Matches Broadcast on TV: 10-05-11.


Channels and times may change without prior notice


##################################


Tuesday
10/5/2011
Kuwaiti Handball League 13:30 AlQadsia -- : -- AlShabab Golden League
Round: 7
Hall Etihad ( Al Daiya )
34C
Home match

Tuesday
10/5/2011
Egyptian League 14:00 El Gounah -- : -- El Zamalek Week: 20
ElGouna Stadium
24C
Home match

Tuesday
10/5/2011
AFC Cup 14:00 Al-Faisaly - Jordan -- : -- Duhok - Iraq Groups
Round: 6
Amman International Stadium
19C
Group C
Home match

Tuesday
10/5/2011
Poland I Liga 14:15 Polonia Bytom -- : -- KS Cracovia Week: 26
Stadion Polonia
16C
Home match

Tuesday
10/5/2011
Kuwaiti Handball League 15:00 AlFehaheel -- : -- AlKuwait SC Golden League
Round: 7
Hall Etihad ( Al Daiya )
34C
Home match

Tuesday
10/5/2011
AFC Cup 15:00 Al-Talaba - Iraq -- : -- AlKuwait SC - Kuwait Groups
Round: 6
Al Talaba Stadium
29C
Group D
Home match

Tuesday
10/5/2011
Hungary NB1 League 15:30 Szolnok -- : -- Debreceni VSC Week: 28
Olah Gabor Stadion
17C
Home match

Tuesday
10/5/2011
AFC Cup 15:30 AlSuwaiq - Oman -- : -- AlWihdat - Jordan Groups
Round: 6
Group D
Home match

Tuesday
10/5/2011
AFC Champions League 15:50 AlRayyan - Qatar -- : -- Emirates Club - United Arab Emirates Groups
Round: 6
Ahmed Bin Ali Stadium (Alrayyan Club)
36C
Group D
Home match

Tuesday
10/5/2011
Gulf Clubs Championship 16:00 ALRiffa - Bahrain -- : -- AlShabab - United Arab Emirates Round: 6
Bahrain National Stadium
34C
Group A
Home match

Tuesday
10/5/2011
AFC Champions League 16:00 Zobahan - Iran -- : -- AlShabab - Saudi Arabia Groups
Round: 6
Zobahan Stadium
24C
Group D
Home match

Tuesday
10/5/2011
AFC Cup 16:00 AlNasar - Kuwait -- : -- AlJaish - Syria Groups
Round: 6
Ali Sabah Al-Salem Stadium
34C
Group C
Home match

Tuesday
10/5/2011
Poland I Liga 16:30 Polonia Warszawa -- : -- Jagiellonia Bialystok Week: 26
Stadium Polonia
18C
Home match

Tuesday
10/5/2011
Kuwaiti Handball League 16:30 AlArabi -- : -- AlNasar Golden League
Round: 7
Hall Etihad ( Al Daiya )
34C
Home match

Tuesday
10/5/2011
AFC Champions League 16:30 AlWehda - United Arab Emirates -- : -- Piroozi (Perspolis) - Iran Groups
Round: 6
Aal-Nahyan Stadium - Alwehda Club
36C
Group C
Home match

Tuesday
10/5/2011
Hungary NB1 League 18:00 Ferencvarosi -- : -- Zalaegerzseg Week: 28
Albert Stadion
18C
Home match

Tuesday
10/5/2011
Spanish League Primera Div. 1 18:00 Deportivo La Coruna -- : -- Athletic de Bilbao Week: 36
Estadio Municipal de Riazor
9C
Home match

Tuesday
10/5/2011
AFC Champions League 18:10 AlIttihad - Saudi Arabia -- : -- FC Bunyodkor - Uzbekistan Groups
Round: 6
Prince Abdullah Al-Faisal Stadium
30C
Group C
Home match

Tuesday
10/5/2011
Austria Bundesliga 18:30 Red Bull Salzburg -- : -- Kapfenberg Week: 33
Red Bull Arena
12C

Tuesday
10/5/2011
English Premier League 18:45 Manchester City -- : -- Tottenham Hotspur Week: 33
Rearranged from: 17/4/2011
City of Manchester Stadium
12C
Home match

Tuesday
10/5/2011
Poland I Liga 18:45 Zaglebie -- : -- WKS Slask Wroclaw Week: 26
Stadion Zaglebia
16C
Home match

Tuesday
10/5/2011
Poland I Liga 18:45 Gornik Zabrze -- : -- Legia Warsaw Week: 26
Ernesta Pola Stadium
19C
Home match

Tuesday
10/5/2011
Italian Cup 18:45 Palermo -- : -- AC Milan Semifinals
Stadio Renzo Barbera
17C
Home match

Tuesday
10/5/2011
French League 1st Div. 19:00 Paris Saint-Germain -- : -- AS Nancy Lorraine Week: 35
Parc des Princes
15C
Home match

Tuesday
10/5/2011
French League 1st Div. 19:00 Saint Etienne -- : -- Lille OSC Week: 35
Stade Geoffroy Guichard
17C
Home match

Tuesday
10/5/2011
Spanish League Primera Div. 1 19:00 Malaga CF -- : -- Sporting Gijon Week: 36
Estadio La Rosaleda
17C
Home match

Tuesday
10/5/2011
Spanish League Primera Div. 1 19:00 Real Racing Santander -- : -- Atletico de Madrid Week: 36
Estadio El Sardinero
14C
Home match

Tuesday
10/5/2011
Spanish League Primera Div. 1 20:00 Real Madrid CF -- : -- Getafe CF Week: 36
El Estadio Santiago Bernabeu
16C
Home match
__________________
elvis