Results 1 to 2 of 2

Thread: Cryptoworks on a matyrix cam ?

  1. #1
    RO-minatress Trinity's Avatar
    Join Date
    Near by Zyon

    Re: Cryptoworks on a matyrix cam ?

    Quote Originally Posted by toura1
    Cryptoworks firm is now running on several cam and receiver, why isn't it possible to have it on a matrix cam ?
    It is possible ! YOu have to introduce the actual KEYS form the "KEY-SECTION"
    manually ...

  2. #2

    Re: Cryptoworks on a matyrix cam ?

    i need to work this out also...did you get a result? it says its possible on the specs...but i dont see where or how?!

    also how do you edit the bin files?

Similar Threads

  1. cryptoworks ORF.
    By Fer100 in forum Fun Card
    Replies: 7
    Last Post: 17-07-2008, 13:45:56
  2. Which is best CAM for CryptoWorks?
    By FrederickO in forum General Discussions: Cams
    Replies: 1
    Last Post: 04-09-2007, 10:57:09
  3. Cryptoworks
    By antoniomourao in forum Cryptoworks
    Replies: 0
    Last Post: 21-05-2006, 15:49:35
  4. Cryptoworks
    By notengonick in forum Spanish / Español
    Replies: 1
    Last Post: 12-05-2006, 21:31:36
  5. Cryptoworks cam , need help
    By srood123 in forum Cryptoworks
    Replies: 1
    Last Post: 05-04-2006, 19:33:00

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts