Matches Broadcast on TV: 27-01-11.


Channels and times may change without prior notice


#####################################


Thursday
27/1/2011
Australian Open - Men 8:30 (3) Novak Djokovic - Serbia -- : -- (2) Roger Federer - Switzerland Semifinals

Thursday
27/1/2011
Dubai Intl. Basketball Champ. 12:00 Al-Ittihad - Syria -- : -- El Ettehad El Sakandary - Egypt Quarterfinals

Thursday
27/1/2011
Dubai Intl. Basketball Champ. 12:00 Anibal - Lebanon -- : -- Sagesse - Lebanon Quarterfinals

Thursday
27/1/2011
Libyan League Division 1 13:00 Al-Wehda -- : -- Aschat Week: 14
River Stadium
20C
Away match

Thursday
27/1/2011
Saudi League Div. 1 13:05 AL-Rbeea -- : -- Al-Khaleej Week: 15
Prince Abdullah Al-Faisal Stadium
22C
Away match

Thursday
27/1/2011
Bahrain Basketball Cup 15:30 Al-Manama -- : -- ALMuharraq Round of 6
Week: 4

Thursday
27/1/2011
Libyan League Division 1 16:00 Alahly Benghazi -- : -- Attersana Week: 14
Stad Hugo Chavez
12C
Away match

Thursday
27/1/2011
Handball World Championship 17:00 Germany -- : -- Argentina Place 11th - 5th
11th / 12th Place

Thursday
27/1/2011
Turkey Cup 18:00 Fenerbahce -- : -- Genclerbirligi Groups
Group C

Thursday
27/1/2011
Turkey Cup 18:00 Malatyaspor -- : -- Ankaragucu Groups
Group C

Thursday
27/1/2011
ULEB - Euroleague Basketball 19:00 Maccabi T.A. - Israel -- : -- Lottomatica Roma - Italy Top 16
Group F

Thursday
27/1/2011
Handball World Championship 19:30 Norway -- : -- Serbia Place 11th - 5th
9th / 10th Place

Thursday
27/1/2011
Italy Volleyball Serie A1 League 19:30 Roma -- : -- Tonno Callipo Vibo Valentia Week: 15
Home match

Thursday
27/1/2011
Italy Volleyball Serie A1 League 19:30 TRENTINO Volley -- : -- Perugia Week: 15
Palatrento TRENTO
1C
Home match

Thursday
27/1/2011
ULEB - Euroleague Basketball 19:45 UNION OLIMPIJA - Slovenia -- : -- Regal F.C. Barcelona - Spain Top 16
Group F

Thursday
27/1/2011
ULEB - Euroleague Basketball 19:45 Fenerbahce Ulker - Turkey -- : -- POWER ELECTRONICS VALENCIA - Spain Top 16
Group H

Thursday
27/1/2011
ULEB - Euroleague Basketball 19:45 Panathinaikos - Greece -- : -- Unicaja Malaga - Spain Top 16
Group E

Thursday
27/1/2011
Italian Cup 19:45 Juventus -- : -- AS Roma Quarterfinals

Thursday
27/1/2011
KNVB Beker 19:45 Ajax Amsterdam -- : -- NAC Breda Quarterfinals

Thursday
27/1/2011
Portugal Cup 20:30 Merelinense -- : -- Vitoria Guimaraes Quarterfinals

Thursday
27/1/2011
Sudamericano U20 23:01 Chile -- : -- Venezuela Group A
__________________
elvis