Results 1 to 2 of 2

Thread: Cas studio 3 and Diablo Cam runtime Error help please

  1. #1
    Junior Member
    Join Date
    22-09-2005
    Posts
    12
    Uploads
    0

    Cas studio 3 and Diablo Cam runtime Error help please

    Cas Studio 3 and Diablo Cam gives the following error when trying to load Dup file ... Runtime error 429 ... ActiveX Component can't create object !!

    and crashes ...

    Connecting to Cam works ....



    Anyone ??? ..


    Cas studio 3 with Software 7.4

  2. #2
    Junior Member
    Join Date
    22-09-2005
    Posts
    12
    Uploads
    0

    Re: Cas studio 3 and Diablo Cam runtime Error help please

    Aaargh, Xp missed some files, it works now ..

Similar Threads

  1. Info Diablo light - Diablo WI-FI - Diablo 2 - Fausto etj
    By studiounivers in forum Albanian / Shqip
    Replies: 905
    Last Post: 05-02-2017, 20:29:15
  2. Question Cas Studio Error Message
    By DippytheDish in forum CAS Interface
    Replies: 4
    Last Post: 08-09-2009, 23:49:36
  3. Diablo 2.3 / Not response from CAM-CAS Studio 8.6b
    By nsharma in forum CAS Interface
    Replies: 5
    Last Post: 09-08-2009, 14:35:47
  4. Replies: 5
    Last Post: 10-11-2008, 22:39:16

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •