Results 1 to 6 of 6

Thread: Convert titanium2 into opos 103

  1. #1
    Krell Power passete's Avatar
    Join Date
    20-10-2005
    Location
    france
    Posts
    3,169
    Uploads
    1,318

    Thumbs up Convert titanium2 into opos 103

    Here you will find all you need to convert titanium2 card into opos 1.03 !
    Please read carefuly all the text files .
    The tools are titaniumHack, Toolkit V3 and Cas 3 .
    I am a newbie in this, but after a few hours i've made it !
    Now my useless titanium2 card is working again with opos 103 files .
    A very big thanks to the autors and to JFK !
    Enjoy it !!!

  2. #2
    Krell Power passete's Avatar
    Join Date
    20-10-2005
    Location
    france
    Posts
    3,169
    Uploads
    1,318

    Convert titanium2 into opos 103

    dear toura1,
    you can't use files for the opos 1.05 in your 1.03 !
    No, you can't convert the titanium2 into opos 1.05 as far as i now .
    For the channels you can search here in funfiles or in others sites.
    Have a nice day !!

  3. #3
    New Member
    Join Date
    04-09-2005
    Posts
    4
    Uploads
    0

    Re: Convert titanium2 into opos 103

    Hi,
    I'm try to make my Titanium 2 works, since I bought it year ago, and never succesed to do it. Please can you upload files for coverting Titanium2 to Opos 1.03 or write a dummy manual for that. I cannot find Winexplorer too
    Greetings in advance

  4. #4
    Senior Member
    Join Date
    16-10-2005
    Posts
    146
    Uploads
    0

    Re: Convert titanium2 into opos 103

    Quote Originally Posted by passete View Post
    No, you can't convert the titanium2 into opos 1.05 as far as i now .
    ATM this is true, but it may become possible in the future. This will only happen when, and if, the Opos team stop supporting the card completely.
    007.4

  5. #5

    Re: Convert titanium2 into opos 103

    The conversion is possible with cas2?
    Thanks

  6. #6
    Senior Member
    Join Date
    16-10-2005
    Posts
    146
    Uploads
    0

    Re: Convert titanium2 into opos 103

    The scripts for doing the card conversions are for a Phoenix interface and WinExplorer. If your CAS2 can be put into Phoenix mode (I have not got one but I think it can) then yes it will do the job for you.

Similar Threads

  1. titanium2 with os 3.01 for nova cy and gr
    By therapia in forum Titanium Card
    Replies: 117
    Last Post: 20-09-2011, 17:03:48
  2. titanium2 OS
    By karaoli2001 in forum Titanium Card
    Replies: 0
    Last Post: 30-08-2009, 09:10:18
  3. how to convert titanium2 to K3 ?
    By murphy in forum Titanium Card
    Replies: 1
    Last Post: 30-07-2006, 00:58:46
  4. Titanium2 erase OS??
    By krager in forum Titanium Card
    Replies: 0
    Last Post: 05-12-2005, 13:44:26
  5. Latest file for Titanium2
    By Max_Max in forum Titanium Card
    Replies: 1
    Last Post: 23-04-2005, 19:56:38

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •