Page 1 of 3 123 LastLast
Results 1 to 10 of 25

Thread: Put your Old Ice Scraper's back to some Work

  1. #1
    Krell Power passete's Avatar
    Join Date
    20-10-2005
    Location
    france
    Posts
    3,169
    Uploads
    1,318

    Put your Old Ice Scraper's back to some Work

    Just converted in few minutes back, two Old ice scrapers to do something usefull.

    Only Needed Cas Interface (or other programer on phoenix) a Usb and a Serial cable

    1 Old opos 105 converted to cerebro and added files to Orf/Aust

    2 Old Titanium 2 Converted to cerebro and added files to Orf/Aust

    So, if you have some old cards and want to play a litle bit, here what you need to do:
    Run the script to Virginize the card (use the one adapted for your card), once the script is finish
    Run the script to Load OS to Virgin card (chose cerebro)
    Run cas studio, go to cards, cerebro load the Orf file and "Write", done

    Cards are working 100% with Oscam

    Will atach a pack with all files needed (Winex .ini inside)

    Big Thanks to 007.4 and Others ...
    Attached Files Attached Files

  2. #2

    Re: Put your Old Ice Scraper's back to some Work

    not working titanium2 to cerebro
    some loader missing

  3. #3
    Super Moderator zed44's Avatar
    Join Date
    05-12-2006
    Posts
    1,018
    Uploads
    9

    Re: Put your Old Ice Scraper's back to some Work

    Hi to all

    working from Opos 1.05 to Cerebro (with the ORF files included)

    thx Passete and thx to 007.4

  4. #4
    Krell Power passete's Avatar
    Join Date
    20-10-2005
    Location
    france
    Posts
    3,169
    Uploads
    1,318

    Re: Put your Old Ice Scraper's back to some Work

    Quote Originally Posted by thor_ View Post
    not working titanium2 to cerebro
    some loader missing
    First virginize your card (use the good script), after load cerebro OS and finaly write cerebro file with cas studio loader !
    My Titanium 2, was transformed on Opos 103 a few years ago, i just had to virginize using script for opos 103, then loaded cerebro OS.
    Attached Images Attached Images

  5. #5

    Re: Put your Old Ice Scraper's back to some Work

    Quote Originally Posted by passete View Post
    First virginize your card (use the good script), after load cerebro OS and finaly write cerebro file with cas studio loader !
    My Titanium 2, was transformed on Opos 103 a few years ago, i just had to virginize using script for opos 103, then loaded cerebro OS.
    load cerebro OS

    with witch programm

  6. #6
    Super Moderator zed44's Avatar
    Join Date
    05-12-2006
    Posts
    1,018
    Uploads
    9

    Re: Put your Old Ice Scraper's back to some Work

    Quote Originally Posted by thor_ View Post
    load cerebro OS

    with witch programm
    use the script Load_OS_to_virgin_6464c_v7.xvb and then choose cerebro os file from 6464c OS Loader & OS Bin Files folder in the toolkit archive

    regards

  7. #7

    Re: Put your Old Ice Scraper's back to some Work

    witch program?cas,m2+ loader...

    i don t see any exe file to run

  8. #8
    Super Moderator zed44's Avatar
    Join Date
    05-12-2006
    Posts
    1,018
    Uploads
    9

    Re: Put your Old Ice Scraper's back to some Work

    Hi

    use winexplorer 5 to run the scripts. If you don't have it, search here in the upload center or googled it

    regards

  9. #9
    Krell Power passete's Avatar
    Join Date
    20-10-2005
    Location
    france
    Posts
    3,169
    Uploads
    1,318

    Re: Put your Old Ice Scraper's back to some Work

    Quote Originally Posted by thor_ View Post
    witch program?cas,m2+ loader...

    i don t see any exe file to run
    Open The Script, then click on the 'litle hand" to run it !
    Attached Images Attached Images

  10. #10

    Re: Put your Old Ice Scraper's back to some Work

    Load_OS_to_virgin_6464c_v7.xvb

    Trying to reset card...
    Reset Successful

    ATR: 3B EC 00 00 40 32 54 49 54 41 4E 49 55 4D 00 11 01 06

    Convention: DIRECT
    Protocol: T=0
    TB1 = 00
    TC1 = 00
    TC2 = 32

    Historical Bytes: 54 49 54 41 4E 49 55 4D 00 11 01 06
    T I T A N I U M

    Programming Voltage = 0.0 volts
    Programming Current = 25ma
    Maximum Clock Frequency = 0.0MHz

    This card uses an internal clock:
    Work ETU = 0.0001041667 seconds
    Guard Time = 0.0012500000 seconds
    Baud Rate After Reset = 9600

    Script Error on Line 275


    Sub WinExpSettings()
    Wx.BaudRate=9600

    now problem with script :)

Page 1 of 3 123 LastLast

Similar Threads

  1. Tita3 cy work gr not work !!!
    By karakash in forum Titanium Card
    Replies: 5
    Last Post: 26-03-2010, 18:46:15
  2. art not work
    By alsabry733 in forum Abracadabra Card
    Replies: 1
    Last Post: 02-08-2009, 19:03:37
  3. Question Rai don't work plz help!!
    By EVIL DEAD in forum Starsat
    Replies: 2
    Last Post: 02-08-2009, 18:44:33
  4. Question is it work on PC
    By X-Key in forum Coco MCR Card
    Replies: 2
    Last Post: 09-03-2009, 07:15:51
  5. S*y work?
    By zurpa in forum General Discussions: DVB-PCI Cards
    Replies: 1
    Last Post: 26-10-2005, 20:59:00

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •