Matches Broadcast on TV: 24-02-11.


Channels and times may change without prior notice


###################################


Thursday
24/2/2011
Qatar Stars League 15:00 AlKhuraitiat -- : -- AlAhli Week: 15
Jassim Bin Hamad Stadium
22C
Home match

Thursday
24/2/2011
European Handball Champions League 15:00 St.Petersburg - Russia -- : -- SG Flensburg-Handewitt - Germany Group D

Thursday
24/2/2011
Qatar Stars League 17:00 Qatar -- : -- AlGarrafa Week: 15
Suheim Bin Hamad Stadium
22C
Home match

Thursday
24/2/2011
Zain Saudi Professional League 17:20 AlNasr -- : -- Alfaisaly Week: 18
Prince Faisal Bin Fahd Stadium
24C
Home match

Thursday
24/2/2011
Zain Saudi Professional League 17:20 AlWehda -- : -- AlHazm Week: 18
King Abdul Aziz Sport City Stadium
30C
Home match

Thursday
24/2/2011
Zain Saudi Professional League 17:20 AlIttihad -- : -- AlAhli Week: 18
Prince Abdullah Al-Faisal Stadium
29C
Home match

Thursday
24/2/2011
ULEB - Euroleague Basketball 17:45 Zalgiris Kaunas - Lithuania -- : -- POWER ELECTRONICS VALENCIA - Spain Top 16
Group H

Thursday
24/2/2011
UEFA Europa League 18:00 Sporting Lisbon - Portugal -- : -- Glasgow Rangers FC - Scotland Round of 32
Home match

Thursday
24/2/2011
UEFA Europa League 18:00 Liverpool - England -- : -- AC Sparta Prague - Czech Republic Round of 32
Home match

Thursday
24/2/2011
UEFA Europa League 18:00 FC Spartak Moskva - Russia -- : -- FC Basel 1893 - Switzerland Round of 32
Home match

Thursday
24/2/2011
UEFA Europa League 18:00 Zenit St. Petersburg - Russia -- : -- BSC Young Boys - Switzerland Round of 32
Home match

Thursday
24/2/2011
UEFA Europa League 18:00 PSV Eindhoven - Netherlands -- : -- Lille OSC - France Round of 32
Home match

Thursday
24/2/2011
UEFA Europa League 18:00 Bayer 04 Leverkusen - Germany -- : -- FC Metalist Kharkiv - Ukraine Round of 32
Home match

Thursday
24/2/2011
ULEB - Euroleague Basketball 19:00 Maccabi T.A. - Israel -- : -- Regal F.C. Barcelona - Spain Top 16
Group F

Thursday
24/2/2011
ULEB - Euroleague Basketball 19:30 Caja Laboral - Spain -- : -- Unicaja Malaga - Spain Top 16
Group E

Thursday
24/2/2011
ULEB - Euroleague Basketball 19:45 Montepaschi Siena - Italy -- : -- Efes Pilsen - Turkey Top 16
Group G

Thursday
24/2/2011
ULEB - Euroleague Basketball 19:45 Partizan - Serbia -- : -- Real Madrid - Spain Top 16
Group G

Thursday
24/2/2011
UEFA Europa League 20:05 Villarreal CF - Spain -- : -- Napoli - Italy Round of 32
Home match

Thursday
24/2/2011
UEFA Europa League 20:05 Ajax Amsterdam - Netherlands -- : -- RSC Anderlecht - Belgium Round of 32
Home match

Thursday
24/2/2011
UEFA Europa League 20:05 Braga Sporting - Portugal -- : -- KKS Lech Poznan - Poland Round of 32
Home match

Thursday
24/2/2011
UEFA Europa League 20:05 FC Dinamo Kiev - Ukraine -- : -- Besiktas - Turkey Round of 32
Home match

Thursday
24/2/2011
UEFA Europa League 20:05 Manchester City - England -- : -- Aris Thessaloniki - Greece Round of 32
Home match

Thursday
24/2/2011
UEFA Europa League 20:05 FC Twente Enschede - Netherlands -- : -- FC Rubin Kazan - Russia Round of 32
Home match

Thursday
24/2/2011
UEFA Europa League 20:05 VfB Stuttgart - Germany -- : -- Benfica - Portugal Round of 32
Home match

Thursday
24/2/2011
UEFA Europa League 20:05 Paris Saint-Germain - France -- : -- FC BATE Borisov - Belarus Round of 32
Home match
__________________
elvis