Matches Broadcast on TV: 19-01-11.


Channels and times may change without prior notice


###################################


Wednesday
19/1/2011 8:00

1st Set Jelena Dokic - Australia : Barbora Strycova - Czech Republic Round 2

Wednesday
19/1/2011
Australian Open - Men 9:30 Gilles Simon - France -- : -- (2) Roger Federer - Switzerland Round 2

Wednesday
19/1/2011
Libyan League Division 1 13:30 Aschat -- : -- Al-Tahaddi Week: 13
Rearranged from: 15/1/2011
New date: 2011/01/19
Away match
Match # 99

Wednesday
19/1/2011
Kuwaiti Handball League 14:00 AlFehaheel -- : -- AlJahra Week: 5
Hall Etihad ( Al Daiya )
17C

Wednesday
19/1/2011
Greece Cup 16:00 Olympiacos CFP -- : -- PAOK FC Round of 16

Wednesday
19/1/2011
Asian Nations Cup 16:15 United Arab Emirates -- : -- Iran Round: 3
Suheim Bin Hamad Stadium
17C
Group D
Match # 24

Wednesday
19/1/2011
Asian Nations Cup 16:15 Iraq -- : -- North Korea Round: 3
Ahmed Bin Ali Stadium (Alrayyan Club)
17C
Group D
Match # 23

Wednesday
19/1/2011
Italian Cup 16:30 Sampdoria -- : -- Udinese Calcio 1/8 Finals

Wednesday
19/1/2011
Libyan League Division 1 16:30 Asswehly -- : -- Alahly Tripoli Week: 13
Rearranged from: 15/1/2011
New date: 2011/01/19
Stadium July 9
11C
Away match
Match # 100

Wednesday
19/1/2011
Handball World Championship 17:00 Serbia -- : -- Croatia Round: 4
Group C

Wednesday
19/1/2011
EuroCup Basketball 17:00 KK HEMOFARM STADA - Serbia -- : -- Cedevita - Croatia Final 16
Group I

Wednesday
19/1/2011
Adriatic Basketball League 17:00 Lions - Serbia -- : -- KK Zagreb - Croatia Week: 14
Home match

Wednesday
19/1/2011
Greece A1 Basketball League 17:00 AEK -- : -- Maroussi
Wednesday
19/1/2011
Waterpolo Euroleague 17:00 Budva - Montenegro -- : -- Spartak Volgograd - Russia Group B

Wednesday
19/1/2011
Handball World Championship 17:15 Germany -- : -- France Round: 4
Group A

Wednesday
19/1/2011
Holland Eredivisie League 17:45 VVV-Venlo -- : -- FC Utrecht Week: 19
Rearranged from: 19/12/2010
Stadion De Koel
2C
Home match

Wednesday
19/1/2011
Holland Eredivisie League 17:45 FC Twente Enschede -- : -- Heracles Almelo Week: 19
Rearranged from: 17/12/2010
Arke Stadion
3C
Home match

Wednesday
19/1/2011
ULEB - Euroleague Basketball 18:00 Lietuvos Rytas - Lithuania -- : -- Panathinaikos - Greece Top 16
Group E

Wednesday
19/1/2011
German DFB Pokal 18:00 Kickers Offenbach -- : -- FC Nuremberg Round 3
Rearranged from: 21/12/2010
Bieberer Berg
4C

Wednesday
19/1/2011
Waterpolo Euroleague 18:00 Mladost - Croatia -- : -- Olympiakos - Greece Group C

Wednesday
19/1/2011
Waterpolo Euroleague 18:15 Primorac Kotor - Montenegro -- : -- Vasas - Hungary Group A

Wednesday
19/1/2011
ULEB - Euroleague Basketball 18:30 Efes Pilsen - Turkey -- : -- Montepaschi Siena - Italy Top 16
Group G

Wednesday
19/1/2011
Spain Copa del Rey 19:00 Deportivo La Coruna -- : -- UD Almeria Quarterfinals
Estadio Municipal de Riazor
9C
Home match

Wednesday
19/1/2011
Greece Cup 19:00 Panathinaikos -- : -- AEK Athens Round of 16

Wednesday
19/1/2011
Handball World Championship 19:15 Denmark -- : -- Algeria Round: 4
Group C

Wednesday
19/1/2011
Portugal League Cup 19:15 Benfica -- : -- SC Olhanense Groups stage - Second Round

Wednesday
19/1/2011
Handball World Championship 19:30 Spain -- : -- Egypt Round: 4
Group A

Wednesday
19/1/2011
Waterpolo Euroleague 19:30 CN Barcelona - Spain -- : -- Partizan - Serbia Group C

Wednesday
19/1/2011
Coppa Italia A1 Premier Volleyball 19:30 TRENTINO Volley -- : -- Monza Palatrento TRENTO
0C
Match # 1

Wednesday
19/1/2011
Coppa Italia A1 Premier Volleyball 19:31 Modena -- : -- Sisley Treviso PalaPanini
0C
Match # 2

Wednesday
19/1/2011
Coppa Italia A1 Premier Volleyball 19:32 Bre Banca Lannutti Cuneo -- : -- Perugia Palasport di Cuneo
4C
Match # 3

Wednesday
19/1/2011
Coppa Italia A1 Premier Volleyball 19:33 Lube Macerata -- : -- Tonno Callipo Vibo Valentia Palasport Fontescodella
2C
Match # 4

Wednesday
19/1/2011
Holland Eredivisie League 19:45 Ajax Amsterdam -- : -- Feyenoord Rotterdam Week: 19
Rearranged from: 19/12/2010
Amsterdam ArenA
3C
Home match

Wednesday
19/1/2011
Holland Eredivisie League 19:45 AZ Alkmaar -- : -- N.E.C. Nijmegen Week: 19
Rearranged from: 19/12/2010
DSB-stadion
5C
Home match

Wednesday
19/1/2011
ULEB - Euroleague Basketball 19:45 Real Madrid - Spain -- : -- Partizan - Serbia Top 16
Group G

Wednesday
19/1/2011
French League Cup 19:45 Auxerre -- : -- Olympique de Marseille Semifinals

Wednesday
19/1/2011
Italian Cup 19:45 AS Roma -- : -- SS Lazio 1/8 Finals

Wednesday
19/1/2011
Italian Calcio League A 19:45 Internazionale -- : -- AC Cesena Week: 16
Rearranged from: 12/12/2010
Stadio San Siro Guiseppe Meazza
0C
Away match

Wednesday
19/1/2011
FA Cup 20:00 Leeds United FC -- : -- Arsenal FC Round 32

Wednesday
19/1/2011
Portugal League Cup 20:45 FC Porto -- : -- SC Beira Mar Groups stage - Second Round

Wednesday
19/1/2011
Spain Copa del Rey 21:00 Real Betis -- : -- FC Barcelona Quarterfinals
Estadio Benito Villamarn
7C
Home match

Wednesday
19/1/2011
Sudamericano U20 22:30 Peru -- : -- Argentina Group A
__________________
elvis