Results 1 to 2 of 2

Thread: Viaccess and funcards

  1. #1
    New Member
    Join Date
    23-02-2011
    Posts
    4
    Uploads
    0

    Viaccess and funcards

    right guys, got a problem this end, i have tried to programme a funcard with the latest files, all is well, the caid is shown [500], and the provider is also shown [Viaccess]...but no chanells are clearing, could someone tell me if i am doing something wrong

    i amd using an infinty programmer and putting the files in the right order,

    flash to flash exteep to exteep and so on

    is the programmer the problem or do i have to add something else

    any and all help would be appreciated

    thanks guys


  2. #2
    New Member
    Join Date
    17-04-2009
    Posts
    1
    Uploads
    0

    Re: Viaccess and funcards

    Hi, which file do you use?, provider is not viaccess. There should be a provider-number.

Similar Threads

  1. Replies: 0
    Last Post: 12-06-2010, 15:43:11
  2. Question about funcards, CI, CAM...
    By Bossphorus in forum English (UK)
    Replies: 0
    Last Post: 05-03-2007, 15:01:39
  3. Mrb3.12 to zcas with funcards
    By bambike in forum Matrix Reborn Cam
    Replies: 4
    Last Post: 23-11-2006, 01:53:10
  4. funcards em n2
    By snot in forum Portuguese / PortuguÍs
    Replies: 3
    Last Post: 29-03-2006, 20:40:09
  5. Funcards for neotion 3000
    By WaelTohamy in forum Fun Card
    Replies: 0
    Last Post: 14-12-2005, 20:47:02

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •