Matches Broadcast on TV 23-12-10.


Channels and times may change without prior notice


###################################


Thursday
23/12/2010
Libyan League Division 1 13:30 Attersana -- : -- Asswehly Week: 10
Away match
Match # 72

Thursday
23/12/2010
Italian League C1A 14:00 Ravenna -- : -- spal 1907 Week: 15
Rearranged from: 28/11/2010
Stadio Bruno Benelli
4C
Away match

Thursday
23/12/2010
Kuwaiti Handball League 14:00 AlTtadamon -- : -- AlShabab Week: 1
Hall Etihad ( Al Daiya )
19C

Thursday
23/12/2010
UAE League Professional 14:15 AlAhli -- : -- Baniyas SC Week: 11
Rashid Stadium
25C
Away match

Thursday
23/12/2010
UAE League Professional 14:15 AlWehda -- : -- AlDhafra Week: 11
Aal-Nahyan Stadium - Alwehda Club
25C
Away match

Thursday
23/12/2010
UAE League Professional 14:15 AlAin -- : -- AlShabab Week: 11
Tahnoon Bin Mohammed Stadium - Alain Club
23C
Away match

Thursday
23/12/2010
Kuwaiti Handball League 15:30 AlQadsia -- : -- Yarmouk Week: 1
Hall Etihad ( Al Daiya )
19C

Thursday
23/12/2010
UAE League Professional 16:30 AlSharjah -- : -- AlWasl Week: 11
Al-Sharjah Stadium
24C
Away match

Thursday
23/12/2010
UAE League Professional 16:30 AlNasr -- : -- Ittihad Kalba Week: 11
Aal-Maktoum Stadium - Alnasr Club
25C
Away match

Thursday
23/12/2010
UAE League Professional 16:30 Dubai -- : -- AlJazira Week: 11
Dubai Club Stadium
25C
Away match

Thursday
23/12/2010
Zain Saudi Professional League 16:35 AlFateh FC -- : -- AlAhli Week: 16
Home match

Thursday
23/12/2010
Zain Saudi Professional League 16:35 Alfaisaly -- : -- AlHilal Week: 16
Prince Salman Bin Abdulaziz Sport City Stadium
17C
Home match

Thursday
23/12/2010
Zain Saudi Professional League 16:35 AlEttifaq -- : -- AlShabab Week: 16
Prince Mohammed Bin Fahad Stadium
21C
Home match

Thursday
23/12/2010
Zain Saudi Professional League 16:35 AlQadasiya -- : -- AlHazm Week: 16
Prince Saud Bin Jalawi Sport City Stadium (ARRAKAH)
18C
Home match

Thursday
23/12/2010
ULEB - Euroleague Basketball 18:00 Prokom Trefl - Poland -- : -- Maccabi T.A. - Israel League
Group A

Thursday
23/12/2010
ULEB - Euroleague Basketball 18:00 Khimki - Russia -- : -- Zalgiris Kaunas - Lithuania League
Group A

Thursday
23/12/2010
North African Cup of Cup Champions 19:30 MC Alger - Algeria -- : -- Club Africain - Tunisia Final
Stade 5 Juillet 1962
14C
Home match

Thursday
23/12/2010
ULEB - Euroleague Basketball 19:45 Fenerbahce Ulker - Turkey -- : -- CHOLET BASKET - France League
Group C

Thursday
23/12/2010
ULEB - Euroleague Basketball 19:45 Cibona Zagreb - Croatia -- : -- Lietuvos Rytas - Lithuania League
Group C

Thursday
23/12/2010
ULEB - Euroleague Basketball 19:45 Regal F.C. Barcelona - Spain -- : -- Montepaschi Siena - Italy League
Group C

Thursday
23/12/2010
ULEB - Euroleague Basketball 19:45 Unicaja Malaga - Spain -- : -- Brose Baskets Bamberg - Germany League
Group B

Thursday
23/12/2010
ULEB - Euroleague Basketball 19:45 Real Madrid - Spain -- : -- S. Charleroi - Belgium League
Group B

Thursday
23/12/2010
ULEB - Euroleague Basketball 19:45 Olympiacos Piraeus - Greece -- : -- Lottomatica Roma - Italy League
Group B

Thursday
23/12/2010
ULEB - Euroleague Basketball 19:45 Caja Laboral - Spain -- : -- Partizan - Serbia League
Group A
__________________
elvis