Results 1 to 2 of 2

Thread: How to load Microbox1 Alpha with BIN software?

  1. #1
    New Member
    Join Date
    07-05-2006
    Posts
    6
    Uploads
    0

    How to load Microbox1 Alpha with BIN software?

    Hi all,
    1- the existing new Microbox I software is Micro protocol not twin, and my Receiver+Alpha box are programed for Twin protocol, is there a solution for this??
    2- I found a new Twin version for the software but it's in the BIN format, not DoUp, when i load it to the dungle it kills it, and I would have to revive it again using Dump file, is there a correct way to load it?

  2. #2
    New Member
    Join Date
    07-05-2006
    Posts
    6
    Uploads
    0

    Re: How to load Microbox1 Alpha with BIN software?

    Any Help around?

Similar Threads

  1. microbox1 sw latest ok on w3
    By never_mind in forum Microbox Software and Tools
    Replies: 3
    Last Post: 12-04-2011, 12:38:14
  2. microbox1 new sw w3 ok
    By never_mind in forum Microbox Firmware
    Replies: 0
    Last Post: 16-01-2011, 10:08:17
  3. microbox1 old 8 12 2010
    By bicaso in forum Microbox
    Replies: 1
    Last Post: 08-12-2010, 21:25:41
  4. Ali 3329b alpha new software date by date
    By backrose_rose1 in forum Echolink Software and Tools
    Replies: 0
    Last Post: 05-06-2009, 08:13:10
  5. Replies: 1
    Last Post: 19-09-2007, 11:28:09

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •