Results 1 to 3 of 3

Thread: technomate 6800

  1. #1

    technomate 6800

    good morning all. i have the above reciever, patched with latest patch, 31 jan 11. i loaded the latest softcam into box, but zee tv at 13 e will not clear. anyone know how i can get that to work. Thank you.

  2. #2
    New Member
    Join Date
    Varna, BULGARIA

    Re: technomate 6800

    I suppose your TM 6800HD is the non-super model. In this case the latest patch is not working for all channels/packages. C+ Ned at 19.2e definitely remains locked unless you go back to patch 696p from 06.2010. Hopefully the good people making those patches will resolve these issues soon and release a new patch. Otherwise, we watch what gets unlocked ... or change the receiver

  3. #3

    Re: technomate 6800

    Thank you for the reply. Very much appreciated. yes its a non super model. ive been thinking of buying a new receiver as the 6800 is quite old now, perhaps thats why the patch hasnt been updated

Similar Threads

  1. Replies: 2
    Last Post: 29-11-2009, 22:00:38
  2. Question [Technomate] TM-9100 ou TM-6800
    By Drogba13 in forum French / Français
    Replies: 0
    Last Post: 24-11-2009, 13:10:01
  3. Question 6800 hd
    By nolia in forum Technomate Information and Tutorials
    Replies: 1
    Last Post: 06-11-2009, 21:05:37
  4. Question Bigsat 6800 TS
    By shadok in forum BigSAT (Golden Interstar)
    Replies: 2
    Last Post: 15-07-2008, 18:50:58
  5. Latest TECHNOMATE 1000 6800/6900 HD series softcam keys
    By satcave in forum General Discussions: Conditional Access Systems, Encryption and Keys
    Replies: 0
    Last Post: 30-11-2007, 19:16:10

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts