Matches Broadcast on TV 16-12-10.


Channels and times may change without prior notice


####################################


Thursday
16/12/2010
Club World Volleyball Championship 9:00 PGE Skra Bełchatow - Poland -- : -- Paykan Tehran - Iran Round: 1
Group A

Thursday
16/12/2010
Saudi League Div. 1 11:55 Al-Khaleej -- : -- Al-Riyadh Week: 9
Postponed
AlKhaleej Club Stadium
20C
Away match

Thursday
16/12/2010
Saudi League Div. 1 12:40 Uhud -- : -- Hajer Week: 9
Alansar Club Stadium
23C
Away match

Thursday
16/12/2010
Friendlies - National 15:00 Qatar - First -- : -- Egypt - First Khalifa International Stadium
23C

Thursday
16/12/2010
European Women Handball Championship 15:45 Romania -- : -- Russia Groups
Group I

Thursday
16/12/2010
Greece A1 Basketball League 16:00 Ilisiakos -- : -- Olympiacos Piraeus
Thursday
16/12/2010
Zain Saudi Professional League 16:35 AlIttihad -- : -- Alfaisaly Week: 15
Prince Abdullah Al-Faisal Stadium
30C
Home match

Thursday
16/12/2010
Zain Saudi Professional League 16:35 Najran -- : -- AlRaed Week: 15
AlAkhdoud Club Stadium
21C
Home match

Thursday
16/12/2010
European Women Handball Championship 17:45 Spain -- : -- Croatia Groups
Group I

Thursday
16/12/2010
UEFA Europa League 18:00 Red Bull Salzburg - Austria -- : -- KKS Lech Poznan - Poland Groups
Round: 6
Red Bull Arena
-6C
Group A
Home match

Thursday
16/12/2010
UEFA Europa League 18:00 Juventus - Italy -- : -- Manchester City - England Groups
Round: 6
Stadio Olimpico di Torino
-4C
Group A
Home match

Thursday
16/12/2010
UEFA Europa League 18:00 Aris Thessaloniki - Greece -- : -- Rosenborg BK - Norway Groups
Round: 6
Kleanthis Vikelidis Stadium
-1C
Group B
Home match

Thursday
16/12/2010
UEFA Europa League 18:00 Bayer 04 Leverkusen - Germany -- : -- Atletico de Madrid - Spain Groups
Round: 6
BayArena
-5C
Group B
Home match

Thursday
16/12/2010
UEFA Europa League 18:00 Lille OSC - France -- : -- KAA Gent - Belgium Groups
Round: 6
Stadium Lille Metropole
2C
Group C
Home match

Thursday
16/12/2010
UEFA Europa League 18:00 PFC Levski Sofia - Bulgaria -- : -- Sporting Lisbon - Portugal Groups
Round: 6
Georgi Asparuhov Stadion
-6C
Group C
Home match

Thursday
16/12/2010
ULEB - Euroleague Basketball 18:45 Lietuvos Rytas - Lithuania -- : -- Regal F.C. Barcelona - Spain League
Group C

Thursday
16/12/2010
ULEB - Euroleague Basketball 19:00 Maccabi T.A. - Israel -- : -- Khimki - Russia League
Group A

Thursday
16/12/2010
ULEB - Euroleague Basketball 19:45 Armani Jeans Milano - Italy -- : -- POWER ELECTRONICS VALENCIA - Spain League
Group D

Thursday
16/12/2010
ULEB - Euroleague Basketball 19:45 Montepaschi Siena - Italy -- : -- Fenerbahce Ulker - Turkey League
Group C

Thursday
16/12/2010
English League Division 4 19:45 Crawley Town -- : -- Mansfield Week: 24
Home match

Thursday
16/12/2010
UEFA Europa League 20:05 VfB Stuttgart - Germany -- : -- Odense BK - Denmark Groups
Round: 6
Mercedes-Benz Arena
-5C
Group H
Home match

Thursday
16/12/2010
UEFA Europa League 20:05 Getafe CF - Spain -- : -- BSC Young Boys - Switzerland Groups
Round: 6
Coliseum Alfonso Perez
-2C
Group H
Home match

Thursday
16/12/2010
UEFA Europa League 20:05 PSV Eindhoven - Netherlands -- : -- FC Metalist Kharkiv - Ukraine Groups
Round: 6
Philips Stadion
1C
Group I
Home match

Thursday
16/12/2010
UEFA Europa League 20:05 RSC Anderlecht - Belgium -- : -- HNK Hajduk Split - Croatia Groups
Round: 6
Constant Vanden Stock Stadion
2C
Group G
Home match

Thursday
16/12/2010
UEFA Europa League 20:05 AEK Athens - Greece -- : -- Zenit St. Petersburg - Russia Groups
Round: 6
Athens Olympic Stadium 'Spyros Louis'
8C
Group G
Home match
__________________
elvis