Matches Broadcast on TV: 17-02-11.


Channels and times may change without prior notice


###################################


Thursday
17/2/2011
UEFA Europa League 12:00 FC Rubin Kazan - Russia -- : -- FC Twente Enschede - Netherlands Round of 32
Away match

Thursday
17/2/2011
Qatar Stars League 15:00 Lekhwia -- : -- AlKhuraitiat Week: 14
Thani Bin Jassim Stadium (Algharrafah Club)
24C
Home match

Thursday
17/2/2011
UEFA Europa League 16:00 FC Metalist Kharkiv - Ukraine -- : -- Bayer 04 Leverkusen - Germany Round of 32
Away match

Thursday
17/2/2011
Qatar Stars League 17:00 AlAhli -- : -- AlSailiya SC Week: 14
Grand Hamad Stadium
24C
Home match

Thursday
17/2/2011
Saudi Crown Prince Cup 17:15 AlRiyadh -- : -- AlNasr Quarterfinals
Prince Faisal Bin Fahd Stadium
18C
Match # 11

Thursday
17/2/2011
Saudi Crown Prince Cup 17:15 AlEttifaq -- : -- AlIttihad Quarterfinals
Prince Mohammed Bin Fahad Stadium
22C
Match # 9

Thursday
17/2/2011
UEFA Europa League 18:00 Napoli - Italy -- : -- Villarreal CF - Spain Round of 32
Away match

Thursday
17/2/2011
UEFA Europa League 18:00 RSC Anderlecht - Belgium -- : -- Ajax Amsterdam - Netherlands Round of 32
Away match

Thursday
17/2/2011
UEFA Europa League 18:00 KKS Lech Poznan - Poland -- : -- Braga Sporting - Portugal Round of 32
Away match

Thursday
17/2/2011
UEFA Europa League 18:00 Besiktas - Turkey -- : -- FC Dinamo Kiev - Ukraine Round of 32
Away match

Thursday
17/2/2011
UEFA Europa League 18:00 Benfica - Portugal -- : -- VfB Stuttgart - Germany Round of 32
Away match

Thursday
17/2/2011
UEFA Europa League 18:00 FC BATE Borisov - Belarus -- : -- Paris Saint-Germain - France Round of 32
Away match

Thursday
17/2/2011
ULEB - Euroleague Basketball 18:00 Panathinaikos - Greece -- : -- Caja Laboral - Spain Top 16
Group E

Thursday
17/2/2011
ULEB - Euroleague Basketball 18:00 Lietuvos Rytas - Lithuania -- : -- Unicaja Malaga - Spain Top 16
Group E

Thursday
17/2/2011
ULEB - Euroleague Basketball 19:45 Lottomatica Roma - Italy -- : -- Regal F.C. Barcelona - Spain Top 16
Group F

Thursday
17/2/2011
UEFA Europa League 20:05 Glasgow Rangers FC - Scotland -- : -- Sporting Lisbon - Portugal Round of 32
Away match

Thursday
17/2/2011
UEFA Europa League 20:05 AC Sparta Prague - Czech Republic -- : -- Liverpool - England Round of 32
Away match

Thursday
17/2/2011
UEFA Europa League 20:05 FC Basel 1893 - Switzerland -- : -- FC Spartak Moskva - Russia Round of 32
Away match

Thursday
17/2/2011
UEFA Europa League 20:05 BSC Young Boys - Switzerland -- : -- Zenit St. Petersburg - Russia Round of 32
Away match

Thursday
17/2/2011
UEFA Europa League 20:05 PAOK FC - Greece -- : -- PFC CSKA Moskva - Russia Round of 32
Away match

Thursday
17/2/2011
UEFA Europa League 20:05 Sevilla FC - Spain -- : -- FC Porto - Portugal Round of 32
Away match

Thursday
17/2/2011
UEFA Europa League 20:05 Lille OSC - France -- : -- PSV Eindhoven - Netherlands Round of 32
Away match
__________________
elvis