Matches Broadcast on TV 15-12-10.


Channels and times may change without prior notice


#################################


Wednesday
15/12/2010
FIFA Club World Championship 13:00 Pachuca - Mexico -- : -- AlWehda - United Arab Emirates 5th Place
Shaikh Zayed Stadium
25C
Match # 6

Wednesday
15/12/2010
Qatar Stars Cup 14:30 AlKhor SC -- : -- AlSadd Round: 5
Grand Hamad Stadium
21C
Group A

Wednesday
15/12/2010
Qatar Stars Cup 14:30 AlAhli -- : -- AlArabi Round: 5
Saoud Bin Abdulrahman Stadium
21C
Group A

Wednesday
15/12/2010
Qatar Stars Cup 14:30 Umm salal -- : -- AlWakra Round: 5
Grand Hamad Stadium
21C
Group A

Wednesday
15/12/2010
European Women Handball Championship 15:15 Ukraine -- : -- France Groups
Group II

Wednesday
15/12/2010
Greek National League B 16:00 Karditsas -- : -- Trikala Week: 14
Away match

Wednesday
15/12/2010
Zain Saudi Professional League 16:35 AlHilal -- : -- AlHazm Week: 15
Prince Faisal Bin Fahd Stadium
17C
Home match

Wednesday
15/12/2010
Zain Saudi Professional League 16:35 AlFateh FC -- : -- AlNasr Week: 15
Prince Abdullah bin Jalawi Sports City Stadium
15C
Home match

Wednesday
15/12/2010
Zain Saudi Professional League 16:35 AlAhli -- : -- AlEttifaq Week: 15
Prince Abdullah Al-Faisal Stadium
29C
Home match

Wednesday
15/12/2010
FIFA Club World Championship 17:00 Seongnam Ilhwa Chunma FC - South Korea -- : -- Internazionale - Italy Semifinals
Shaikh Zayed Stadium
25C
Match # 5

Wednesday
15/12/2010
Tunisian League 17:00 Club Africain -- : -- Stade Tunisien Week: 11
Rearranged from: 12/12/2010
New date: 2010/12/15
Stade El Menzah
10C
Away match

Wednesday
15/12/2010
European Women Handball Championship 17:15 Sweden -- : -- Hungary Groups
Group II

Wednesday
15/12/2010
ULEB - Euroleague Basketball 17:45 Zalgiris Kaunas - Lithuania -- : -- Caja Laboral - Spain League
Group A

Wednesday
15/12/2010
UEFA Europa League 18:00 NK Dinamo Zagreb - Croatia -- : -- PAOK FC - Greece Groups
Round: 6
Stadion Maksimir
-7C
Group D
Home match

Wednesday
15/12/2010
UEFA Europa League 18:00 Club Brugge KV - Belgium -- : -- Villarreal CF - Spain Groups
Round: 6
Jan Breydel Stadion
4C
Group D
Home match

Wednesday
15/12/2010
UEFA Europa League 18:00 AZ Alkmaar - Netherlands -- : -- FC BATE Borisov - Belarus Groups
Round: 6
DSB-stadion
4C
Group E
Home match

Wednesday
15/12/2010
UEFA Europa League 18:00 FC Dinamo Kiev - Ukraine -- : -- FC Sheriff Tiraspol - Moldova Groups
Round: 6
Stadion NSK Olimpiyskiy
-10C
Group E
Home match

Wednesday
15/12/2010
UEFA Europa League 18:00 AC Sparta Prague - Czech Republic -- : -- PFC CSKA Moskva - Russia Groups
Round: 6
AXA Arena
-6C
Group F
Home match

Wednesday
15/12/2010
UEFA Europa League 18:00 Lausanne - Switzerland -- : -- Palermo - Italy Groups
Round: 6
Stade Olympique de la Pontaise
-4C
Group F
Home match

Wednesday
15/12/2010
ULEB - Euroleague Basketball 18:15 Efes Pilsen - Turkey -- : -- Panathinaikos - Greece League
Group D

Wednesday
15/12/2010
Holland Eredivisie League 19:00 Excelsior -- : -- NAC Breda Week: 17
Rearranged from: 0/12/2010
and 4/12/2010
Spectators: 3,000
Stad Rotterdam Verzekeringen Stadion
5C
Away match

Wednesday
15/12/2010
ULEB - Euroleague Basketball 19:30 CHOLET BASKET - France -- : -- Cibona Zagreb - Croatia League
Group C

Wednesday
15/12/2010
French Handball League 1 19:40 Dunkerque -- : -- Nantes Week: 11
Away match

Wednesday
15/12/2010
ULEB - Euroleague Basketball 19:45 Partizan - Serbia -- : -- Prokom Trefl - Poland League
Group A

Wednesday
15/12/2010
ULEB - Euroleague Basketball 19:45 Lottomatica Roma - Italy -- : -- Unicaja Malaga - Spain League
Group B

Wednesday
15/12/2010
ULEB - Euroleague Basketball 19:45 UNION OLIMPIJA - Slovenia -- : -- CSKA MOSCOW - Russia League
Group D

Wednesday
15/12/2010
ULEB - Euroleague Basketball 20:00 Brose Baskets Bamberg - Germany -- : -- Real Madrid - Spain League
Group B

Wednesday
15/12/2010
UEFA Europa League 20:05 Napoli - Italy -- : -- FC Steaua Bucuresti - Romania Groups
Round: 6
Stadio San Paolo
1C
Group K
Home match

Wednesday
15/12/2010
UEFA Europa League 20:05 Liverpool - England -- : -- FC Utrecht - Netherlands Groups
Round: 6
Anfield
4C
Group K
Home match

Wednesday
15/12/2010
UEFA Europa League 20:05 Karpaty - Ukraine -- : -- Paris Saint-Germain - France Groups
Round: 6
Stadion Ukrayina
-5C
Group J
Home match

Wednesday
15/12/2010
UEFA Europa League 20:05 Sevilla FC - Spain -- : -- BV Borussia Dortmund - Germany Groups
Round: 6
Estadio Ramon Sanchez Pizjuan
9C
Group J
Home match

Wednesday
15/12/2010
UEFA Europa League 20:05 Besiktas - Turkey -- : -- SK Rapid Wien - Austria Groups
Round: 6
Besiktas JK Inunu Stadi
6C
Group L
Home match

Wednesday
15/12/2010
UEFA Europa League 20:05 FC Porto - Portugal -- : -- CSKA Sofia - Bulgaria Groups
Round: 6
Estadio do Dragao
6C
Group L
Home match
__________________
elvis