Results 1 to 2 of 2

Thread: AutoZap for refresh EPG-Data

  1. #1
    Moderator
    Join Date
    12-08-2008
    Posts
    1,362
    Uploads
    720

    AutoZap for refresh EPG-Data

    Code:
    hi,
    
    Reload EPG data without Internet
    I've already written that I no longer use Vali's EPG.
    But ....
    Today I have with my system install a ground fault Fotovoltike built and the FI has also asked the Dreamboxen strommloss
    I have my AutoZap fink-tion from the EPG Vali's greatly missed ......
    ...... for I have ONLY the fast AutoZap function in a separate plug-programmed.
    
    If others want to charge so the EPG data again without internet, here is the packet
    HP.
    I tried to build the package in such a way that goes under istallieren OE1.6 AND OE2.0 to.
    Under OE1.6 I've already tried it anyway, I leave you with 2.0 the test.
    By vali
    Attached Images Attached Images
    Attached Files Attached Files

  2. #2
    New Member
    Join Date
    23-06-2012
    Posts
    1
    Uploads
    0

    Re: AutoZap for refresh EPG-Data

    Where can I set the time interval.

Similar Threads

  1. Info What is the difference between response time and refresh rate?
    By Cyb3rc0m in forum General Discussions: Conditional Access Systems, Encryption and Keys
    Replies: 0
    Last Post: 03-03-2012, 00:16:56
  2. New Virgin1 to refresh brand and programmes
    By <<ELVIS>> in forum Daily Satellite TV News
    Replies: 0
    Last Post: 17-05-2009, 09:22:11
  3. Info High refresh LCDs are Ultra HD solution
    By <<ELVIS>> in forum Daily Satellite TV News
    Replies: 0
    Last Post: 22-05-2008, 15:08:54

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •