Matches Broadcast on TV: 18-10-11.


Channels and times may change without prior notice


###################################


Tuesday
18/10/2011
GCC Games: Basketball 9:00 Bahrain -- : -- Oman Round: 5

Tuesday
18/10/2011
GCC Games: Basketball 11:00 Saudi Arabia -- : -- Kuwait Round: 5

Tuesday
18/10/2011
GCC Games: Volleyball 12:00 United Arab Emirates -- : -- Saudi Arabia Round: 3

Tuesday
18/10/2011
GCC Games: Basketball 13:00 Qatar -- : -- United Arab Emirates Round: 5

Tuesday
18/10/2011
GCC Games: Volleyball 14:00 Qatar -- : -- Oman Round: 3

Tuesday
18/10/2011
Omani League 14:25 Oman -- : -- Ahli Sadab Week: 2
Away match

Tuesday
18/10/2011
AFC Cup 14:45 AlKuwait SC - Kuwait -- : -- Arbil - Iraq Semi Finals
AlKuwayt Stadium
32C
Home match

Tuesday
18/10/2011
Al Hariri Basketball Championship - Lebanon 15:00 Antranik - Lebanon -- : -- Sporting - Egypt Group B
Match # 11

Tuesday
18/10/2011
Al Hariri Basketball Championship - Lebanon 15:00 Moutahed - Lebanon -- : -- Applied Science - Jordan Group B
Match # 12

Tuesday
18/10/2011
Gulf Clubs Championship 15:45 Kazma - Kuwait -- : -- AlAhli - United Arab Emirates Semifinals
Al-Sadaqua Walsalam Stadium
32C
Home match

Tuesday
18/10/2011
UEFA Champions League 16:00 CSKA Moskva - Russia -- : -- Trabzonspor - Turkey Group stage
Round: 3
Stadion Dinamo
2C
Group B

Tuesday
18/10/2011
GCC Games: Volleyball 16:00 Kuwait -- : -- Bahrain Round: 3

Tuesday
18/10/2011
Slovenia Cup 16:00 NK Rudar Velenje -- : -- Gorica Quarterfinals

Tuesday
18/10/2011
UEFA Champions League 18:45 Lille OSC - France -- : -- Internazionale - Italy Group stage
Round: 3
Stadium Lille Metropole
13C
Group B

Tuesday
18/10/2011
UEFA Champions League 18:45 Otelul Galati - Romania -- : -- Manchester United - England Group stage
Round: 3
Stadionul Otelul
3C
Group C

Tuesday
18/10/2011
UEFA Champions League 18:45 FC Basel 1893 - Switzerland -- : -- Benfica - Portugal Group stage
Round: 3
St. Jakob Park
8C
Group C

Tuesday
18/10/2011
UEFA Champions League 18:45 Real Madrid CF - Spain -- : -- Olympique Lyonnais - France Group stage
Round: 3
El Estadio Santiago Bernabeu
11C
Group D

Tuesday
18/10/2011
UEFA Champions League 18:45 NK Dinamo Zagreb - Croatia -- : -- Ajax Amsterdam - Netherlands Group stage
Round: 3
Stadion Maksimir
-1C
Group D

Tuesday
18/10/2011
UEFA Champions League 18:45 Napoli - Italy -- : -- Bayern Munich - Germany Group stage
Round: 3
Stadio San Paolo
10C
Group A

Tuesday
18/10/2011
UEFA Champions League 18:45 Manchester City - England -- : -- Villarreal CF - Spain Group stage
Round: 3
Group A

__________________
elvis