Results 1 to 3 of 3

Thread: 16 digit keys and 32 digit?????

  1. #1
    Junior Member
    Join Date

    16 digit keys and 32 digit?????

    hi all,

    i am quite newbie to this world...i know how to enter 16 digit probs there ...but some channel have very long keys, which i cant enter into the reciever (starsat sr-x550d ultra. v344)...what to do? is there something i can do or is it a hardware limit...if it is a hardware limit ...which is the next best reciever ?

  2. #2

    Talking Re: 16 digit keys and 32 digit?????

    i also noticed the same problem. there are some other options also in the receiver (like CAS ID, PP ID etcc..) whether we should change that also in addition to the 16 digit numbers.?
    Can anyone comment on this?

  3. #3
    New Member
    Join Date

    Re: 16 digit keys and 32 digit?????

    Hi all i am also a new user i also know only the 16 digit nuber combined with alphabets.experts pls help us my receiver is topfield 3000ci pro and it has updated with software cam.and i am totally confused with all the postings like mr key softcam key .is there any text file with actual numbers for particular channels so that i can enter manually.plz advice.

Similar Threads

  1. 12.03.A5? Digit tv.
    By legsy in forum Kaon
    Replies: 1
    Last Post: 23-07-2009, 12:50:40
  2. Digit Alb down ?
    By deezy in forum Diablo Cam
    Replies: 1
    Last Post: 22-01-2009, 20:16:11
  3. Looking for Digit* + 30W
    By jermaine in forum General Discussions: Cardsharing
    Replies: 1
    Last Post: 28-12-2006, 16:00:55
  4. clé aes digit tv
    By chistera™ in forum Cryptoworks
    Replies: 4
    Last Post: 06-08-2006, 11:10:13
  5. TPS Key 16 digit required ( Not 32 digit ) ??
    By hassanheha in forum Viaccess
    Replies: 14
    Last Post: 31-07-2006, 05:41:58

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts