Matches Broadcast on TV: 06-05-11.


Channels and times may change without prior notice


###################################


Friday
06/5/2011
Jordan Cup football 13:00 Al-Arabi -- : -- Mansheiat Bani Hasan Semifinals
Prince Hashim Field
22C
Home match

Friday
06/5/2011
Arabian Gulf Basketball Clubs Championship 13:00 Al-Shabab - United Arab Emirates -- : -- Al-Rayan - Qatar Round: 3
Group B

Friday
06/5/2011
Kuwait Emir Cup 14:40 Altadamon -- : -- Kazma AlKuwayt Stadium
36C
Match # 3

Friday
06/5/2011
Arabian Gulf Basketball Clubs Championship 15:00 Al-Ittihad - Saudi Arabia -- : -- AlQadsia - Kuwait Round: 3
Group B

Friday
06/5/2011
Qatar Prince Cup 15:30 Lekhwia -- : -- AlWakra Quarterfinal
Grand Hamad Stadium
35C
Match # 11

Friday
06/5/2011
Poland I Liga 15:45 Ruch Chorzow SA -- : -- Zaglebie Week: 25
Stadion Ruchu
9C
Home match

Friday
06/5/2011
Austria Erste Division 16:30 A. Lustenau -- : -- St. Polten Week: 32

Friday
06/5/2011
Austria Erste Division 16:30 Schwadorf -- : -- Gratkorn Week: 32

Friday
06/5/2011
Austria Erste Division 16:30 Grodig -- : -- St. Andra Week: 32

Friday
06/5/2011
Austria Erste Division 16:30 Vienna -- : -- Rheindorf Altach Week: 32

Friday
06/5/2011
Arabian Gulf Basketball Clubs Championship 17:00 Uhud - Saudi Arabia -- : -- AlGarrafa - Qatar Round: 3
Group A

Friday
06/5/2011
Romania Divizia A 17:20 FC Dinamo Bucuresti -- : -- CFR Cluj Week: 31
Stadionul Dinamo
10C
Home match

Friday
06/5/2011
Qatar Prince Cup 17:30 AlArabi -- : -- Al Jaish Quarterfinal
Thani Bin Jassim Stadium (Algharrafah Club)
35C
Match # 12

Friday
06/5/2011
Kuwait Emir Cup 17:40 AlSalibikhaet -- : -- AlJahra AlKuwayt Stadium
36C
Match # 5

Friday
06/5/2011
Poland I Liga 18:00 Legia Warsaw -- : -- Korona Kielce Week: 25
Stadion Wojska Polskiego
9C
Home match

Friday
06/5/2011
Austria Erste Division 18:30 Hartberg -- : -- Lustenau FC Week: 32

Friday
06/5/2011
Italian Calcio League B 18:45 Pescara -- : -- Livorno Week: 39
Stadio Adriatico
9C
Home match
__________________
elvis