Matches Broadcast on TV: 14-10-11.


Channels and times may change without prior notice


####################################


Friday
14/10/2011
ATP - World Tour 1000 Series - Shanghai - China 6:00 (3) David Ferrer - Spain -- : -- (10) Andy Roddick - United States Quarterfinals

Friday
14/10/2011
ATP - World Tour 1000 Series - Shanghai - China 7:20 Alexandr Dolgopolov - Ukraine -- : -- Kei Nishikori - Japan Quarterfinals

Friday
14/10/2011
ATP - World Tour 1000 Series - Shanghai - China 10:00 (15) Florian Mayer - Germany -- : -- Feliciano Lopez - Spain Quarterfinals

Friday
14/10/2011
ATP - World Tour 1000 Series - Shanghai - China 12:00 Matthew Ebden - Australia -- : -- (2) Andy Murray - United Kingdom Quarterfinals

Friday
14/10/2011
Club World Volleyball Championship 12:00 SESI-SP - Brazil -- : -- Zenit Kazan - Russia 3rd place

Friday
14/10/2011
GCC Games: Handball 12:00 Saudi Arabia -- : -- Oman Round: 4

Friday
14/10/2011
Kuwaiti Federation Cup 13:30 AlNasar -- : -- Alarabi Round: 3
AlTadamon Stadium
27C
Group A

Friday
14/10/2011
Ukraine Vischaya League 14:00 Olexandria -- : -- Illichivets
Friday
14/10/2011
GCC Games: Handball 14:00 Bahrain -- : -- United Arab Emirates Round: 4

Friday
14/10/2011
German Bundesliga 2nd Div. 16:00 VFL Bochum -- : -- Eintracht Frankfurt Week: 11
Ruhrstadion
3C
Away match

Friday
14/10/2011
German Bundesliga 2nd Div. 16:00 SC Paderborn 07 -- : -- Eintr. Braunschweig Week: 11
Away match

Friday
14/10/2011
German Bundesliga 2nd Div. 16:00 FC Hansa Rostock -- : -- TSV 1860 Munich Week: 11
Ostseestadion
0C
Away match

Friday
14/10/2011
Club World Volleyball Championship 16:00 Jastrzebski Wegiel - Poland -- : -- TRENTINO Volley - Italy Final

Friday
14/10/2011
Poland Ekstraklasa League 16:00 Podbeskidzie -- : -- KS Cracovia Week: 10
Away match

Friday
14/10/2011
Romania Divizia A 16:00 FC Rapid Bucuresti -- : -- Dacia Mioveni Week: 10
Stadionul V. Stanescu
6C
Away match

Friday
14/10/2011
GCC Games: Handball 16:00 Qatar -- : -- Kuwait Round: 4

Friday
14/10/2011
Ukraine Vischaya League 16:15 Zorya -- : -- FC Vorskla Poltava Avanhard Stadium
5C

Friday
14/10/2011
Austria Erste Division 16:30 Rheindorf Altach -- : -- St. Polten Week: 15
Cashpoint Arena
10C

Friday
14/10/2011
Austria Erste Division 16:30 BW Linz -- : -- Lustenau FC Week: 15

Friday
14/10/2011
Austria Erste Division 16:30 Vienna -- : -- Grodig Week: 15

Friday
14/10/2011
Austria Erste Division 16:30 A. Lustenau -- : -- St. Andra Week: 15

Friday
14/10/2011
Kuwaiti Federation Cup 16:35 AlQadsia -- : -- AlKuwait SC Round: 3
AlTadamon Stadium
27C
Group A

Friday
14/10/2011
Zain Saudi Professional League 16:55 AlShabab -- : -- AlIttihad Week: 5
Prince Faisal Bin Fahd Stadium
25C
Away match

Friday
14/10/2011
SPOR TOTO SUPER LİG 17:00 Trabzonspor -- : -- MKE Ankaragc Week: 6
Huseyin Avni Aker Stadi
19C
Away match

Friday
14/10/2011
Czech Gambrinus League 18:15 1FC Slovacko -- : -- FC Viktoria Plzen Week: 10
Mestsky fotbalovy stadion
0C
Away match

Friday
14/10/2011
German Bundesliga 1st Div. 18:30 SV Werder Bremen -- : -- BV Borussia Dortmund Week: 9
Away match

Friday
14/10/2011
Austria Erste Division 18:30 Hartberg -- : -- Lask Linz Week: 15

Friday
14/10/2011
Romania Divizia A 18:30 Otelul Galati -- : -- Astra Petrolul Week: 10
Stadionul Otelul
8C
Away match

Friday
14/10/2011
Italian Calcio League B 18:45 Varese -- : -- Padova Week: 10
Stadio Franco Ossala
14C
Away match

Friday
14/10/2011
Moroccan Pro League 20:00 Fath Union Sport de Rabat -- : -- Difaa Hassani El Jadidi Week: 4
Complexe Sportif Moulay Abdallah
19C
Away match

Friday
14/10/2011
Argentina Apertura League 20:10 Olimpo -- : -- Tigre Week: 11

__________________
elvis