Results 1 to 4 of 4

Thread: Use Microbox without link to W3

  1. #1
    New Member
    Join Date
    19-08-2008
    Posts
    2
    Uploads
    0

    Use Microbox without link to W3

    Hiii,

    can i update my Microbox to open channels without connecting it to any SAT?

    i have a problem currently cant add any LNB on the roof.

    plz advise and take this is question as newbie plz

    thanks

  2. #2

    Re: Use Microbox without link to W3

    Hi!
    you must connect a microbox to W3 and connect it to the reciever with DB9 cable

  3. #3

    Re: Use Microbox without link to W3

    How to connect micro box to w3?

  4. #4
    Junior Member
    Join Date
    07-07-2013
    Posts
    20
    Uploads
    0

    Re: Use Microbox without link to W3

    how to update Software

    on Microbox w3
    Download

Similar Threads

  1. Replies: 19
    Last Post: 29-11-2012, 23:23:13
  2. New original soft Microbox III UPDT 04.02.2011. with Loader Microbox III
    By messaid saadane in forum Microbox Firmware
    Replies: 2
    Last Post: 17-02-2012, 00:28:52
  3. New dump microbox 1 v 1.67 Updt 07.04.2011 by messaid saadane + Loader Microbox II
    By messaid saadane in forum Microbox Firmware
    Replies: 1
    Last Post: 07-04-2011, 20:19:51
  4. Replies: 4
    Last Post: 13-03-2011, 19:42:44

Tags for this Thread

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •