Matches Broadcast on TV: 16-03-11.


Channels and times may change without prior notice


###################################


Wednesday
16/3/2011
Sudamericano U17 0:10 Bolivia -- : -- Uruguay Group A

Wednesday
16/3/2011
AFC Champions League 12:00 FC Bunyodkor - Uzbekistan -- : -- AlIttihad - Saudi Arabia Groups
Round: 2
JAR Stadium
4C
Group C
Away match

Wednesday
16/3/2011
AFC Cup 12:00 AlWihdat - Jordan -- : -- AlSuwaiq - Oman Groups
Round: 2
King Abdullah Stadium
16C
Group D
Away match

Wednesday
16/3/2011
AFC Cup 12:00 Duhok - Iraq -- : -- Al-Faisaly - Jordan Groups
Round: 2
Duhok Stadium
3C
Group C
Away match

Wednesday
16/3/2011
Saudi League Div. 1 12:55 AlRiyadh -- : -- Dhamk Week: 22
Prince Turki bin Abdul Aziz Stadium
16C
Home match

Wednesday
16/3/2011
AFC Champions League 14:00 Piroozi (Perspolis) - Iran -- : -- AlWehda - United Arab Emirates Groups
Round: 2
Azadi Stadium
9C
Group C
Away match

Wednesday
16/3/2011
AFC Cup 15:00 AlJaish - Syria -- : -- AlNasar - Kuwait Groups
Round: 2
Abbasiyyin Stadium
15C
Group C
Away match

Wednesday
16/3/2011
AFC Champions League 15:05 AlSadd - Qatar -- : -- PFC Pakhtakor Tashkent - Uzbekistan Groups
Round: 2
Group B
Away match

Wednesday
16/3/2011
Gulf Clubs Championship 15:15 AlAhli - United Arab Emirates -- : -- AlAhli - Bahrain Round: 2
Rashid Stadium
25C
Group D
Away match

Wednesday
16/3/2011
AFC Champions League 15:15 Emirates Club - United Arab Emirates -- : -- AlRayyan - Qatar Groups
Round: 2
Emirates Club Stadium
26C
Group D
Away match

Wednesday
16/3/2011
Greece Cup 16:00 Olympiakos Volou -- : -- Atromitos FC Quarterfinals

Wednesday
16/3/2011
AFC Cup 16:45 AlKuwait SC - Kuwait -- : -- Al-Talaba - Iraq Groups
Round: 2
AlKuwayt Stadium
19C
Group D
Away match

Wednesday
16/3/2011
AFC Champions League 17:00 AlShabab - Saudi Arabia -- : -- Zobahan - Iran Groups
Round: 2
King Fahd International Stadium
16C
Group D
Away match

Wednesday
16/3/2011
Moroccan Super League 19:00 Olympic Club de Safi -- : -- Wydad Athletic Club Week: 19
Rearranged from: 26/2/2011
New date: 2011/03/16
Stade de la Marche Verte
11C
Home match

Wednesday
16/3/2011
Greece Cup 19:00 PAOK FC -- : -- AEK Athens Quarterfinals

Wednesday
16/3/2011
Sudamericano U17 19:00 Brazil -- : -- Chile Group B

Wednesday
16/3/2011
Poland Cup 19:30 Podbeskidzie -- : -- Wisla Krakow Quarterfinals
Home match

Wednesday
16/3/2011
UEFA Champions League 19:45 Chelsea FC - England -- : -- FC Kobenhavn - Denmark Knockout
Stamford Bridge
7C
Home match

Wednesday
16/3/2011
UEFA Champions League 19:45 Real Madrid CF - Spain -- : -- Olympique Lyonnais - France Knockout
El Estadio Santiago Bernabeu
7C
Home match

Wednesday
16/3/2011
Sudamericano U17 21:10 Colombia -- : -- Paraguay Group B

Wednesday
16/3/2011
Brazil Cup 22:30 Paulista -- : -- Atletico Paranaense Round 2
__________________
elvis