Results 1 to 2 of 2

Thread: Starsat srx 1000 HD PREMIUM

  1. #1
    New Member
    Join Date
    02-05-2010
    Posts
    1
    Uploads
    0

    Question Starsat srx 1000 HD PREMIUM

    Hello to all,

    I have just acquired a starsat sr 1000 HD Premium and I made update on the official site but I don't know how to have the scrambled channels.

    Thank you very much of your help.

    (I'm french)

  2. #2
    New Member
    Join Date
    24-10-2011
    Posts
    1
    Uploads
    0

    Re: Starsat srx 1000 HD PREMIUM

    just only connect ethernet cable to your modem then you can go to Menu>Epansion >Network Setting > IP Setting , then you can see the Net status and Server Status is connect or not if connect the scrambled channels will be working ..

Similar Threads

  1. Replies: 1
    Last Post: 10-08-2011, 19:23:00
  2. all ver for starsat 1000 hd
    By roi-solitaire in forum Starsat Firmware
    Replies: 0
    Last Post: 24-06-2010, 16:15:20
  3. Replies: 0
    Last Post: 12-06-2010, 12:07:45
  4. Replies: 0
    Last Post: 12-06-2010, 12:05:53
  5. starsat 220cı süper and premium
    By korali in forum Starsat
    Replies: 0
    Last Post: 25-09-2006, 15:39:29

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •