Results 1 to 2 of 2

Thread: azbox enigma 2

  1. #1
    Senior Member
    Join Date
    29-05-2009
    Posts
    119
    Uploads
    0

    azbox enigma 2

    It is true that the azbox hd elite, has problems with the enigma 2?
    the dealer told me to work only with genuine operational for not have problems.
    has a problem with the rti image?

    thx

  2. #2
    Super Moderator zed44's Avatar
    Join Date
    05-12-2006
    Posts
    1,018
    Uploads
    9

    Re: azbox enigma 2

    Hi

    there is a problem with some tuner on azbox alite but RTi has issued a fixregards. problem is either in off Fw or in e2, azbox HD do not work very well. if you want to put E2 on your elite, wait for a fw comming from spaze team, there are far more better than those coming from RTI (eventhough they use components made by RTI) and far more stable

    regards

Similar Threads

  1. Drivers For Azbox HD Enigma 2
    By aguda in forum AZBox Software and Tools
    Replies: 0
    Last Post: 29-01-2011, 19:41:33
  2. AzBox Enigma 2 Packer by telesat
    By aguda in forum AZBox Software and Tools
    Replies: 0
    Last Post: 24-01-2011, 15:36:34
  3. Drivers For Azbox HD Enigma 2
    By aguda in forum AZBox Software and Tools
    Replies: 1
    Last Post: 16-01-2011, 13:37:25
  4. Enigma 2 for Azbox HD
    By aguda in forum AZBox Images
    Replies: 5
    Last Post: 02-11-2010, 02:54:09
  5. Enigma Installer Plugins for Azbox HD
    By aguda in forum AZBox Software and Tools
    Replies: 1
    Last Post: 22-04-2010, 00:28:41

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •