Results 1 to 2 of 2

Thread: I had put Matrix Reloaded Full Dump into Matrix Revolution with UCASLaoder on laptop

  1. #1
    New Member
    Join Date
    24-04-2005
    Posts
    5
    Uploads
    0

    I had put Matrix Reloaded Full Dump into Matrix Revolution with UCASLaoder on laptop

    ...Now it isn't reconized even when inserted in CI slot of IRD or by UCAS Laoder on my Laptop when inserted in PCMCA port. Is there any solution please ?

    I have an old Viaccess red CAM which do the same thing :

    When put In IRD : only the message "CAM inserted. Initializing..." and nothing else. In "Commun Interface" of the IRD menu, I found : "Not inserted"

    My Matrix Revolutions is presenting the same problem.

    thanks for reply.

  2. #2
    Senior Member
    Join Date
    23-07-2005
    Posts
    126
    Uploads
    0

    Re: I had put Matrix Reloaded Full Dump into Matrix Revolution with UCASLaoder on laptop

    I canīt help you on this one,since I donīt use laptor,but quiet long time ago there was specific explanation(some specific problems with different laptops) how you solve such problem,somewhere..try maybe to search Guide sub-forum a bit i past...

Similar Threads

  1. Matrix Reloaded
    By FRNIVN in forum Italian / Italiano
    Replies: 4
    Last Post: 25-12-2008, 12:51:38
  2. New Matrix Reloaded and DCW
    By Aliraza63 in forum Matrix Reloaded Cam
    Replies: 0
    Last Post: 22-10-2008, 17:36:22
  3. Replies: 1
    Last Post: 15-02-2007, 15:53:00
  4. Matrix reloaded-I need help
    By pola0 in forum Matrix Reloaded Cam
    Replies: 2
    Last Post: 11-09-2006, 01:38:38
  5. Problems programming Matrix Revolution with laptop
    By stefanoboa in forum Matrix Revolution Cam
    Replies: 4
    Last Post: 29-11-2005, 03:30:14

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •