Matches Broadcast on TV: 11-11-11.


Channels and times may change without prior notice


######################################


Friday
11/11/2011
WC2014 Qualifying - Asia 12:45 United Arab Emirates -- : -- South Korea Thrd stage
Round: 4
Rashid Stadium
27C
Group B
Home match

Friday
11/11/2011
WC2014 Qualifying - Asia 13:00 Uzbekistan -- : -- North Korea Thrd stage
Round: 4
Pakhtakor Markaziy Stadium
14C
Group C
Home match

Friday
11/11/2011
Friendlies - National 14:00 Georgia - First -- : -- Moldova - First
Friday
11/11/2011
WC2014 Qualifying - Asia 14:00 Oman -- : -- Australia Thrd stage
Round: 4
Sultan Qaboos Sports Complex
28C
Group D
Home match

Friday
11/11/2011
WC2014 Qualifying - Asia 14:15 Iraq -- : -- China Thrd stage
Round: 4
Grand Hamad Stadium
24C
Group A
Home match

Friday
11/11/2011
WC2014 Qualifying - Asia 14:30 Kuwait -- : -- Lebanon Thrd stage
Round: 4
Al-Sadaqua Walsalam Stadium
20C
Group B
Home match

Friday
11/11/2011
Asian Handball Club Championship 15:00 Mothr - Saudi Arabia -- : -- Foolaz Moobarkaa - Iran Round: 1
Hall of Youth Care Dammam
21C
Group A

Friday
11/11/2011
WC2014 Qualifying - Asia 15:30 Bahrain -- : -- Iran Thrd stage
Round: 4
Bahrain National Stadium
21C
Group E
Home match

Friday
11/11/2011
WC2014 Qualifying - Asia 16:00 Qatar -- : -- Indonesia Thrd stage
Round: 4
Jassim Bin Hamad Stadium
24C
Group E
Home match

Friday
11/11/2011
WC2014 Qualifying - Asia 16:00 Jordan -- : -- Singapore Thrd stage
Round: 4
Amman International Stadium
16C
Group A
Home match

Friday
11/11/2011
WC2014 Qualifying - Asia 16:30 Saudi Arabia -- : -- Thailand Thrd stage
Round: 4
King Fahd International Stadium
20C
Group D
Home match

Friday
11/11/2011
Friendlies - National 17:00 Hungary - First -- : -- Liechtenstein - First
Friday
11/11/2011
Asian Handball Club Championship 17:00 Al-Khaleej - Saudi Arabia -- : -- Naft Al Junoob - Iraq Round: 1
Hall of Youth Care Dammam
21C
Group B

Friday
11/11/2011
LG Cup 17:30 Cameroon -- : -- Sudan Round: 1
Stade de Marrakech
12C

Friday
11/11/2011
Friendlies - National 18:00 Cyprus - First -- : -- Scotland - First
Friday
11/11/2011
Friendlies - National 18:00 Denmark - First -- : -- Sweden - First
Friday
11/11/2011
European Championship Qualifiers 19:00 Bosnia And Herzegovina -- : -- Portugal Playoff
Bijeli Brijeg Stadium
10C
Away match

Friday
11/11/2011
European Championship Qualifiers 19:05 Turkey -- : -- Croatia Playoff
Atatrk Olympic Stadium
9C
Away match

Friday
11/11/2011
European Championship Qualifiers 19:15 Czech Republic -- : -- Montenegro Playoff
Evzena Rosickeho National Stadium
-2C
Away match

Friday
11/11/2011
Friendlies - National 19:30 Netherlands - First -- : -- Switzerland - First
Friday
11/11/2011
European Championship Qualifiers 19:45 Estonia -- : -- Ireland Playoff
A. Le Coq Arena
4C
Away match

Friday
11/11/2011
Friendlies - National 19:45 Belgium - First -- : -- Romania - First
Friday
11/11/2011
Friendlies - National 19:45 Poland - First -- : -- Italy - First
Friday
11/11/2011
Friendlies - National 19:45 Ukraine - First -- : -- Germany - First
Friday
11/11/2011
Friendlies - National 20:00 France - First -- : -- United States - First
Friday
11/11/2011
LG Cup 20:30 Morocco -- : -- Uganda Round: 1
Stade de Marrakech
12C

__________________
elvis