Matches Broadcast on TV 08-01-11.


Channels and times may change without prior notice


#########################################
Saturday
08/1/2011
Nile Basin Cup 12:45 Kenya -- : -- Congo, The Democratic Republic Of The Group B

Saturday
08/1/2011
FA Cup 12:45 Arsenal FC -- : -- Leeds United FC Round 3
Emirates Stadium
10C

Saturday
08/1/2011
Tunisian League 13:00 A.S. Marsa -- : -- Esprance S Zarzis Week: 14
Home match

Saturday
08/1/2011
Tunisian League 13:00 Club Africain -- : -- C. A. Bizertin Week: 14
Home match

Saturday
08/1/2011
Asian Nations Cup 13:15 Kuwait -- : -- China Round: 1
Thani Bin Jassim Stadium (Algharrafah Club)
23C
Group A
Match # 2

Saturday
08/1/2011
Italian Calcio League B 14:00 Pescara -- : -- Cittadella Week: 21
Stadio Adriatico
7C
Away match

Saturday
08/1/2011
Italian Calcio League B 14:00 Piacenza -- : -- Varese Week: 21
Stadio Leonardo Garilli
2C
Away match

Saturday
08/1/2011
Italian Calcio League B 14:00 Siena -- : -- Albinoleffe Week: 21
Stadio Artemio Franchi
12C
Away match

Saturday
08/1/2011
Italian Calcio League B 14:00 Triestina -- : -- Ascoli Week: 21
Stadio Nereo Rocco
7C
Away match

Saturday
08/1/2011
Italian Calcio League B 14:00 Crotone -- : -- Portogruaro Week: 21
Stadio Ezio Scida
10C
Away match

Saturday
08/1/2011
Italian Calcio League B 14:00 Empoli -- : -- Vicenza Week: 21
Stadio Carlo Castellani
12C
Away match

Saturday
08/1/2011
Italian Calcio League B 14:00 Modena -- : -- Novara Week: 21
Stadio Alberto Braglia
2C
Away match

Saturday
08/1/2011
Greece A1 Basketball League 14:00 AEK -- : -- Aris BSA 2003
Saturday
08/1/2011
French Cup 14:00 Chambery -- : -- AS Monaco FC Round 3

Saturday
08/1/2011
Etisalat Emirates Cup 14:30 AlWasl -- : -- AlShabab Round: 8
Al-Wasl Club Stadium
26C
Group B
Home match

Saturday
08/1/2011
Etisalat Emirates Cup 14:30 AlSharjah -- : -- Ittihad Kalba Round: 8
Al-Sharjah Stadium
26C
Group B
Home match

Saturday
08/1/2011
Etisalat Emirates Cup 14:30 AlAhli -- : -- AlJazira Round: 8
Rashid Stadium
26C
Group B
Home match

Saturday
08/1/2011
Moroccan League Two 14:30 Chabab Mohammedia -- : -- US Mohammedia Week: 17
Stade El Bachir
13C
Away match

Saturday
08/1/2011
Nile Basin Cup 14:45 Tanzania -- : -- Burundi Military Academy Stadium
15C
Group A

Saturday
08/1/2011
Waterpolo Euroleague 14:45 Rijeka - Croatia -- : -- Eger - Hungary Group D

Saturday
08/1/2011
Greece A1 Basketball League 15:00 Ikaros -- : -- Panathinaikos
Saturday
08/1/2011
FA Cup 15:00 Burton Albion -- : -- Middlesbrough Round 3

Saturday
08/1/2011
FA Cup 15:00 Scunthorpe United -- : -- Everton FC Round 3

Saturday
08/1/2011
FA Cup 15:00 Sheffield United FC -- : -- Aston Villa Round 3
Bramall Lane
3C

Saturday
08/1/2011
Baltic Basketball League 15:00 Kalev - Estonia -- : -- Nevezis - Lithuania
Saturday
08/1/2011
Friendlies - Clubs 15:00 Hamburger SV - Germany -- : -- Ajax Amsterdam - Netherlands
Saturday
08/1/2011
ATP - World Tour 250 Series - Doha - Qatar 15:00 (4) Nikolay Davydenko - Russia -- : -- (2) Roger Federer - Switzerland Final

Saturday
08/1/2011
Greek National League A 15:15 Panionios GSS FC -- : -- Xanthi Week: 17
Nea Smyrni Stadium
8C
Home match

Saturday
08/1/2011
Lithuania League Basketball 15:15 Techasas -- : -- Lietuvos Rytas
Saturday
08/1/2011
Greece A1 Basketball League 15:45 PAOK -- : -- Peristeri
Saturday
08/1/2011
Cyprus 1st Div. League 16:00 Anorthosis Famagusta FC -- : -- Apoel Nicosia Week: 16
Antonis Papadopoullos Stadium
15C
Home match

Saturday
08/1/2011
Friendlies - Clubs 16:00 AlWakra - Qatar -- : -- Bayern Munich - Germany Al-Khawr Stadium
23C

Saturday
08/1/2011
French Cup 16:45 FC Girondins de Bordeaux -- : -- Rouen Round 3

Saturday
08/1/2011
Spanish League Primera Div. 1 17:00 Malaga CF -- : -- Athletic de Bilbao Week: 18
Estadio La Rosaleda
8C
Away match

Saturday
08/1/2011
Spain ACB Basketball League 17:00 Unicaja Malaga -- : -- Regal F.C. Barcelona Week: 15
Away match

Saturday
08/1/2011
Nile Basin Cup 17:00 Egypt -- : -- Uganda Arab Contractors Stadium - Osman ahmed osman
15C
Group A

Saturday
08/1/2011
Poland League Basketball 17:00 Anwil Wloclawek -- : -- Turow Zgorzeleg
Saturday
08/1/2011
Morocco Basketball League 17:00 FUS Rabat -- : -- Chabab Rif Al Hoceima Week: 6
Hall Ibn Yassine
11C
Away match

Saturday
08/1/2011
Baltic Basketball League 17:00 Siauliai - Lithuania -- : -- BK Ventspils - Latvia
Saturday
08/1/2011
Waterpolo Euroleague 17:00 Vasas - Hungary -- : -- Jadran HN - Montenegro Group A

Saturday
08/1/2011
Friendlies - Clubs 17:00 Galatasaray - Turkey -- : -- Hannover 96 - Germany
Saturday
08/1/2011
Greek National League A 17:30 Panathinaikos -- : -- Aris Thessaloniki Week: 17
Apostolos Nikolaidis
9C
Home match

Saturday
08/1/2011
FA Cup 17:30 Stevenage -- : -- Newcastle United FC Round 3

Saturday
08/1/2011
Waterpolo Euroleague 18:15 Primorac Kotor - Montenegro -- : -- Szeged - Hungary Group A

Saturday
08/1/2011
Spanish League Primera Div. 1 19:00 Real Sociedad -- : -- Sevilla FC Week: 18
Estadio Anoeta
16C
Away match

Saturday
08/1/2011
France Pro A Basketball League 19:00 BCM GRAVELINES DUNKERQUE GRAND LITTORAL -- : -- LE MANS SARTHE BASKET Week: 13
Away match

Saturday
08/1/2011
Portugal SuperLiga 19:15 FC Porto -- : -- Maritimo Week: 15
Estadio do Dragao
13C
Home match

Saturday
08/1/2011
Italian Calcio League B 19:45 Calcio Padova -- : -- Torino Week: 21
Stadio Euganeo
4C
Away match

Saturday
08/1/2011
French Cup 19:45 Caen -- : -- Olympique Lyonnais Round 3

Saturday
08/1/2011
French Cup 19:45 Paris Saint-Germain -- : -- Racing Club de Lens Round 3

Saturday
08/1/2011
French Cup 19:45 Lorient -- : -- Vannes OC Round 3

Saturday
08/1/2011
French Cup 19:45 Stade Reims -- : -- Montpellier HSC Round 3

Saturday
08/1/2011
Spanish League Primera Div. 1 21:00 Deportivo La Coruna -- : -- FC Barcelona Week: 18
Estadio Municipal de Riazor
11C
Away match

Saturday
08/1/2011
Portugal SuperLiga 21:15 Sporting Lisbon -- : -- Braga Sporting Week: 15
Estadio Jose Alvalade
13C
Home match

Saturday
08/1/2011
National Football League - NFL 21:30 Seattle -- : -- New Orleans Wild Cards
__________________
elvis