Matches Broadcast on TV: 01-12-11.



Channels and times may change without prior notice


#####################################


Channels and times may change without prior notice
Thursday
01/12/2011
Zain Saudi Professional League 12:15 AlTaawon -- : -- AlNasr Week: 11
King Abdullah Sport City Stadium
14C
Away match

Thursday
01/12/2011
Kuwaiti Crown Prince Cup 13:00 AlSalmiyah -- : -- AlQadsia Semifinals
Al-Sadaqua Walsalam Stadium
16C
Home match

Thursday
01/12/2011
Oman Sultan Cup 14:15 Sur -- : -- Al Ittihad Semifinals
Sur Sports Complex
4C
Away match

Thursday
01/12/2011
Qatar Stars League 14:30 AlWakra -- : -- AlAhli Week: 9
Saoud Bin Abdulrahman Stadium
19C
Away match

Thursday
01/12/2011
Qatar Stars League 14:30 Umm salal -- : -- AlKhuraitiat Week: 9
Away match

Thursday
01/12/2011
ULEB - Euroleague Basketball 15:00 Unics Kazan - Russia -- : -- GS Medical Park - Turkey League
Group D

Thursday
01/12/2011
Bahraini Premiere League 15:00 ALManama -- : -- Hidd Week: 1
Bahrain National Stadium
17C
Away match

Thursday
01/12/2011
Kuwaiti Crown Prince Cup 16:00 Alarabi -- : -- Yarmouk Semifinals
Al-Sadaqua Walsalam Stadium
16C
Home match

Thursday
01/12/2011
Oman Sultan Cup 16:15 Dhofar -- : -- Salalah Semifinals
AlSaada Sports Complex Stadium
26C
Away match

Thursday
01/12/2011
Qatar Stars League 16:30 Lekhwia -- : -- AlArabi Week: 9
Away match

Thursday
01/12/2011
Zain Saudi Professional League 16:35 AlIttihad -- : -- AlAhli Week: 11
Prince Abdullah Al-Faisal Stadium
26C
Away match

Thursday
01/12/2011
UEFA Europa League 17:00 Lokomotiv Moscow - Russia -- : -- SK Puntigamer Sturm Graz - Austria Groups
Lokomotiv Stadion
-1C
Group L
Home match

Thursday
01/12/2011
Bahraini Premiere League 17:00 AlAhli -- : -- AlHala Week: 1
Bahrain National Stadium
17C
Away match

Thursday
01/12/2011
UEFA Europa League 18:00 AEK Athens - Greece -- : -- RSC Anderlecht - Belgium Groups
Athens Olympic Stadium 'Spyros Louis'
9C
Group L
Home match

Thursday
01/12/2011
UEFA Europa League 18:00 A. E. K. Larnaca - Cyprus -- : -- Maccabi Haifa - Israel Groups
Group J
Home match

Thursday
01/12/2011
UEFA Europa League 18:00 Schalke 04 - Germany -- : -- FC Steaua Bucuresti - Romania Groups
Veltins Arena
9C
Group J
Home match

Thursday
01/12/2011
UEFA Europa League 18:00 Odense BK - Denmark -- : -- Wisla Krakow - Poland Groups
Fionia Park
7C
Group K
Home match

Thursday
01/12/2011
UEFA Europa League 18:00 FC Twente Enschede - Netherlands -- : -- Fulham FC - England Groups
Arke Stadion
9C
Group K
Home match

Thursday
01/12/2011
ULEB - Euroleague Basketball 18:00 UNION OLIMPIJA - Slovenia -- : -- Montepaschi Siena - Italy League
Group D

Thursday
01/12/2011
ULEB - Euroleague Basketball 18:00 Fenerbahce Ulker - Turkey -- : -- Olympiacos Piraeus - Greece League
Group A

Thursday
01/12/2011
ULEB - Euroleague Basketball 19:45 Bennet Cant - Italy -- : -- Caja Laboral - Spain League
Group A

Thursday
01/12/2011
ULEB - Euroleague Basketball 19:45 Prokom Trefl - Poland -- : -- Regal F.C. Barcelona - Spain League
Group D

Thursday
01/12/2011
ULEB - Euroleague Basketball 19:45 EA7 Emporio Armani Milan - Italy -- : -- Real Madrid - Spain League
Group C

Thursday
01/12/2011
UEFA Europa League 20:05 Stoke City FC - England -- : -- FC Dinamo Kiev - Ukraine Groups
Britannia Stadium
4C
Group E
Home match

Thursday
01/12/2011
UEFA Europa League 20:05 Maccabi Tel-Aviv FC - Israel -- : -- Besiktas - Turkey Groups
Group E
Home match

Thursday
01/12/2011
UEFA Europa League 20:05 Sporting Lisbon - Portugal -- : -- FC Zrich - Switzerland Groups
Estadio Jose Alvalade
7C
Group D
Home match

Thursday
01/12/2011
UEFA Europa League 20:05 FC Vaslui - Romania -- : -- SS Lazio - Italy Groups
Stadionul Municipal (Vaslui)
3C
Group D
Home match

Thursday
01/12/2011
UEFA Europa League 20:05 Athletic de Bilbao - Spain -- : -- Slovan Bratislava - Slovakia Groups
Estadio San Mames
13C
Group F
Home match

Thursday
01/12/2011
UEFA Europa League 20:05 Red Bull Salzburg - Austria -- : -- Paris Saint-Germain - France Groups
Red Bull Arena
2C
Group F
Home match

__________________
elvis