Results 1 to 10 of 10

Thread: tvcabo

  1. #1
    New Member
    Join Date
    27-04-2006
    Posts
    4
    Uploads
    0

    Thumbs down tvcabo

    Can anybody help me ?
    I have a receiver Arion 6400 and a matrix reborn CA. I use MRB112 for updates. Until a few months ago everything worked fine. Then I had to set default keys (on an FTA-channel) and set AU to 'OFF', because otherwise after about 5 minutes I lost image.

    But now this doesn't seem to help anymore. I can get TV-cabo, but only for about 5 minutes and then
    I have to rewrite the reborn-card.

    Can anybody help me please ?

    Grt.

  2. #2
    Krell Power passete's Avatar
    Join Date
    20-10-2005
    Location
    france
    Posts
    3,169
    Uploads
    1,318

    Exclamation Re: tvcabo

    Hello dear grt !
    It's normal that tvcabo don't work .
    They have changed the system and the key (3 days ago) !
    So, you must wait a few days to get the new firm!
    Be patient my friend and welcome to funfiles .

  3. #3
    New Member
    Join Date
    27-04-2006
    Posts
    4
    Uploads
    0

    Re: tvcabo

    Dear Passete,

    thank you for your quick response. For the time being I will wait for the new files, but I'm afraid there is more to it, as I have this problem since a number of weeks. I will let you know how it goes.

  4. #4

    Re: tvcabo

    Hello,

    Is this keys are working?


    K0 - E6 CF DE 88 11 B4 1D 68 - New
    K1 - B4 8B ED A0 0A 1B 10 5E

  5. #5

    Re: tvcabo

    Essas keys são do tempo da Maria Cachucha. Temos a aguardar as novas... q ainda não estão disponíveis!!!

  6. #6
    New Member
    Join Date
    27-09-2005
    Posts
    8
    Uploads
    0

    Re: tvcabo

    Realy don't know why some people enjoy to put fake keys in uploads

  7. #7
    Junior Member
    Join Date
    02-11-2005
    Location
    TIPPERARY
    Posts
    13
    Uploads
    0

    Cool Re: tvcabo

    TV cabo still down.
    All will have to wait for new file.
    Be patient.

  8. #8

    Re: tvcabo

    Let’s keep hope that the solution is just around the corner.
    From what I learnt by observing the posts of the “informed ones” it will not take long now.
    Meanwhile read and enjoy the posts, because some of them are really too much!
    Let’s all have one …

    Summerman

  9. #9
    New Member
    Join Date
    27-04-2006
    Posts
    4
    Uploads
    0

    Re: tvcabo

    Thank you, everybody, for the support.
    I am (trying to be) patient.

    Grt.

  10. #10
    New Member
    Join Date
    27-04-2006
    Posts
    4
    Uploads
    0

    Re: tvcabo

    I tried the last mrb312 version and still have the same problem. I recieve tvcabo, but only for a few minutes, even with the 'AU' turned off.

    I don't see any solution.

Similar Threads

  1. C+ NL HD looking for Sky UK & TVCabo
    By pablo123 in forum CCcam Exchange: Local
    Replies: 0
    Last Post: 21-01-2009, 15:59:16
  2. tvcabo
    By dogg666666 in forum French / Français
    Replies: 4
    Last Post: 04-10-2007, 17:58:43
  3. tvcabo help
    By dogg666666 in forum French / Français
    Replies: 17
    Last Post: 20-04-2007, 18:26:06
  4. tvcabo
    By xakal in forum Nagravision
    Replies: 5
    Last Post: 19-06-2006, 11:25:57
  5. tvcabo
    By crazy1469 in forum Portuguese / Português
    Replies: 3
    Last Post: 08-01-2006, 00:55:31

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •