 Luton Town -- : -- Charlton Athletic FC Round 2

Thursday
09/12/2010
European Women Handball Championship 19:45 Romania -- : -- Denmark Group A
__________________
elvis