Page 1 of 2 12 LastLast
Results 1 to 10 of 15

Thread: TPS Key 16 digit required ( Not 32 digit ) ??

  1. #1

    TPS Key 16 digit required ( Not 32 digit ) ??

    Hi friends , I noticed that we are speaking in two parallel types of keys , let's speak here only about 16 digit key for TPS like 01,03,0A,0B,... that we tried the 32 digits but it is not working completely , if there is any way to upgrade recivers to enable us editing 32 digit please help ???

  2. #2
    Member
    Join Date
    24-09-2005
    Location
    friesland
    Posts
    25
    Uploads
    3

    Re: TPS Key 16 digit required ( Not 32 digit ) ??

    perhaps your reciever need to be update with newer firmware so it will be able to read the 32 digits who are needed for tps the older 16 digit are passee they dont use those old 16 bits any more they are in to 32 digits and change every ten minutes or less

    Regard's TeQuilla

  3. #3
    Junior Member
    Join Date
    20-03-2005
    Posts
    19
    Uploads
    14

    Arrow Re: TPS Key 16 digit required ( Not 32 digit ) ??

    Quote Originally Posted by hassanheha View Post
    Hi friends , I noticed that we are speaking in two parallel types of keys , let's speak here only about 16 digit key for TPS like 01,03,0A,0B,... that we tried the 32 digits but it is not working completely , if there is any way to upgrade recivers to enable us editing 32 digit please help ???
    m8 tps AES keys r a line of 16 bytes means : (xx) is a byte

    AES line 16 bytes : xx xx xx xx xx xx xx xx xx xx xx xx xx xx xx xx

    now according to ur stb or cams this line will have a certain format to be

    inserted in ur stb or cam ...u need to seperate this line to a 2 lines &

    each line will have a 8 bytes of keys (thats wat u call it 16 digits 8x2=16 digits)

    so go ahead & insert the 2 lines like this :

    primery NO: xx xx xx xx xx xx xx xx ( 8 bytes = 16 digits )

    secondary NO : xx xx xx xx xx xx xx xx ( 8 bytes = 16 digits )

    u may need to know the right key in ur stb to have these 2 lines & its diff

    in a lot of stbs eg:

    in humax 5400 it will be in these 2 lines

    key 03 : xx xx xx xx xx xx xx xx

    key 13 : xx xx xx xx xx xx xx xx

    OR

    in Kaon , strong ,extreme stbs will be in these 2 lines

    key 00 : xx xx xx xx xx xx xx xx

    key 01 : xx xx xx xx xx xx xx xx

    OR

    in TechNoMate 7000 series will be in these 2 lines

    key 21 : xx xx xx xx xx xx xx xx

    key 22 : xx xx xx xx xx xx xx xx

    OR

    in TechNoSat 6000plus will be in these 2 lines

    key 08 : xx xx xx xx xx xx xx xx

    key 09 : xx xx xx xx xx xx xx xx

    OR

    in TechNoMate 1000 series/Kopernikus/Starsat/ Hivision /ASTRA stbs

    the 2 lines will be

    key 01 : xx xx xx xx xx xx xx xx

    key 11 : xx xx xx xx xx xx xx xx

    -------------------

    in X CAM will be in one line only not separated

    line in 01 : xx xx xx xx xx xx xx xx xx xx xx xx xx xx xx xx


    in Dragon cam will be separated in 2 lines

    Dragon / T-Rex 3.24
    55AEAE :08-0 : xx xx xx xx xx xx xx xx
    55AEAE :08-1 : xx xx xx xx xx xx xx xx


    so as u can notice AES will do have a certain key lines to be inserted in

    diff stbs & cams that is variable accordings to ur stb or cam

    hope this may help u

    regards

  4. #4

    Thumbs down Re: TPS Key 16 digit required ( Not 32 digit ) ??

    Quote Originally Posted by fankoosh View Post
    m8 tps AES keys r a line of 16 bytes means : (xx) is a byte

    AES line 16 bytes : xx xx xx xx xx xx xx xx xx xx xx xx xx xx xx xx

    now according to ur stb or cams this line will have a certain format to be

    inserted in ur stb or cam ...u need to seperate this line to a 2 lines &

    each line will have a 8 bytes of keys (thats wat u call it 16 digits 8x2=16 digits)

    so go ahead & insert the 2 lines like this :

    primery NO: xx xx xx xx xx xx xx xx ( 8 bytes = 16 digits )

    secondary NO : xx xx xx xx xx xx xx xx ( 8 bytes = 16 digits )

    u may need to know the right key in ur stb to have these 2 lines & its diff

    in a lot of stbs eg:

    in humax 5400 it will be in these 2 lines

    key 03 : xx xx xx xx xx xx xx xx

    key 13 : xx xx xx xx xx xx xx xx

    OR

    in Kaon , strong ,extreme stbs will be in these 2 lines

    key 00 : xx xx xx xx xx xx xx xx

    key 01 : xx xx xx xx xx xx xx xx

    OR

    in TechNoMate 7000 series will be in these 2 lines

    key 21 : xx xx xx xx xx xx xx xx

    key 22 : xx xx xx xx xx xx xx xx

    OR

    in TechNoSat 6000plus will be in these 2 lines

    key 08 : xx xx xx xx xx xx xx xx

    key 09 : xx xx xx xx xx xx xx xx

    OR

    in TechNoMate 1000 series/Kopernikus/Starsat/ Hivision /ASTRA stbs

    the 2 lines will be

    key 01 : xx xx xx xx xx xx xx xx

    key 11 : xx xx xx xx xx xx xx xx

    -------------------

    in X CAM will be in one line only not separated

    line in 01 : xx xx xx xx xx xx xx xx xx xx xx xx xx xx xx xx


    in Dragon cam will be separated in 2 lines

    Dragon / T-Rex 3.24
    55AEAE :08-0 : xx xx xx xx xx xx xx xx
    55AEAE :08-1 : xx xx xx xx xx xx xx xx


    so as u can notice AES will do have a certain key lines to be inserted in

    diff stbs & cams that is variable accordings to ur stb or cam

    hope this may help u

    regards
    Hi,

    I have SR-X200CI Plus. I had entered tps keys under the viaccess like following but still it's not working.

    007C00 01 69dd22dec86e31aa
    007C00 11 37be45d26ec0dd82

    I will be very glad if you can tell me what i did wrong ...

    thx

    p.s. I got the key from TPS Aes AUTO key v1.0.1 program !

  5. #5
    New Member
    Join Date
    19-06-2006
    Posts
    7
    Uploads
    0

    Re: TPS Key 16 digit required ( Not 32 digit ) ??

    hello
    am facing a problem with my technosat 6000plus and i need help.
    i have updates it to da latest version (v7.88)and i activated it by going to parental control and pressing 9911.
    the red dot appears but when i go to scramble channels such as (multivision and TPS) it still stay scrambled or its say's AUTO UPDATE
    what am i missing
    i am deperate and i need help plz
    thnkx

  6. #6
    New Member
    Join Date
    11-07-2006
    Posts
    5
    Uploads
    0

    Re: TPS Key 16 digit required ( Not 32 digit ) ??

    Quote Originally Posted by fankoosh View Post
    m8 tps AES keys r a line of 16 bytes means : (xx) is a byte

    AES line 16 bytes : xx xx xx xx xx xx xx xx xx xx xx xx xx xx xx xx

    now according to ur stb or cams this line will have a certain format to be

    inserted in ur stb or cam ...u need to seperate this line to a 2 lines &

    each line will have a 8 bytes of keys (thats wat u call it 16 digits 8x2=16 digits)

    so go ahead & insert the 2 lines like this :

    primery NO: xx xx xx xx xx xx xx xx ( 8 bytes = 16 digits )

    secondary NO : xx xx xx xx xx xx xx xx ( 8 bytes = 16 digits )

    u may need to know the right key in ur stb to have these 2 lines & its diff

    in a lot of stbs eg:

    in humax 5400 it will be in these 2 lines

    key 03 : xx xx xx xx xx xx xx xx

    key 13 : xx xx xx xx xx xx xx xx

    OR

    in Kaon , strong ,extreme stbs will be in these 2 lines

    key 00 : xx xx xx xx xx xx xx xx

    key 01 : xx xx xx xx xx xx xx xx

    OR

    in TechNoMate 7000 series will be in these 2 lines

    key 21 : xx xx xx xx xx xx xx xx

    key 22 : xx xx xx xx xx xx xx xx

    OR

    in TechNoSat 6000plus will be in these 2 lines

    key 08 : xx xx xx xx xx xx xx xx

    key 09 : xx xx xx xx xx xx xx xx

    OR

    in TechNoMate 1000 series/Kopernikus/Starsat/ Hivision /ASTRA stbs

    the 2 lines will be

    key 01 : xx xx xx xx xx xx xx xx

    key 11 : xx xx xx xx xx xx xx xx

    -------------------

    in X CAM will be in one line only not separated

    line in 01 : xx xx xx xx xx xx xx xx xx xx xx xx xx xx xx xx


    in Dragon cam will be separated in 2 lines

    Dragon / T-Rex 3.24
    55AEAE :08-0 : xx xx xx xx xx xx xx xx
    55AEAE :08-1 : xx xx xx xx xx xx xx xx


    so as u can notice AES will do have a certain key lines to be inserted in

    diff stbs & cams that is variable accordings to ur stb or cam

    hope this may help u

    regards
    My decoder is a ILLUSION M5 firm vectra-361
    provider V 007c00 line keys 06,07,08,09,0A,0B,0C,0D,0E,0F
    my cuestion is ¿where is line key ok for AES,please???

  7. #7
    Junior Member
    Join Date
    20-03-2005
    Posts
    19
    Uploads
    14

    Talking Re: TPS Key 16 digit required ( Not 32 digit ) ??

    Quote Originally Posted by mehrdadm View Post
    Hi,

    I have SR-X200CI Plus. I had entered tps keys under the viaccess like following but still it's not working.

    007C00 01 69dd22dec86e31aa
    007C00 11 37be45d26ec0dd82

    I will be very glad if you can tell me what i did wrong ...

    thx

    p.s. I got the key from TPS Aes AUTO key v1.0.1 program !

    the method of entering AES keys in ur stb is ok ..but probably u didnt get

    the right actual running & working TPS AES key ..u have to find the right key

    coz many AES server showing now wrong keys & non working or even non

    of these sites r updating AES keys so u enterd a wrong key ..be sure u r

    entering a current right working key to these 2 lines in ur stb & u will be able

    to clear & watch TPS & Absat chs

  8. #8
    Junior Member
    Join Date
    20-03-2005
    Posts
    19
    Uploads
    14

    Arrow Re: TPS Key 16 digit required ( Not 32 digit ) ??

    Quote Originally Posted by duarry View Post
    My decoder is a ILLUSION M5 firm vectra-361
    provider V 007c00 line keys 06,07,08,09,0A,0B,0C,0D,0E,0F
    my cuestion is ¿where is line key ok for AES,please???
    try the 06 & 07 lines

  9. #9
    New Member
    Join Date
    11-07-2006
    Posts
    5
    Uploads
    0

    Re: TPS Key 16 digit required ( Not 32 digit ) ??

    ok fankoosh,thanks

  10. #10
    New Member
    Join Date
    12-07-2006
    Posts
    3
    Uploads
    0

    Re: TPS Key 16 digit required ( Not 32 digit ) ??

    I'am a matrix reload is possible to change the new key for tpa aes?

Page 1 of 2 12 LastLast

Similar Threads

  1. 12.03.A5? Digit tv.
    By legsy in forum Kaon
    Replies: 1
    Last Post: 23-07-2009, 12:50:40
  2. Looking for Digit* + 30W
    By jermaine in forum General Discussions: Cardsharing
    Replies: 1
    Last Post: 28-12-2006, 17:00:55
  3. clé aes digit tv
    By chistera™ in forum Cryptoworks
    Replies: 4
    Last Post: 06-08-2006, 11:10:13
  4. 16 digit keys and 32 digit?????
    By myfishbone in forum General Discussions: Conditional Access Systems, Encryption and Keys
    Replies: 2
    Last Post: 01-07-2006, 16:38:39
  5. about digit*rk
    By condorfly in forum English (UK)
    Replies: 0
    Last Post: 11-06-2006, 01:40:05

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •