Matches Broadcast on TV: 09-03-11.


Channels and times may change without prior notice


##################################


Wednesday
09/3/2011
Serbia 1.SFL 13:00 FK Spartak Zlatibor Voda -- : -- Javor
Wednesday
09/3/2011
Arabian Handball League & Cup 13:00 Al Saqr - Yemen -- : -- Naft Al Junoob - Iraq Round: 3
Laws Hall Makkah AlMukarramah
30C
Group B

Wednesday
09/3/2011
Saudi League Div. 1 13:10 Abha -- : -- Hajer Week: 21
Prince Sultan Sport City Stadium (Mahalah)
19C
Home match

Wednesday
09/3/2011
Arabian Handball League & Cup 15:00 Al-Wehda - Saudi Arabia -- : -- Rabita de Casablanca - Morocco Round: 3
Laws Hall Makkah AlMukarramah
30C
Group B

Wednesday
09/3/2011
Adriatic Basketball League 16:00 Siroki - Bosnia And Herzegovina -- : -- Lions - Serbia Week: 24
Home match

Wednesday
09/3/2011
Moroccan Super League 19:00 Olympic Club de Safi -- : -- Wydad Athletic Club Week: 19
Postponed
Rearranged from: 26/2/2011
New date: 2011/03/09
Home match

Wednesday
09/3/2011
Waterpolo Euroleague 19:00 Vasas - Hungary -- : -- Mladost - Croatia Quarterfinals
Group B

Wednesday
09/3/2011
Spain ACB Basketball League 19:30 Caja Laboral -- : -- POWER ELECTRONICS VALENCIA Week: 24
Home match

Wednesday
09/3/2011
UEFA Champions League 19:45 Tottenham Hotspur - England -- : -- AC Milan - Italy Knockout
White Hart Lane
8C
Home match

Wednesday
09/3/2011
UEFA Champions League 19:45 Schalke 04 - Germany -- : -- Valencia - Spain Knockout
Veltins Arena
8C
Home match

Wednesday
09/3/2011
English Premier League 20:00 Everton FC -- : -- Birmingham City FC Week: 19
Rearranged from: 26/12/2010
Goodison Park
6C
Home match

Wednesday
09/3/2011
Spain ACB Basketball League 20:00 Unicaja Malaga -- : -- Assignia Manresa Week: 24
Home match

Wednesday
09/3/2011
Brazil Paulista League 20:00 Mogi Mirim -- : -- Linense Week: 12
Estadio Papa Joao Paulo II
19C

Wednesday
09/3/2011
Brazil Paulista League 20:00 Santo Andre -- : -- Guaratingueta SP Week: 12
Estadio Bruno Jose Daniel
19C
__________________
elvis