Results 1 to 9 of 9

Thread: Autoupdate T*S K*ys on Newcamd

  1. #1

    Unhappy Autoupdate T*S K*ys on Newcamd

    Is there anyway I can get an autoupdate for tps key on my dreambox using Newcamd... I can't change newcamd with another Emulator becouse I'm already useing i to recieve another channels through a server... So, please is there is anything possile to make T*S work properly in Newcamd let me know...

    If there is no way that they are going to work fine on Newcamd then please tell me which Emulator should i use..

    Thnx

  2. #2
    VIP Member boyzmen's Avatar
    Join Date
    05-05-2005
    Posts
    373
    Uploads
    149

    Re: Autoupdate T*S K*ys on Newcamd

    hello.

    New:

    For thoes who want the TPS AES Key Updater as a Plugin, I have made a package for this!
    This is a Plugin package of v1.5.
    Just extract the files in the ZIP file, and FTP to /var/tuxbox/plugins/
    Then remember to run "chmod 755" on the files!
    Now you should be able to see "TPS AES Key Updater" in your Plugin menu.. (Yellow button)
    (This is not an AutoUpdate package.. When code changes, you have to run Plugins (Yellow button) and TPS AES Key Updater) .
    "tested gemini 3.00"
    I made tests it with the pluging for newcamd it is ok, but each change of keys has you remake the operation:
    yellow button clicks on “tps! AES Key Updater " and there it gives you the keys and then rebout your camwood and it is ok. (I did not carry out the test with the scrypte yet).


    j'ai fait le teste avec le pluging pour newcamd c'est ok , mais a chaque changement de clefs tu refais l'operation:
    bouton jaune clique sur "tps! AES Key Updater" et là il te donne les clefs et puis rebout ta cam et c'est ok. ( j'ai pas encore fait l'essai avec le scrypte ). " teste fait avec la gemini 3.00
    bye

  3. #3

    Re: Autoupdate T*S K*ys on Newcamd

    Bsr boyzmen,

    j'ai bien téléchargé le fichier zip et extrait les fichiers .sh et .chg. Mais FTP vers /var/tuxbox/plugins/ impossible. Peux tu être plus précis s'il te plait ?

    Merci
    Quote Originally Posted by boyzmen View Post
    hello.

    New:

    For thoes who want the TPS AES Key Updater as a Plugin, I have made a package for this!
    This is a Plugin package of v1.5.
    Just extract the files in the ZIP file, and FTP to /var/tuxbox/plugins/
    Then remember to run "chmod 755" on the files!
    Now you should be able to see "TPS AES Key Updater" in your Plugin menu.. (Yellow button)
    (This is not an AutoUpdate package.. When code changes, you have to run Plugins (Yellow button) and TPS AES Key Updater) .
    "tested gemini 3.00"
    I made tests it with the pluging for newcamd it is ok, but each change of keys has you remake the operation:
    yellow button clicks on “tps! AES Key Updater " and there it gives you the keys and then rebout your camwood and it is ok. (I did not carry out the test with the scrypte yet).

    j'ai fait le teste avec le pluging pour newcamd c'est ok , mais a chaque changement de clefs tu refais l'operation:
    bouton jaune clique sur "tps! AES Key Updater" et là il te donne les clefs et puis rebout ta cam et c'est ok. ( j'ai pas encore fait l'essai avec le scrypte ). " teste fait avec la gemini 3.00
    bye

  4. #4

    Unhappy Re: Autoupdate T*S K*ys on Newcamd

    Don't you think thatz boring !! everytime the Key changes you have to click on the Plugin!!!?! Is there any better way ?!!

  5. #5
    New Member
    Join Date
    03-04-2005
    Posts
    7
    Uploads
    2

    Re: Autoupdate T*S K*ys on Newcamd

    Je ne sais pas ce qui va pas mais impossible a faire marcher ni avec camd3 ni mgcam ni newcamd.

    Quelqu'un a une astuce ?

    merci d'avance.

  6. #6
    Welcome for Good Spirit frilo's Avatar
    Join Date
    23-04-2005
    Location
    France and On Road Kiss of my Motors
    Posts
    454
    Uploads
    119

    Re: Autoupdate T*S K*ys on Newcamd

    Hi

    Normaly here speak english

    and this plugin its for NEWCAMD (not camd3 )

    may be an error of you ..a lot member try and said good ...

    retry to past in camd3 with other script .and retry if your test its good in Camd 3 ..you know your connexion and changement of your ke* too

    its possible now its another probleme of install ,attribut ..
    look if another script have the same name =desinstall the first ..and reinstall newcamd...

  7. #7
    New Member
    Join Date
    03-04-2005
    Posts
    7
    Uploads
    2

    Re: Autoupdate T*S K*ys on Newcamd

    not ok the url in the script is offline !

  8. #8
    New Member
    Join Date
    03-04-2005
    Posts
    7
    Uploads
    2

    Re: Autoupdate T*S K*ys on Newcamd

    i have find finally the probleme !
    you mus have all key files in /etc/keys not only softcam.key

    100% ok with mgcamd

    thanks for all.

  9. #9

    Re: Autoupdate T*S K*ys on Newcamd

    Is there a way to have AutoTPS update on Newcamd! & not by click on plugin everytime the Channels go OFF !

Similar Threads

  1. autoupdate x rai e srg
    By maibach in forum Italian / Italiano
    Replies: 13
    Last Post: 18-12-2009, 06:25:18
  2. Tps Autoupdate
    By eurorpeen in forum Dreambox
    Replies: 20
    Last Post: 12-03-2007, 19:28:35
  3. autoupdate n2 with s2emu
    By neo36 in forum General Discussions: DVB-PCI Cards
    Replies: 2
    Last Post: 09-06-2006, 02:56:40
  4. A*E*S autoupdate MVISION
    By naruto in forum Viaccess
    Replies: 4
    Last Post: 26-03-2006, 09:32:47

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •